Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 151 - 200 of 341. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2018–19
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
James Schneider

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Rafael Lozano

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Patricia Krafcik; Bradley Proctor; Sean Williams

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Don Chalmers; Thuy Vu

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Stephen Beck; Karen Hogan

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Karen Gaul

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Jon Davies; Michael Vavrus

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    David Muehleisen

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Marja Eloheimo; Joli Sandoz

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Spring 2019
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    12

    • Spring 2019
    Gail Tremblay

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (C)
    Jon Baumunk

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Alice Nelson; Catalina Ocampo; Ethan Rogol; Elizabeth (Eli) Velasquez Estrada

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    John Kirkpatrick; Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (C)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Wenhong Wang

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Michael Zimmerman

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erin Martin

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Savvina Chowdhury; Shangrila Joshi

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Angelos Katsanis; Pauline Yu

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Wenhong Wang

    Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Spring 2019
    Peter Dorman

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Nancy Parkes; Suzanne Simons

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8, 12

    • Fall 2018
    Rebecca Sunderman

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    Zoltan Grossman

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Brian Walter; Steven Hendricks

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    12, 16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Thuy Vu

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Michael Paros

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    Lori Blewett

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin; Melissa Nivala

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018

    Pages