Undergraduate Catalog | Page 8 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 351 - 400 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Items Per Page:
50
Year:
2017–18
Credit Range:
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SR

6, 12

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Savvina Chowdhury

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Alejandro de Acosta

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Shamai (Sam) Kates-Goldman; Samuel Schrager

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Julia Zay

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Karen Hogan

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Julia Zay

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Barbara Laners

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Douglas Hammel

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Joseph Tougas

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Peter Bacho

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Michelle Aguilar-Wells; Sarah Pedersen

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Artee Young

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Anne Fischel; Julie Russo; Suree Towfighnia

Day and Evening

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Artee Young

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Evan Blackwell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Rachel Hastings; Ethan Rogol; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Wenhong Wang

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Laura Citrin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Richard Weiss

Day

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Summer 2018  (S)
Andrew Buchman; Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018

Day

Program

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Scott Morgan

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018

Pages