Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College

Undergraduate Catalog

These Fall 2018 full-time programs are available for early registration for freshmen in May.

Displaying 1 - 29 of 29.
Academic Year: 2018–19
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Kristina Ackley; Julia Heineccius

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Sarah Eltantawi; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Dion Gouws; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Rita Pougiales; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Wan Bae; Rachel Hastings; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Jon Davies; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Toska Olson; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
John Kirkpatrick; Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Lalita Calabria; Amy Cook; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Amanda (Ada) Fetters; Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Dharshi Bopegedera; John Caraher

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Peter Dorman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Arun Chandra; Benjamin Kapp; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly; Marianne Hoepli; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Gail Tremblay

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Kristin Coffey; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018