You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month June 2014 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Thursday Jun 05 2014 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus I, II (A), III (A)  (4a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 11:00 AM President's Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Admissions JBLM Campus Visit  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (4)  LONGHOUSE 1002
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (4)  ORG FARM, SAL 102
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (4a)  LECTURE HALL 03
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (4a)  LAB 1 1040
08:30 AM 05:00 PM Combined Fund Driver Campaign Leaders  (Training)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (4a4)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (4a)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Skin  (4a)  LAB 1 3064, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Deans and Directors Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Alumni Programs Recruitment  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (4a)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (4a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (4a)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Animal Behavior and Zoology  (4a)  SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (4a)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Marine Life: Marine Organisms and Their  (4a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature Writing  (4a)  SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (4a)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student Originated Software  (4a)  LIB 2612
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Psychology a  (4a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (4a)  COM 320, COM 323, LIB 2207, LIB 2708, SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 A1105, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Spring Special Events 2014  (Aytest8)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student Originated Studies: Critical and  (4a)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Student Originated Software  (4a2)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education  (4a)  SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 04:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (4)  ART ANNEX 1100
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Making Meaning--Teaching English Languag  (4)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (4)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2101, ART ANNEX 2103
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (4)  ART ANNEX 0100, ART ANNEX 0111
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (4)  LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Marine Life: Marine Organisms and Their  (4)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Media Artists Studio  (4a)  COM 326
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Theory and P  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Renaissance Art of Bronze Casting  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:00 AM 07:30 PM Media Artists Studio  (4a2 Final Event Tech)  COM 107
09:00 AM 10:00 PM Leadership Thurston County  (Meeting)  LIB 4300
09:30 AM 11:00 AM Reading Landscapes: Earth Science and Li  (4a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:30 AM 12:00 PM China: Business, Economy, Society, Susta  (4a)  LIB 1001
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (4a)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 11:00 AM FY 14 Year-End Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 1540
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Community-Based Research: Social and Env  (4a)  SEM 2 B3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (4a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Inside Language  (4a)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (4a)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music Intensive  (4a)  COM 117
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Theatre of Fantasy: Performing Chinese D  (4a)  COM 335
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Twentieth Century European Philosophy  (4a)  LAB 2 2211
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (4a)  COM 210, SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Radical Acts: Cheap Art, Performance and  (4a2)  SEM 2 C3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Cities, Sustainability and Foreign Polic  (4a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Music Compos  (4a)  COM 110
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Fiction Laboratory  (4)  SEM 2 C2107
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Against All Odds: The Black Experience  (4a)  COM 308B, COM 308E, COM 332
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Cons, Swindlers & Cheats  (4)  SEM 2 B2109
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (4a2)  SEM 2 A1107
10:30 AM 01:00 PM Practice of the Everday  (4p3)  SEM 2 E3105
10:30 AM 01:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (4a)  SEM 2 E1107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Practice of the Everday  (4a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (4p2)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C4107
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness/Strength  (Thursday PM)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Skin  (4p)  SEM 2 A1107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (4p)  SEM 2 B1107
12:00 PM 02:30 PM Art and Narrative in Response to Place  (4p3)  SEM 2 A2105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Ecological and Environmental Economics  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 02
12:00 PM 03:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 01, LECTURE HALL 04
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Psychology a  (4p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Theory and P  (4p)  SEM 2 D3109
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Community-Based Research: Social and Env  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Law and Outlaw: Personal Identity and So  (4)  LIB 1540, SEM 2 E2105
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Art and Narrative in Response to Place  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
12:00 PM 07:00 PM CRC Event  (4)  CRC AMPHITHEATER
12:30 PM 01:00 PM Radical Acts: Cheap Art, Performance and  (Set Up)  CRC 116, CRC 117
12:30 PM 02:30 PM MES Thesis Room  (Meeting)  LECTURE HALL 05
12:30 PM 03:30 PM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (4p)  SEM 2 C3105
12:30 PM 05:30 PM Energy Systems and Climate Change  (4p)  SEM 2 C3107
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Return to Evergreen Planning Session  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (4p)  SEM 2 C2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (4p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 1  (4p)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Reading Landscapes: Earth Science and Li  (4p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 D2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Precalculus I, II  (4p)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Parking DTF  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Alumni Programs Recruitment  (Meeting2)  LIB 2205
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (4p)  SEM 2 A2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (4p)  SEM 2 C4107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (4p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Music Intensive  (4p)  COM 117
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Nature Writing  (4p)  SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Radical Acts: Cheap Art, Performance and  (4p)  COM 210, CRC 116, CRC 117
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (4p)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Student Originated Software  (4p)  LIB 2612
01:00 PM 04:00 PM China: Business, Economy, Society, Susta  (4p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Inside Language  (4p)  SEM 2 D3107
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Student Originated Software  (4p2)  LECTURE HALL 03
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Twentieth Century European Philosophy  (4p)  LAB 2 2207
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 1  (4p3)  SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Theatre of Fantasy: Performing Chinese D  (4p)  COM 307, COM 308, COM 335
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Student Originated Studies: Critical and  (4p)  SEM 2 C2109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (4p)  LIB 1412
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (4p)  COM 110, SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 03:30 PM Cities, Sustainability and Foreign Polic  (4p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
02:00 PM 03:30 PM Wellness Committee  (Meeting3)  LIB 3103
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Adaptive Meaning of the Musical Mind  (4p)  COM 320, COM 323
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (Thurs)  RED SQUARE
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (4p2)  CRC 314
02:30 PM 05:30 PM Practice of the Everday  (4p)  SEM 2 A1107
02:30 PM 05:30 PM EF Spring 2014  (4p2)  LIB 1005, LIB 2708, SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B3109
02:30 PM 06:30 PM MES Spring Presentations  (Presentations)  LECTURE HALL 05
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (4p2)  SEM 2 B1107
03:00 PM 04:30 PM Geoduck Volleyball  (4p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language III (A)  (4p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM WRC  (Thurs)  SEM 2 D1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Art and Narrative in Response to Place  (4p2)  SEM 2 C2105
03:00 PM 05:30 PM Energy Systems and Climate Change  (4p2)  SEM 2 C2107
04:00 PM 05:00 PM RAD RD Candidate Interviews  (Meeting1)  LIB 3103
04:00 PM 05:30 PM Southside School  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A1105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Ballet (B)  (4p)  CRC 116
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Greeners for Christ/Jesus Folk  (Thurs)  SEM 2 E2109
04:00 PM 06:00 PM SURJ  (Thurs)  SEM 2 C1107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (Thursday PM)  CRC 314
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Odissi: Dance and Culture  (4p)  COM 110
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (4p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM MBB/WBB Workouts  (Thursday MBB)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 08:00 PM TRiO@ Evergreen:Taking the Lead in Your  (4p)  SEM 2 B1105
05:00 PM 08:00 PM Common Bread  (Thursdays)  LONGHOUSE 1002
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Veterinary School Info Session  (Session)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3109
05:30 PM 07:15 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II  (4p)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language III (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 E3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Advanced Beginning II  (4p)  LIB 2610
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 D2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM T*Rex  (Thurs)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Arts and the Child: Student Projects  (4p)  SEM 2 B3105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Renaissance Art of Bronze Casting  (4p1)  ART ANNEX 0100
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: Stone Lithography  (4p)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I  (4p)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 C3105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Ballet Club  (Thursday PM)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Sculpting the Human Form  (4p)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Veteran's Next Mission: Crossing the Bri  (4p)  LIB 2708
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Capstone  (4p)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Conquest East, Conquest West: Comparativ  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Conquest East, Conquest West: Comparativ  (4p2)  SEM 2 C2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Essentials of Energy: Economics, Politic  (4p)  SEM 2 A2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Managing and Leading: For the Common(A )  (4p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (4p)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Policy, Finance & Budgeting for Public A  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Policy, Finance & Budgeting for Public A  (4p2)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing from Life  (4p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics for Social Sciences  (4p)  SEM 2 C2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics (C)  (4p)  SEM 2 C1107
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Jujitsu  (Thursday PM)  CRC 117
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (Performance)  LECTURE HALL 01
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 B3107
07:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese, Advanced Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3109
07:30 PM 09:00 PM Open Basketball  (Thursday PM)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
07:30 PM 09:15 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
07:30 PM 10:00 PM Media Artists Studio  (4p Final Event)  COM 107
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (4p2)  LAB 1 3064, LAB 2 2207, LAB 2 2211


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.