You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month June 2014 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday Jun 04 2014 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (Wednesday AM)  CRC 314
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Tutoring Math and Science For Social Jus  (3a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 09:00 AM T*Rex  (Film)  SEM 2 C1105
08:00 AM 02:00 PM Bailey Event  (Events)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007B
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 03
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Admissions Special Group Visits  (SAMI)  SEM 2 E1107
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (3a)  LAB 1 2046, SEM 2 A2105
08:30 AM 01:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (3a)  LIB 1412
08:30 AM 01:00 PM Critical Thought and Social Consciousnes  (3a)  SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (3a)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Student Originated Studies: Critical and  (3a2 M.J. Dunphe Rehearsal)  COM 210
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Student-Originated Studies: Advanced Re  (3a)  SEM 2 A3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (3a)  LIB 2612
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (3a)  SAL 102
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (3a)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Animal Behavior and Zoology  (3a)  SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (3a)  LAB 2 1241
09:00 AM 12:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (3a2)  ART ANNEX 1100
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (3a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (3a2)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Latin American Women Writers  (3a)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Marine Life: Marine Organisms and Their  (3a)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature Writing  (3a)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (3a)  LAB 1 3064
09:00 AM 12:00 PM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (3a)  SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (3a)  LIB 1005, LIB 2205, LIB 2207, LIB 2708, SEM 1 3113, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3151, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3107
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (3a)  COM 320, COM 323
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Bella Bella or Bust - 2014  (3a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Dark Romantics  (3a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Field Ecology  (3a)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Ireland in History and Memory  (3a)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (3a)  COM 308, COM 408
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: CCBLA  (3a)  SEM 2 D2107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Practice of the Everday  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Student Originated Studies: Critical and  (3a)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2101, ART ANNEX 2103
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Theory and P  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Renaissance Art of Bronze Casting  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:30 AM 11:00 AM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (3a5)  SEM 2 A1107
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Reading Landscapes: Earth Science and Li  (3a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
09:30 AM 12:00 PM China: Business, Economy, Society, Susta  (3a)  LIB 1540
09:30 AM 12:30 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (3a)  SEM 2 B1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (3a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Sport and Society  (3a)  SEM 2 B3109
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Business, Finance and Strategy  (3a)  SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Wellness Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (3a)  SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Student Originated Software  (3a)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Theatre of Fantasy: Performing Chinese D  (3a)  COM 308B, COM 308E, COM 335
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Against All Odds: The Black Experience  (3a)  COM 110
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Cities, Sustainability and Foreign Polic  (3a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Community-Based Research: Social and Env  (3a)  SEM 2 B3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Cons, Swindlers & Cheats  (3a)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Current Economic and Social Issues: Expl  (3a)  SEM 2 A3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Ecological and Environmental Economics  (3a)  SEM 2 D2105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (3a)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Economy of Media  (3a)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Shame and its Neighbors  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 01, LIB 1001
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Skin  (3a)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (3a)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (3a)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Theory and P  (2p2)  SEM 2 E4115
10:00 AM 11:00 PM Art and Narrative in Response to Place  (Final Event)  LIB 4300
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: CCBLA  (3a5)  CRC 116, CRC 117
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Sustaining Success in Student Affairs Wo  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (3a2)  SEM 2 A1107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 05
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Field Plant Taxonomy  (3a)  SEM 2 A3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (3a2)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Ecological and Environmental Economics  (3a2)  SEM 2 D3109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: CCBLA  (3a6)  SEM 2 PLAZA
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (3a2)  SEM 2 B2105
12:00 PM 01:00 PM CRC Zumba  (Wednesday PM)  CRC 116, CRC 117
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Moruzzi Events  (Presentation)  SEM 2 E3109
12:00 PM 06:00 PM EF Spring Special Events 2014  (Aytest7)  LECTURE HALL 03
12:30 PM 03:30 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (3p Presentations)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM CRC Advisory Board  (Meeting)  CRC 109
01:00 PM 02:00 PM ESSAA/Sheep Club  (Wed)  LIB 1005
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Planning Unit-Kuckkahn-Miller  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Faculty Meeting  (Faculty Meetings)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM President's Staff  (Meeting3)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (3p Optional Tutoring)  SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (3p Optional Tutoring)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Geoduck Volleyball  (3p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Caporeira Angela  (Wednesday)  CRC 117
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 1  (3p Visual Arts)  SEM 2 E2107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (3p)  LECTURE HALL 04, SEM 1 3113, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 B1107, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Media Loan Staff Training/QuASR  (Training)  LIB 1540
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Electronic Music Collective  (Wed.)  RED SQUARE
01:30 PM 02:30 PM Student Archery  (Wednesday PM)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Circus Resurgence  (Wed)  RED SQUARE
02:00 PM 04:00 PM GAPS  (Wed)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (3p Optional Tutoring)  SEM 2 A2105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM RA Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 C1107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO Gathering  (Gathering)  SEM 2 C1105
02:30 PM 03:30 PM RAD RD Candidate Interviews  (Meeting2)  LIB 3103
02:30 PM 06:30 PM MES Spring Presentations  (Presentations)  LECTURE HALL 05
02:30 PM 07:30 PM Evergreen Chamber Orchestra  (3p Rehearsal)  COM 110
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Faculty Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 04:30 PM GSU  (Forum)  LECTURE HALL 01
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Academic Planning Workshops  (Workshops)  SEM 2 A1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Study Abroad Workshops  (Workshops)  SEM 2 E2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Media Loan Staff Training/QuASR  (Training2)  LIB 2708
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Robinson Meeting  (Meeting)  LAB 1 3033
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Agenda Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity & Equity Standing Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Greeners for Christ/Jesus Folk  (Wed.)  SEM 2 E2105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM WOLF  (Wed)  ORG FARM
03:00 PM 05:00 PM ORS Project/Mentor Council  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Lab I Basement Discussion  (Meeting)  LAB 2 2211
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Creative Cures  (Wed.)  LAB 2 2207
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Admissions Staff Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D2105
04:00 PM 05:30 PM Outgoing Graduate Program Director  (Reception)  LIB 3000
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Spring 2014  (3p2)  SEM 1 3113, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Ballet Club  (Wednesday PM)  CRC 116
04:00 PM 06:00 PM MBB/WBB Workouts  (Wednesday WBB)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Generation Friends  (Wed)  SEM 2 B1105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Evergreen Bee Club  (Wed)  SEM 2 A2109
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Social Innovation and Civic Intelligence  (3p)  SEM 2 A3109
04:30 PM 06:00 PM UGR in Civic Intelligence  (3p)  SEM 2 A3109
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Crowley Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Building Resilient Communities  (3p Optional Learning Lab)  SEM 2 E1107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Physics III  (3p2)  LAB 2 2211
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Performing the Text: Mixed-genre Writing  (3p)  SEM 2 A3107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography Techniques  (3p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 08:00 PM GRAS  (Wed.)  LIB 1001
05:00 PM Jun-05-2014 Media Artists Studio  (3p Final Event Tech)  COM 107
05:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese Culture: from Tea to Anime  (3p)  SEM 2 C3109
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (3a)  LIB 1412
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Re-Imagining the Body  (3p1)  SEM 2 A1105
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Re-Imagining the Body  (3p2)  SEM 2 A3105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Autobiography  (3p)  SEM 2 B3107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (A)  (3p)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I, II, III  (3p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Painting: An Introduction  (3p)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Fencing  (Wednesday PM)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 08:45 PM Dance Collective  (Wednesday PM)  CRC 116, CRC 117
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Culture as History  (3p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Culture as History  (3p2)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Design of Computational Things  (3p)  COM 323
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Building Resilient Communities  (3p2)  SEM 2 E1107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Building Resilient Communities  (3p3)  SEM 2 E2107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Cornerstone: Foundations for Success  (3p)  SEM 2 C3107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Doing Research: Addressing Topics That M  (3p1)  SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C1107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Doing Research: Addressing Topics That M  (3p2)  SEM 2 C2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Advanced Writer's Workshop  (3p)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Environmental Advocacy  (3p)  SEM 2 D1105, SEM 2 D2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM What We Talk About When We Talk About Fo  (3p)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM What We Talk About When We Talk About Fo  (3p2)  SEM 2 E3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Liberty, Equality, Authority: Modern Pol  (3p1)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Mapping for Change  (3p)  LIB 2708
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics III  (3p)  LAB 1 2046
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Psychology: Child and Family Development  (3p)  SEM 2 B2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Project Management  (3p)  SEM 2 D2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics II  (3p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Applied Wildlife Ecology and Policy  (3p)  SEM 2 D1107, SEM 2 E3109
06:15 PM 10:00 PM Social Innovation and Civic Intelligence  (3p2)  SEM 2 A3109
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Conversation Y Composicion  (3p)  SEM 2 C2107
07:30 PM 09:30 PM Open Basketball  (Wednesday PM)  CRC GYM (MAIN)


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.