You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month June 2014 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Tuesday Jun 03 2014 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus I, II (A), III (A)  (2a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (2)  ORG FARM, SAL 102
08:30 AM 09:30 AM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (2a2)  LECTURE HALL 05
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (2a)  LAB 2 1234
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (2a)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
08:30 AM 03:30 PM Critical Thought and Social Consciousnes  (2)  SEM 2 E2107
08:30 AM 05:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (2a)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Ireland in History and Memory  (2a)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (2a)  LIB 2612, LIB 2708
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (2a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Dark Romantics  (2)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (2a)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 1  (2a)  SEM 2 E1107, SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (2a3)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (2a4)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Shame and its Neighbors  (2a)  SEM 2 D2109, SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Shame and its Neighbors  (2a3)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (2a)  SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Field Ecology  (2a)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Bella Bella or Bust - 2014  (2a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Dramatic Fiction: Settings, Scenes and S  (2)  SEM 2 A3109
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Latin American Women Writers  (2a)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (2a)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Making Meaning--Teaching English Languag  (2)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (2)  ART ANNEX 0100, ART ANNEX 0111
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2101, ART ANNEX 2103
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Theory and P  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Renaissance Art of Bronze Casting  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Consuming Cultures  (2a)  SEM 2 E1105
09:30 AM 12:00 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (2a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
09:30 AM 12:00 PM China: Business, Economy, Society, Susta  (2a)  SEM 2 A3105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (2a)  COM 326, COM 408
09:30 AM 01:30 PM Reading Landscapes: Earth Science and Li  (2a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Advancement Tech & Communications  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Inside Language  (2a)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Against All Odds: The Black Experience  (2a)  COM 110
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Marine Life: Marine Organisms and Their  (2a)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (2a)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music Intensive  (2a)  COM 117
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Poetry New York  (2a)  COM 323
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Skin  (2a)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Twentieth Century European Philosophy  (2a)  LAB 2 2211
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Media Artists Studio  (2a)  COM 308
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (2a)  COM 320, SEM 2 B1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Seeds, Beads  (2a)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (2a)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Cons, Swindlers & Cheats  (2)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Current Economic and Social Issues: Expl  (2)  SEM 2 A3107
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Fiction Laboratory  (2)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107
10:00 AM 11:00 PM Art and Narrative in Response to Place  (Final Event)  LIB 4300
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Student Originated Software  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 04
11:00 AM 08:30 PM Class Studio Time  (2p)  ART ANNEX 2109
11:30 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (2p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (2p)  SEM 2 B2105
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Greener Big Book  (Meeting)  SEM 2 C3109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness/Strength  (Tuesday PM)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 02:30 PM EF Spring Special Events 2014  (AY/Aytest)  LECTURE HALL 03
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Ecological and Environmental Economics  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 02
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Political Economy of Media  (2p)  SEM 2 E1105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105
12:00 PM 05:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (2p2)  ART ANNEX 1114, SEM 2 C1107
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Art and Narrative in Response to Place  (2p)  SEM 2 C1105
12:30 PM 01:00 PM Radical Acts: Cheap Art, Performance and  (Set Up)  CRC 116, CRC 117
12:30 PM 01:30 PM CRC Hip Hop  (Tuesday PM)  CRC 314
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Ireland in History and Memory  (2p)  SEM 2 C3107
12:30 PM 04:30 PM Inside Language  (2p)  SEM 2 D3107
12:30 PM 05:30 PM Energy Systems and Climate Change  (2p)  SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (2p)  SEM 2 A2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (2p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Consuming Cultures  (2p)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (2p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (2p)  SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Marine Life: Marine Organisms and Their  (2p)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (2p)  SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Seeds, Beads  (2p)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (2p2)  LIB 1326
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Against All Odds: The Black Experience  (2p3)  COM 332
01:00 PM 04:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (2p)  ART ANNEX 1100
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 1  (2p)  SEM 2 E1107, SEM 2 E2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Music Intensive  (2p)  COM 117
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Radical Acts: Cheap Art, Performance and  (2p)  COM 210, CRC 116, CRC 117
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Poetry New York  (2p)  COM 323
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (2p)  SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Theatre of Fantasy: Performing Chinese D  (2p)  COM 307, COM 308B, COM 335
01:00 PM 04:00 PM China: Business, Economy, Society, Susta  (2p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (2p)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Swetkis Event  (Meeting)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Twentieth Century European Philosophy  (2p)  LAB 2 2207
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Media Artists Studio  (2p)  COM 326
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Budget Coordinators Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
01:30 PM 03:00 PM HR Staff Meeting  (Meeting2)  LIB 3103
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Shame and its Neighbors  (2p)  SEM 2 D1105
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (2p)  LIB 2708
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (2p)  COM 110, COM 308E, COM 320
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (2p)  COM 308, COM 408
02:00 PM 03:00 PM President's Office  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (2p)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Student Originated Software  (2p)  LIB 2612
02:30 PM 06:30 PM MES Spring Presentations  (Presentations)  LECTURE HALL 05
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Political Economy of Media  (2p2)  SEM 2 E1105
03:00 PM 04:30 PM Japanese, Beginning I, II, III  (2p2)  SEM 2 D3109
03:00 PM 04:30 PM Geoduck Volleyball  (2p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language III (A)  (2p)  SEM 2 B2105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Political Economy of Media  (2p2)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (2p2)  SEM 2 D1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM VP's Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Advanced Re  (2p)  SEM 2 A3109
03:00 PM 05:30 PM Energy Systems and Climate Change  (2p2)  SEM 2 E2105
04:00 PM 05:00 PM S&A: Ever Chamber Orch Rehearsals  (3p8)  COM 332
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Spring 2014  (2p2)  SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B1107
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Track Practice  (Tuesday PM)  CRC 117
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Generation Friends  (Tue)  SEM 2 E1105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Evergreen Vocal Ensemble  (2p Rehearsal)  COM 110
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Adult Caregivers Support Group  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (Tuesday PM)  CRC 314
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Current Economic and Social Issues: Expl  (2p)  SEM 2 A1107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Odissi: Dance and Culture  (2p)  COM 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (2p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Student Activitie's Awards  (Event)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3109
05:30 PM 07:15 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II  (2p)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language III (B)  (2p)  SEM 2 B2105
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Advanced Beginning II  (2p)  LIB 2610
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D2109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Senior Seminar: Reflections on Becoming  (2p)  SEM 2 A3107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Renaissance Art of Bronze Casting  (2p1)  ART ANNEX 1114
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Renaissance Art of Bronze Casting  (2p2)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Woodworking  (2p)  ART ANNEX 0111
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (B)  (2p)  SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: Stone Lithography  (2p)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I  (2p)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 C3105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Singers  (2p)  COM 110
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Statistics for Social Sciences  (2p)  SEM 2 C2107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (Tuesday PM)  CRC 116
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Sculpting the Human Form  (2p)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (2p)  ORG FARM
06:00 PM 09:00 PM GRAS  (Tues)  LIB 1001
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Conquest East, Conquest West: Comparativ  (2p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Conquest East, Conquest West: Comparativ  (2p2)  SEM 2 C2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Health vs. Wealth  (2p)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM PLE Document Writing  (2p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (2p)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Practical Stategic Planning  (2p)  SEM 2 A2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Managing and Leading: for the Common(B)  (2p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:30 PM 07:30 PM CRC Hip Hop  (Tuesday PM2)  CRC 314
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Jujitsu  (Tuesday PM)  CRC 117
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese, Advanced Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3109
07:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Badminton  (Tuesday PM)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
07:30 PM 09:15 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II  (2p)  SEM 2 C3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Evergreen Singers  (2p2)  COM 110


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.