You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month June 2014 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Monday Jun 02 2014 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (Monday AM)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Senior Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Applied Biology and Chemistry  (1)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3216
08:30 AM 10:00 AM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (1a)  LECTURE HALL 04
08:30 AM 03:00 PM Critical Thought and Social Consciousnes  (1a)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science  (1a2)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 11:00 AM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (1a)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Ireland in History and Memory  (1a)  SEM 2 D2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (1a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (1a)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Animal Behavior and Zoology  (1a)  SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (1a)  SEM 2 A3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (1a)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (1a)  LIB 2207, SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B1107, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student Originated Studies: Critical and  (1a)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Bella Bella or Bust - 2014  (1a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Consuming Cultures  (1)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (1)  SAL 102
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Field Plant Taxonomy  (1)  LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education  (1a)  SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Craft and Construction  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2101, ART ANNEX 2103
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Theory and P  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Taking Things Apart: A Scientific and Ar  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Renaissance Art of Bronze Casting  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Business, Finance and Strategy  (1a)  SEM 2 D2109
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Sport and Society  (1a)  SEM 2 B3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (1a)  LIB 2612
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Making Meaning--Teaching English Languag  (1a)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (1a)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (1a2)  LAB 1 2046, SEM 2 A2105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Poetry New York  (1a)  COM 323
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Skin  (1a)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Student Originated Software  (1a)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Theatre of Fantasy: Performing Chinese D  (1a)  COM 332, COM 335
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Design of Computational Things  (1a)  COM 320
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Cities, Sustainability and Foreign Polic  (1a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (1a)  COM 110
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (1a)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Fiction Laboratory  (1a)  SEM 2 C2107
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (1a)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Practice of the Everday  (1)  SEM 2 E1107
10:00 AM 11:00 PM Art and Narrative in Response to Place  (Final Event)  LIB 4300
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Student of Concern  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (1a)  LECTURE HALL 05
11:00 AM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (1a)  ART ANNEX 1114, SEM 2 D3107
11:00 AM 03:00 PM Music Intensive  (1a)  COM 117
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Speaker Series  (Set Up)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:00 PM 01:00 PM CRC Zumba  (Monday PM)  CRC 116, CRC 117
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Law and Outlaw: Personal Identity and So  (1p)  SEM 2 B1105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Nature Writing  (1p)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (Mon)  LIB 3000, RED SQUARE
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Ireland in History and Memory  (1p)  SEM 2 D2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (1p Speaker Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Business, Finance and Strategy  (1p)  SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (1p Speaker Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (1p)  SEM 2 E2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Animal Behavior and Zoology  (1p)  SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Making Meaning--Teaching English Languag  (1p)  SEM 2 C2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (1p)  SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Patterning the World: Connecting Mathema  (1p)  LAB 1 2046, SEM 2 A2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Precalculus I, II  (1p)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (1p)  SEM 2 A3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (1p)  SEM 2 D3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Student Originated Software  (1p Speaker Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt  (1p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Theatre of Fantasy: Performing Chinese D  (1p)  COM 332, COM 335
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Sport and Society  (1a)  SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Speaker Series  (1p)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Advanced Re  (1p)  SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM From the Fire: The Art and Science of Ce  (1p)  ART ANNEX 1100
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Poetry New York  (1p)  COM 323
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Skin  (1p)  LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Media Loan Staff Training/QuASR  (Training2)  LIB 1540
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Spring 2014  (1p)  LECTURE HALL 04, SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Student Originated Studies: Critical and  (1p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:30 PM 03:00 PM HR Rep Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Cities, Sustainability and Foreign Polic  (1p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Energy Systems and Climate Change  (1p Optional Homework Help)  SEM 2 E3105
03:00 PM 03:30 PM Speaker Series  (Take Down)  LECTURE HALL 01
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Hiring Priorities  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM UFE Meeting  (1p Meeting)  COM 308
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Clean Energy Committee  (Meeings)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Pre-Departure Orientation  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Community Partnership Workgroup  (Meeting2)  LIB 1005
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Undergraduate Research Celebration  (Celebration)  SEM 2 A1107
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (1p2)  SEM 2 C3109
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Agenda Committee  (Meeting2)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 07:00 PM Faculty Contract Negotiations  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Spring 2014  (1p2)  SEM 1 3113 (PHONEATHON), SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Archery Club  (Monday PM)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
04:00 PM 07:00 PM ASI Writing Reception  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E2105
04:00 PM 07:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (1p Optional Tutoring)  SEM 2 A2105
04:30 PM 06:30 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (1p)  SEM 2 C4107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Building Resilient Communities  (1p Optional Learning Lab)  SEM 2 E1107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Physics III  (1p2)  LAB 2 2211
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography Techniques  (1p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 08:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Advanced Re  (1p4)  COM 110
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Contemporary Furniture Design I, II  (1p)  ART ANNEX 0111
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Progressive Era: Foundations of Washingt  (1p)  SEM 2 B1107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Autobiography  (1p)  SEM 2 B3107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (A)  (1p)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Advanced Writer's Workshop  (1p)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I, II, III  (1p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Musicianship  (1p)  COM 308
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Painting: An Introduction  (1p)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Seeds, Beads  (1p CT Lecture Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CCT Lecture Series  (1p)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Student Originated Studies: Critical and  (1p2 CCT lecture)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:15 PM Ballet (A)  (1p)  CRC 116
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Culture as History  (1p)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Evergreen Thinker Society  (Meeting)  COM 320
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Building Resilient Communities  (1p2)  SEM 2 E1107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Building Resilient Communities  (1p3)  SEM 2 E2107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Doing Research: Addressing Topics That M  (1p1)  SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C1107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Doing Research: Addressing Topics That M  (1p2)  SEM 2 C2105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Physics III  (1p)  LAB 1 2046
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Abnormal Psychology  (1p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Public Administrative Law  (1p)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics I (A)  (1p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Global Carbon Cycle  (1p)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Student-Originated Studies- General Chem  (1p)  LAB 2 2211
06:30 PM 08:00 PM CRC Contemporary Dance  (Monday PM)  CRC 314
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Conversation Y Composicion  (1p)  SEM 2 C2107
06:30 PM 08:30 PM MMA Club  (Mon/Friday)  CRC 117
07:00 PM 08:30 PM Open Volleyball  (Monday PM)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.