You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month October 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday Oct 30 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (3a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 09:00 AM Test Event  (Workshop)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 11:00 AM Matter and Motion  (3a2)  LAB 1 2046
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Green Materials: Arts, Science/Craft/Con  (3a)  SEM 2 E3105
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (3a)  ORG FARM, SAL 102
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Matter and Motion  (3a)  LAB 2 2207
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Arts, Science/Craft/Con  (1-5 Dedicated Space)  SEM 2 E4107
08:30 AM 10:30 AM Can Science Help Me?...To Be Better?  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Molecule to Organism  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 05
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Riparian Environments: Form and Function  (3a)  LIB 1001
08:30 AM 11:30 AM Science Behind the Headlines: What's, Th  (3a)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Convocation Planning Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 10:00 AM HR Meeting-Ack  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Gear Up OBJH)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Gear Up OBJH)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Bodies and Music in Motion  (3a)  COM 209
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Fire and Water: The Sun, Oceans and Atmo  (3a)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Genes and Evolution  (3a)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Genes and Evolution  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Madness and Creativity: The Psychologica  (3a)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Narrative Objects  (3a)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Narrative Objects  (3a2)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Ocean Life and Environmental Policy  (3a)  SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM River Reciprocity  (3a)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (3a)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Asian/American: Japanese American in the  (3a)  SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Consuming Cultures  (3a)  SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Dark Romantics  (3a3)  ART ANNEX 2104, ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Approaches to Sustainability  (3a)  SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Dark Romantics  (3a)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (3a)  SEM 2 A3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (3a)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Modernity and its Discontents  (3a)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Printmaking: Tradition and Innovation  (3a)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature and Evolution of Human Psycho  (3a)  SEM 2 B2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Fall 2013  (3a)  CRC 109, LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (3)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecotourism and Adventure Travel in a Thr  (3a)  SEM 2 A3109
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Andean Roots: Language and Cultural Land  (3a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Bella Bella or Bust - 2014  (3a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Mammals and Birds in the Landscape  (3a)  LAB 2 1223A
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Moving Towards Health  (3a)  COM 320
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (3a)  COM 308, COM 408
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (3a2)  COM 326
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: CCBLA  (3)  SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Caribbean Cultural Crossings  (3a)  LIB 2617, SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Ireland in History and Memory  (3a)  COM 117
09:00 AM 02:00 PM WFSE  (Meeting)  LIB 2200
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Narrative Objects  (1-5 Dedicated)  LAB 2 0219, LAB 2 2223, LAB 2 2223A
09:00 AM 05:00 PM River Reciprocity  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2101
09:30 AM 10:00 AM Children's Center  (Play2)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
09:30 AM 11:00 AM Development and Alumni Programs Team  (meeting)  LIB 3201B
09:30 AM 12:30 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (3a)  SEM 2 B1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Political Economy of Public Education: C  (3a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (3a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Earth Matters: Geology and Chemistry  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Interrogating Emotions  (3a)  COM 323
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Northwest Developments: Land Use, Econo  (3a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Student-Originated Studies: Seeds, Beads  (3a)  SEM 2 E2107
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Com Staff Meetings  (3a)  COM 307
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Human Rights and Wrongs: Literature, Fil  (3a)  SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (3a)  SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM China: A Success Story?  (3a)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Fictive Certainties  (3a)  SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music Intensive  (3a)  LIB 2610
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (3a)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dark Romantics  (3a2)  LIB 1412, LIB 1540
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (3a)  SEM 2 C2105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Music and Consciousness  (3a)  COM 110
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (3a)  SEM 2 B3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Still/Moving  (3a)  SEM 2 E4115
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Student Orginated Software  (3a)  LIB 2612
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Business of Art: Earning a Living as, Th  (3a)  SEM 2 D4107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (3a)  SEM 2 B3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (3a)  LIB 0406
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Can Science Help Me?...To Be Better?  (3a2)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:30 AM 02:32 PM Flu Shot Clinic  (Flu Shot Clinic)  LIB 3000
11:00 AM 11:30 AM Art Lecture Series  (Set Up)  LECTURE HALL 01
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (3a3)  SEM 2 B3105
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Sustain Success Work Group  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (3a2)  COM 209, COM 210
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (3)  SEM 2 E2109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 05
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Japan Today: Studies of Japanese History  (3a)  SEM 2 A2107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Language Counts  (3a)  LIB 1001
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Molecule to Organism  (3a2)  SEM 2 A1107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (3a5)  COM 326
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Caribbean Cultural Crossings  (3a)  SEM 2 A2105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM How to Do Things with Words: poesis and  (3a)  SEM 2 C3105
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Madness and Creativity: The Psychologica  (3a2)  SEM 2 D1105
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Science Behind the Headlines: What's, Th  (3a2)  SEM 2 E1107
11:30 AM 01:30 PM Art Lecture Series  (Lecture)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Staff Archery  (5p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
12:30 PM 01:00 PM Faculty Meeting  (Set Up)  SEM 2 B1105
12:30 PM 04:00 PM Police Service Interviews  (Meeting)  LAB 2 2211
12:30 PM 04:30 PM Geoduck Campus Games  (Boffer Battle)  RED SQUARE
12:45 PM 03:15 PM Ballet (B)  (3p)  CRC 314
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Dinning Services  (Tabling)  LIB 2200
01:00 PM 02:00 PM ChOAS  (Wed)  LAB 2 2207
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Eggplant Board of Advisors  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (3a3)  COM 209
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (3p)  COM 210
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Faculty Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Capoeira Angola  (Wed.)  CRC 117
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Fall 2013  (3p1)  LECTURE HALL 02, LECTURE HALL 04, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 D1105, SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Media Services Workshop  (Wed)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Geoduck Student Union  (3)  LIB 2200
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Trick or Treatment  (Clinic)  LIB 2200
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Scholarship Recipients  (Reception)  LIB 4300
01:30 PM 03:30 PM TRiO @Evergreen Understanding & Decon  (3p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:30 PM 03:30 PM GNACC  (Wed.)  SEM 2 A2105
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Police Service Interviews  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 E2109
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Hip Hop Congress  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E1107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 A3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Chandra, Arun ILC  (3p2 Rehearsal)  COM 110
02:00 PM 04:30 PM PASS  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C3109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Dark Romantics  (3p Film)  LECTURE HALL 03
02:00 PM 05:00 PM RA In-Service  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B1107
02:30 PM 05:00 PM Grant Writing/Fundraising Workshops  (Workshop1)  LIB 1540
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Study Abroad Workshops  (Workshop2)  SEM 2 A2109
03:00 PM 04:30 PM Womyn's Resource Center  (Wed)  SEM 2 B2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (3p2 Guest Lecturer)  SEM 2 E1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Academic Planning Workshops  (Workshops1)  SEM 2 A1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM PUC DTF  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A3107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Robinson Meeting  (Meeting)  LAB 1 3033
03:00 PM 05:00 PM ORS Phase 2 Kick-Off and Mentor Council  (Meeting)  LIB 1001
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Greeners For Christ/Jesus Folk  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C3107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM New Faculty Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 A2107
03:30 PM 05:00 PM TEDx Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D2109
04:00 PM 05:00 PM T*Rex  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C1105
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Evergreen Bee Club  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C3105
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Fall 2013  (3p2)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 E3105
04:00 PM 05:30 PM CRC Wrestling Club  (3p)  CRC 117
04:00 PM 05:30 PM Food for Thought Workshop Series  (Workshops)  SEM 2 E2107
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (3p TA)  SEM 2 B2105
04:00 PM 07:00 PM Geoduck VB Practice  (Pm)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Japan Today: Studies of Japanese History  (3p Language)  SEM 2 D3107
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Undergraduate Research in Civic Intellig  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3109
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Japanese, Third Year I, II  (3p)  SEM 2 D3107
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Social Innovation and Civic Intelligence  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3109
04:30 PM 06:30 PM Generation Friends  (Wed)  SEM 2 A2105
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Building Resilient Communities  (1p2 Optional Learning Lab)  SEM 2 E1107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Comminity Living Workshops  (Workshop)  SEM 2 C2107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Dark Romantics  (3p2 Language)  SEM 2 B3107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (3p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Geoduck VB Practice  (3p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Goeduck W Basketball  (2p Back Bay)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:00 PM 07:30 PM Dark Romantics  (3p3 Language)  SEM 2 A3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Arabic, Beginning I, II, III  (3p)  SEM 2 E2109
05:30 PM 08:00 PM Fencing  (3p)  CRC 117
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (3p)  LIB 1412
05:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Zumba  (3p)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 07:30 PM Japan Today: Studies of Japanese History  (3p2 Language)  SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (A)  (3p)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Foundations  (3p)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I, II, III  (3p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Project SOL  (3p)  LONGHOUSE 1002
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Pillars of Health, Ancient and Moder, Th  (3p3)  COM 209
06:00 PM 09:00 PM GRAS  (Meeting)  LIB 1001
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Building Resilient Communities  (3p)  SEM 2 E1107, SEM 2 E2107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Culture as History  (3p)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Culture as History  (3p2)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry with Laboratory Seque  (3p)  LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241, LAB 2 2207
06:00 PM 10:00 PM A Sense of Wonder  (3p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM A Sense of Wonder  (3p2)  SEM 2 A2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Conserving and Restoring Biodiversity  (3p)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Evolution and Ethics  (3p)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Evolution and Ethics  (3p2)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Natural Disaster Management  (3p)  SEM 2 D2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Pillars of Health, Ancient and Moder, Th  (3p)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Pillars of Health, Ancient and Moder, Th  (3p2)  LAB 1 1040
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus  (3p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Rerearsal7-Wed)  SEM 2 C4107
06:15 PM 10:00 PM Social Innovation and Civic Intelligence  (3p2)  SEM 2 A3109
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II, III  (3p)  SEM 2 C2107
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Geoduck M Basketball  (3p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.