You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month October 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Friday Oct 18 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:00 AM 10:00 PM Return To Evergreen  (Set Up)  LIB 2200, LIB 3000, LIB 4300, LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B, RED SQUARE
07:00 AM 10:00 PM Return To Evergreen  (Set Up4)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (5a)  CRC 117
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Faculty Planning Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 1412
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Arts, Science/Craft/Con  (1-5 Dedicated Space)  SEM 2 E4107
08:30 AM 12:30 PM Consuming Cultures  (5a)  CRC 314
08:30 AM 12:30 PM Consuming Cultures  (5a2)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (5a)  ORG FARM, SEM 2 A3107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (5a4)  SEM 2 E2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Ecotourism and Adventure Travel in a Thr  (5a)  SEM 2 A3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM V.E.T.S.  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth Matters: Geology and Chemistry  (5a)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (5a)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Matter and Motion  (5a)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Mind and Motion  (5a)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM River Reciprocity  (5a)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature and Evolution of Human Psycho  (5a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Caribbean Cultural Crossings  (5a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Fall 2013  (5a)  SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (5)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Masters in Teaching Year 1  (5)  SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (5)  LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Earth Matters: Geology and Chemistry  (5)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241, LAB 2 3209
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (5)  LAB 1 2046
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Molecule to Organism  (5)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Narrative Objects  (1-5 Dedicated)  LAB 2 0219, LAB 2 2223, LAB 2 2223A
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (5a3)  COM 326
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Ocean Life and Environmental Policy  (5)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 05:00 PM River Reciprocity  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2101
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (5a)  LAB 1 3041, LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Media Services Workshop  (Fri)  LIB 2708
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Political Economy of Public Education: C  (5a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Political Economy of Public Education: C  (5a2)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Modernity and its Discontents  (5a)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (5a)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
09:30 AM 12:30 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (5a)  SEM 2 D1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (5a)  LIB 1540, SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Language Counts  (5a)  SEM 2 A1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Matter and Motion  (5a2)  LAB 1 2046
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Student Orginated Software  (5)  LIB 2612
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Epic and The Everyday, The  (5a)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (5a)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (5a)  LAB 2 2211
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (5a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Enrollment Coodinating Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
10:30 AM 01:00 PM FPAS Peer Training  (Training)  LIB 1001
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (5p)  SEM 2 E2109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (5a2)  ORG FARM
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (5a3)  LECTURE HALL 03
11:00 AM 05:00 PM Creativity and Diversity in American Cul  (5)  SEM 2 C1105
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Music, Mind and Motion  (5p)  SEM 2 B3105
12:00 PM 01:30 PM Faculty Development Session  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D1107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Political Economy of Public Education: C  (5a3)  LECTURE HALL 05
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Approaches to Sustainability  (5p)  SEM 2 C2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Law and Outlaw: Personal Identity and So  (5p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Nature and Evolution of Human Psycho  (5p1)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Ecotourism and Adventure Travel in a Thr  (5p)  SEM 2 A3109
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (5p3)  COM 308
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public(Tribal)  (5p)  SEM 2 B1107
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Political Economy of Public Education: C  (5p)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (5p3)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Modernity and its Discontents  (5p)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Capoeira Angola  (Fri)  CRC 117
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Test Event  (Film)  LECTURE HALL 03
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Consuming Cultures  (5p)  SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Earth Matters: Geology and Chemistry  (5p)  SEM 2 A2105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (5p)  LECTURE HALL 02
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Caribbean Cultural Crossings  (5p1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public(Tribal)  (5p2)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3105
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
01:30 PM 03:30 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (5p)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Epic and The Everyday, The  (5p)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3109
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (5p4)  SEM 2 C3105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (5p)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (5p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Creativity and Diversity in American Cul  (5p)  SEM 2 C2105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Law and Outlaw: Personal Identity and So  (5p2)  SEM 2 A1105
03:00 PM 03:30 PM Nature and Evolution of Human Psycho  (5p2)  CRC 314
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Caribbean Cultural Crossings  (5p2)  SEM 2 D1107
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Ecotourism and Adventure Travel in a Thr  (5p2 Optional Language)  SEM 2 A3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Orientation Make-Up Sessions  (Session 1)  LIB 1001
03:00 PM 09:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (5p2 Lab)  COM 408
04:00 PM 05:30 PM CRC Wrestling Club  (5p)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Goeduck W Basketball  (5p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Geoduck M Basketball  (5p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Auditions)  LECTURE HALL 01
07:00 PM 08:30 PM Mixed Martial Arts  (5p)  CRC 117


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.