You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month October 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Monday Oct 14 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Senior Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Dark Romantics  (1a)  LECTURE HALL 03
08:00 AM 02:00 PM Matter and Motion  (1a)  SEM 2 B1105
08:00 AM 03:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (1)  SAL 102
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Arts, Science/Craft/Con  (1-5 Dedicated Space)  SEM 2 E4107
08:30 AM 10:30 AM Science Behind the Headlines: What's, Th  (1a)  SEM 2 E1105
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Open Figure Drawing  (Drawing)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science  (1a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Approaches to Sustainability  (1a)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Bodies and Music in Motion  (1a)  COM 209
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Genes and Evolution  (1a2)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Ecotourism and Adventure Travel in a Thr  (1a)  SEM 2 A3109
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Ireland in History and Memory  (1a)  COM 117
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Andean Roots: Language and Cultural Land  (1a)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (1a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (1a2)  LAB 2 1234
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (1a)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (1a)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Printmaking: Tradition and Innovation  (1a)  LAB 2 0233
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Riparian Environments: Form and Function  (1a)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (1a)  SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (1a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt, Th  (1a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Asian/American: Japanese American in the  (1a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Fall 2013  (1a)  LIB 1005, LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (1a)  SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Matter and Motion  (1a2)  LAB 1 2046
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Bella Bella or Bust - 2014  (1a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (1)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education  (1)  SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (1)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (1)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Narrative Objects  (1-5 Dedicated)  LAB 2 0219, LAB 2 2223, LAB 2 2223A
09:00 AM 05:00 PM River Reciprocity  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2101
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Northwest Developments: Land Use, Econo  (1a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Political Economy of Public Education: C  (1a)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (1a)  SEM 2 C3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (1a)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Education and Empowerment-Understanding  (1a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Fictive Certainties  (1a)  LIB 1412
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (1a)  SEM 2 B3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Student Orginated Software  (1a)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:00 AM 01:00 PM EF Fall Special Events 2013  (1p)  LECTURE HALL 01
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Madness and Creativity: The Psychologica  (1a)  ART ANNEX 1100
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Science Behind the Headlines: What's, Th  (1a2)  SEM 2 E1107
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Can Science Help Me?...To Be Better?  (1a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (1a2)  COM 110, COM 209
11:00 AM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (1p)  SEM 2 A2105
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Weight Watcher's  (Meeting)  LIB 1540
11:30 AM 02:30 PM MEXA  (Event)  RED SQUARE
11:45 AM 01:15 PM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (1p)  CRC 314
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Ecotourism and Adventure Travel in a Thr  (1p2 Option Project Time)  SEM 2 A3105
12:00 PM 01:00 PM CRC Zumba  (1p)  CRC 117
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Approaches to Sustainability  (1p)  SEM 2 C2109
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Andean Roots: Language and Cultural Land  (1p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (1p)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Law and Outlaw: Personal Identity and So  (1p)  SEM 2 A1105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Student Orginated Software  (1p)  LIB 2612
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (1)  LIB 3000
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Ireland in History and Memory  (1p)  COM 117
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (1p)  SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (1p2)  COM 110
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (1p)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (1p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Dark Romantics  (1p)  LAB 2 2211, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Education and Empowerment-Understanding  (1p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Fictive Certainties  (1p)  LIB 1412
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Human Rights and Wrongs: Literature, Fil  (1p)  SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (1p)  SEM 2 B3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Northwest Developments: Land Use, Econo  (1p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Political Economy of Public Education: C  (1p)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (1p1)  SEM 2 B2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Still/Moving  (1p)  LIB 1326
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt, Th  (1p)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Science Behind the Headlines: What's, Th  (1p)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Science Behind the Headlines: What's, Th  (1p3)  SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Narrative Strategies  (1p)  SEM 2 E2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Asian/American: Japanese American in the  (1p)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM FAD Director's Meeting's  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (1p)  SEM 2 E1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Ecotourism and Adventure Travel in a Thr  (1p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Fall 2013  (1p1)  LECTURE HALL 05, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 D1105, SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Media Loan/Media Support Services  (1p)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 05:00 PM How to Do Things with Words: poesis and  (1p)  LIB 1005
01:30 PM 03:00 PM HR Rep Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
01:30 PM 06:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (1p Lab)  COM 408
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (1p2)  LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Mailing  (Mailing)  LIB 2205
02:00 PM 05:00 PM President's Diversity Fund Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity Fund Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 1001
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Northwest Developments: Land Use, Econo  (1p Optional Study/Work)  SEM 2 D2109
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Small World: Poverty and Development on  (1p2 Tutoring)  SEM 2 B2105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Dark Romantics  (1p2 Language)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO @ Evergreen Grad.  (1p)  SEM 2 A3105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Hiring Priorities  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Long Range Curriculum DTF  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Lab II Programming Design Meeting  (Meeting)  LAB 2 2207
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (1p TA Hours)  SEM 2 B3105
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Music and Consciousness  (1p2 Rehearsal)  COM 110
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
03:30 PM 05:00 PM Agenda Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:30 PM 05:30 PM Matter and Motion  (1p Tutoring Optional)  SEM 2 A2105
04:00 PM 05:00 PM UFE  (1p2 Meeting)  COM 308
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Fall 2013  (1p2)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 E3105
04:00 PM 05:30 PM CRC Wrestling Club  (1p)  CRC 116
04:00 PM 05:30 PM Food for Thought Workshop Series  (Workshops)  SEM 2 E2107
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (1p Tutoring)  SEM 2 A3109
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Hip Hop and Rock  (TOP)  CRC 117
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Japan Today: Studies of Japanese History  (1p Language)  SEM 2 D3107
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Japanese, Third Year I, II  (1p)  SEM 2 D3107
04:30 PM 06:00 PM EM Film Lecture Set Up  (Set Up)  LECTURE HALL 01
04:30 PM 06:30 PM Generation Friends  (Mon)  SEM 2 C1105
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Building Resilient Communities  (1p2 Optional Learning Lab)  SEM 2 E1107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (1p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:30 PM Dark Romantics  (1p3 Language)  SEM 2 B3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Arabic, Beginning I, II, III  (1p)  SEM 2 E2109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Woodworking (A)  (1p)  ART ANNEX 0111
05:45 PM 08:15 PM Ballet (A)  (1p)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Pillars of Health, Ancient and Moder, Th  (1p2)  COM 209
06:00 PM 07:30 PM Japan Today: Studies of Japanese History  (1p2 Language)  SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (A)  (1p)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM A Sense of Wonder  (1p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM A Sense of Wonder  (1p2)  SEM 2 A2107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (1p Lecture Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Culture as History  (1p)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Foundations  (1p)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I, II, III  (1p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Human Rights and Wrongs: Literature, Fil  (1p Lecture Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Modernity and its Discontents  (1p Lecture Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Still/Moving  (1p Lecture Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Narrative Strategies  (1p Lecture Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM How to Do Things with Words: poesis and  (1p2 Lecture Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Rock Candy Rehearsal  (1p)  COM 210
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Building Resilient Communities  (1p)  SEM 2 E1107, SEM 2 E2107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Academic Writing at Evergreen  (1p)  SEM 2 E3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry with Laboratory Seque  (1p)  LAB 2 2207
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Climate Change, Greenhouse Gasses, and O  (1p)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Fire Science and Society  (1p)  SEM 2 D2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM History and Systems in Psychology  (1p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Pillars of Health, Ancient and Moder, Th  (1p)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Pillars of Health, Ancient and Moder, Th  (1p3)  LAB 1 1040
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus  (1p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II, III  (1p)  SEM 2 C2107
07:00 PM 08:30 PM CRC Open Volleyball  (1p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (1p3 Rehearsal)  COM 110
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Geoduck M Basketball  (1p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Culture as History  (1p2)  SEM 2 B1105
08:30 PM 10:30 PM Narrative Strategies  (1p2)  LECTURE HALL 01


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.