You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month October 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Tuesday Oct 01 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus I, II, III  (2a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 09:00 AM CRC Thai Chi  (2a)  CRC 117
08:00 AM 09:00 AM Test Event  (Lecture)  SEM 2 A1105
08:00 AM 01:30 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (2a)  ORG FARM
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Arts, Science/Craft/Con  (1-5 Dedicated Space)  SEM 2 E4107
08:00 AM 05:00 PM DSHS Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 4300
08:30 AM 10:30 AM Molecule to Organism  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Approaches to Sustainability  (2a)  SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Bodies and Music in Motion  (2a)  COM 209
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (2a)  LAB 2 2211
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Madness and Creativity: The Psychologica  (2a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Moving Towards Health  (2a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Ireland in History and Memory  (2a)  COM 308B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (2a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (2a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Matter and Motion  (2a)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Mind and Motion  (2a)  COM 320
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ocean Life and Environmental Policy  (2a)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Riparian Environments: Form and Function  (2a)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM River Reciprocity  (2a)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (2a)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature and Evolution of Human Psycho  (2a)  SEM 2 B2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt, Th  (2a)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt, Th  (2a2)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1050, LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Caribbean Cultural Crossings  (2a)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Fall 2013  (2a)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Ecological Agriculture: The Science and  (2a)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Turning Eastward: Explorations in East-W  (2a)  SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Education and Empowerment-Understanding  (2a)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1003
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Bella Bella or Bust - 2014  (2a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education  (2a)  LAB 1 3033
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Education and Empowerment-Understanding  (2)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Masters in Teaching Year 1  (2)  LIB 1540
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 2237
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Narrative Objects  (1-5 Dedicated)  LAB 2 0219, LAB 2 2223, LAB 2 2223A
09:00 AM 05:00 PM River Reciprocity  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2101
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (2)  LAB 1 3046
09:30 AM 10:30 AM Children's Center  (Play)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Consuming Cultures  (2a)  SEM 2 E1105
09:30 AM 12:00 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (2a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (2a)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Modernity and its Discontents  (2a)  COM 323
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (2a)  COM 307, COM 308E, COM 326
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Still/Moving  (2a)  SEM 2 B1105
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Earth Matters: Geology and Chemistry  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Interrogating Emotions  (2a)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM China: A Success Story?  (2a)  COM 308
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (2a)  SEM 2 C3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Fictive Certainties  (2a)  SEM 2 A2107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (2a)  SEM 2 E1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Language Counts  (2a)  LIB 2612, LIB 2617
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mammals and Birds in the Landscape  (2a)  SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (2a)  SEM 2 C2105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Matter and Motion  (2a2)  LAB 1 2046
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music Intensive  (2a)  COM 117
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Narrative Objects  (2a)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Narrative Objects  (2a2)  SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (2a)  SEM 2 C1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (2a)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Media Artists Studio  (2a)  SEM 2 C3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Music and Consciousness  (2a)  COM 110
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Seeds, Beads  (2a)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Business of Art: Earning a Living as, Th  (2a)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Epic and The Everyday, The  (2a)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 03:00 PM School for International Training Consor  (Training)  LIB 2200
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Molecule to Organism  (2a2)  SEM 2 A1107
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (2a2)  COM 209, COM 210
11:00 AM 02:30 PM Japan Today: Studies of Japanese History  (2a)  SEM 2 D2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Approaches to Sustainability  (2p)  SEM 2 E3107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Can Science Help Me?...To Be Better?  (2p)  SEM 2 E1105
12:00 PM 03:30 PM Nature and Evolution of Human Psycho  (2p)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Creativity and Diversity in American Cul  (2)  SEM 2 C1105
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Student Orginated Software  (2p)  LIB 2612
12:30 PM 02:30 PM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (2p)  LAB 2 2211
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Ireland in History and Memory  (2p)  COM 308
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Power/Play: Balancing Control and Autono  (2p)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Atoms, Molecules and Reactions  (2p)  SEM 2 A2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Algebraic Thinking  (2p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM American Frontiers, Homelands, and Empir  (2p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (2p)  LECTURE HALL 05
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Creating Dangerously: Experiments in Fe  (2p)  LIB 1005, LIB 2207
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Fictive Certainties  (2p)  SEM 2 B2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Fire and Water: The Sun, Oceans and Atmo  (2p1)  SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (2p2)  ART ANNEX 1114
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Mathematical Systems  (2p)  SEM 2 C2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Modernity and its Discontents  (2p)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Moving Towards Health  (2p)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Music, Mind and Motion  (2p)  COM 110, COM 332
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Ocean Life and Environmental Policy  (2p)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (2p1)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Interrogating Emotions  (2p)  SEM 2 E1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM China: A Success Story?  (2p)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (2p)  SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Genes and Evolution  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (2p)  LAB 2 1234
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Madness and Creativity: The Psychologica  (2p)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Mammals and Birds in the Landscape  (2p2)  LIB 2617
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Molecule to Organism  (2p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Music Intensive  (2p)  COM 117
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Business of Art: Earning a Living as, Th  (2p)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Business of Art: Earning a Living as, Th  (2p2)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Science and Sociology of Human Healt, Th  (2p)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Caribbean Cultural Crossings  (2p)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Fall 2013  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 03, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Fire and Water: The Sun, Oceans and Atmo  (2p3)  LAB 2 1223B
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Green Materials: Arts, Science/Craft/Con  (2p)  ART ANNEX 2109, SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (2p)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Language Counts  (2p)  LIB 1001
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Media Artists Studio  (2p)  COM 326
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Narrative Objects  (2p)  LAB 2 0233
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Riparian Environments: Form and Function  (2p)  LAB 2 3209
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Temperate Rainforests: Ecology, Chemistr  (2p)  LAB 2 3221
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Turning Eastward: Explorations in East-W  (2p)  COM 323
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Narrative Strategies  (2p)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
01:00 PM 05:00 PM How to Do Things with Words: poesis and  (2p)  LIB 2205
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Consuming Cultures  (2p)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Bodies and Music in Motion  (2p)  COM 209
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Earth Matters: Geology and Chemistry  (2p)  LAB 2 2207, LECTURE HALL 01
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Nonfiction Media: Animation, Documentary  (2p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Epic and The Everyday, The  (2p)  LECTURE HALL 04
01:30 PM 05:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (2p)  SAL 102
01:30 PM 05:00 PM Still/Moving  (2p)  LIB 1326, LIB 1412
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalist Globalization  (2p)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Can Science Help Me?...To Be Better?  (2p2)  LONGHOUSE 1002, SEM 2 E3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Mammals and Birds in the Landscape  (2p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Music and Consciousness  (2p)  COM 320
02:00 PM 08:00 PM Team Rooms  (Room1)  CRC 109
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Return To Evergreen Music Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Creativity and Diversity in American Cul  (2p)  SEM 2 C2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Who's Got What? Political Economy throug  (2p2)  SEM 2 C1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I ( A)  (2p)  SEM 2 A2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM VP's Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Organic Farmstand  (Farmstand)  ORG FARM
03:30 PM 05:30 PM Fire and Water: The Sun, Oceans and Atmo  (2p2)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Can Science Help Me?...To Be Better?  (2p3)  SEM 2 E1105
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Test Event  (seminar)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Fall 2013  (2p2)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C3105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Wrestling Club  (2p)  CRC 117
04:30 PM 06:30 PM Matter and Motion  (2p Tutoring Optional)  SEM 2 A2105
04:30 PM 08:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Rehearsal1)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Odissi: Dance and Culture  (2p)  COM 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Digital  (2p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Goeduck W Basketball  (2p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Geoduck M Basketball  (2p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning I (C)  (2p)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 C3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language I (B)  (2p)  SEM 2 A2109
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Sacred Intersections: The Arts of Mediev  (2p1)  SEM 2 A1105
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Practice of Writing, The  (2p)  SEM 2 B3109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Business Economics and Finance: Micro  (2p)  SEM 2 D1105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Metalworking (A)  (2p)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Sacred Intersections: The Arts of Mediev  (2p2)  SEM 2 A2107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Woodworking (B)  (2p)  ART ANNEX 0111
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Marijuana Anonymous  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
06:00 PM 07:30 PM CRC Dance  (2p)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Conceptualizing Our Regional Environment  (2p1)  SEM 2 E1107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (2p)  ORG FARM
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: Introduction to Relief  (2p)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (B)  (2p)  SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Singers, The  (2p)  COM 110
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Primetime Workshops  (Workshop)  LIB 1412
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (2p)  CRC 116
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Jujitsu  (2p)  CRC 117
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Greener Association for Psychedelic  (2p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Form and Function  (2p)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Shipwrecked! Imperialism, Capitalism, R  (2p)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Writing as Thinking  (2p)  SEM 2 E3105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Art of Helping  (2p)  SEM 2 B2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (2p1)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (2p2)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 C2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Evolution and Ethics  (2p1)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Evolution and Ethics  (2p2)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM PLE Document Writing  (2p)  SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics I (A)  (2p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Nonprofit Theory and Practice  (2p)  SEM 2 D1107
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Natural Capitalism: A Pathway to Sustain  (2p)  SEM 2 B1105
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Geoduck VB Practice  (2p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese, Advanced Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3109
07:30 PM 09:15 PM Spanish, Beginning III  (2p)  SEM 2 C3109
07:30 PM 09:30 PM Open Basketball  (2p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Conceptualizing Our Regional Environment  (2p2)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.