You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month June 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Friday Jun 07 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:00 AM 06:00 PM Retirement Gathering  (Gathering)  LIB 2200, LIB 3000
07:00 AM 10:00 PM Facilities Work  (Work2)  SEM 2 B3105
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1,2, 3, 5a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 09:00 AM ESSAA  (5a)  LIB 1005
08:00 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (5)  LECTURE HALL 03
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5a)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (5a)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5a2)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Tech Dreams: Entrepreneurial Lessons fro  (5a)  SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Veteran's Affairs  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (5a)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5a)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Psychology, Learning and Becoming  (5a)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (5a1)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (5a)  SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Leadership Thurston County Retreat  (Retreat)  LIB 4300
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Tech Dreams: Entrepreneurial Lessons fro  (5 Presentations)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5a)  LIB 0406
09:45 AM 10:30 AM Campus Children's Center  (5)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
10:00 AM 12:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (5a)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 E2105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (5a Tutoring)  SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5a)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Roy Contracts  (5a)  LONGHOUSE 1002
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5a2)  SEM 2 E1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (5a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Literary Art  (5)  ART ANNEX 1114
10:30 AM 11:30 AM Business Services Director Interviews  (5a Dep.)  LIB 2205
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a)  SEM 2 B1107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a2)  SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (5p)  SEM 2 E3105
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 04
11:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (5p)  ART ANNEX 2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
11:30 AM 01:30 PM Wellness Archary Club  (Fridays)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
11:30 AM 01:30 PM ASI Pilot Faculty Debrief  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A, LIB 3201B
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5p)  SEM 2 D2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Picturing Plants  (5p2)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1003
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Community School, Spokan)  LIB 2205
12:00 PM 04:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Special Events  (test)  LECTURE HALL 02
12:00 PM 04:00 PM CRC Ballet Club  (5p)  CRC 116
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5p)  SAL 102
01:00 PM 01:30 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5p2)  SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Business Services Director Interviews  (5p Open)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM First Peoples/Career Development Intervi  (Interviews)  LIB 3103
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5p)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1, 2, 4, 5 Open Lab)  LAB 1 3046
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Tribal Organization  (5p)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Tribal Organization  (5p2)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
01:00 PM 10:00 PM Gomez- Evergreen Supreme Court  (3/5)  LIB 0406
01:30 PM 02:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 03:30 PM Business Services Director Interviews  (VP's and Directors)  LIB 3201B
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Kabby Contract  (5)  CRC 314
02:00 PM 05:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5p)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 D1105
02:30 PM 04:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5p)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
04:00 PM 08:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (5)  SEM 2 D1107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (5p)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Evergreen Singers, The  (5 Final Recital)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
05:00 PM 10:30 PM Kapp Presentation  (Presentation)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (5p)  CRC 117
07:00 PM 08:30 PM CRC Martial Arts Club  (5p)  CRC 116
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Evergreen Queer Alliance  (Dance)  LIB 1000
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.