You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month May 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Friday May 31 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
06:00 AM 10:00 AM Statistics I (A)  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1,2, 3, 5a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 09:00 AM ESSAA  (5a)  LIB 1005
08:00 AM 09:30 AM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Aspire)  LIB 1001
08:00 AM 04:00 PM Science Carnival  (LH)  LECTURE HALL 01, LECTURE HALL 05
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Gates High School  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E1107
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Exempt Union Neg. Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
08:30 AM 12:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Special Events  (Aytest5)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 10:00 AM OA2 Interviews  (Interview1)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5a)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (5a)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5a)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Tech Dreams: Entrepreneurial Lessons fro  (5a)  SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5a)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Psychology, Learning and Becoming  (5a)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (5a1)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (5a)  SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Earth and Life  (5)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3209
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Science Carnival  (Labs1)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1050, LAB 1 2046, LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241, LAB 2 2207, LAB 2 2211, LAB 2 2242, LAB 2 3216, LAB 2 3221
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5a)  LIB 0406
09:45 AM 10:30 AM Campus Children's Center  (5)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Return to Evergreen Garden Committee  (Meetings)  LIB 3201B
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Labor Relations  (Search Com2)  LIB 3201A
10:00 AM 12:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (5a)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (5a Tutoring)  SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5a)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (5a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Literary Art  (5)  SEM 2 B3105
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Puget Sound Community)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a)  SEM 2 B1107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a2)  SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 04
11:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (5p)  ART ANNEX 2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
11:30 AM 01:30 PM Wellness Archary Club  (Fridays)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Labor Relations  (Union)  LIB 3201A, LIB 3201B
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5p)  SEM 2 D2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Book Event  (Event)  SEM 2 B1105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM CRC Ballet Club  (5p)  CRC 116
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5p)  SAL 102
12:30 PM 02:00 PM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Kulshan Middle School)  LECTURE HALL 03
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Labor Relations  (Pres Staff2)  LIB 3201B
01:00 PM 02:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Special Events  (Addon15)  LIB 0406, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005, LIB 1412, LIB 2708
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (5p)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5p)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1, 2, 4, 5 Open Lab)  LAB 1 3046
01:30 PM 02:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Project Search Recognition Reception  (Reception)  SEM 2 E2105
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Picturing Plants  (5p)  SEM 2 C1105
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 03:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Special Events  (Film)  LECTURE HALL 04
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Labor Relations  (Management)  LIB 3201A, LIB 3201B
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
02:00 PM 05:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5p)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 D1105
02:30 PM 04:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5p)  LIB 1001, LIB 1005
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Labor Relations  (VP's1)  LIB 3201A, LIB 3201B
04:00 PM 08:00 PM Music Intensive  (5p)  SEM 2 C1105
04:00 PM 08:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (5)  SEM 2 D1107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (5p)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (5p)  CRC 117
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Williamson Contract  (Performance)  SEM 2 A1105
07:00 PM 08:30 PM CRC Martial Arts Club  (5p)  CRC 116
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.