You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month May 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday May 29 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:00 AM 05:00 PM Department of Corrections  (Meeting)  LIB 4300
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1,2, 3, 5a)  CRC 314
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Tutoring Math and Science For Social Jus  (3a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 11:00 AM Freedom: Power  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1002
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
08:00 AM 06:00 PM Staff and Faculty Health Fair  (Fair)  LIB 3000
08:30 AM 12:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (3a)  LAB 2 3216, SEM 2 E1107
08:30 AM 12:30 PM Picturing Plants  (3a)  LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 10:00 AM OA2 Interviews  (Interview1)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Drawing from the Sea  (3a)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Gender and Power in Cross-Cultural Conte  (3a)  LIB 2708
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (3a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Totem)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Psychology, Learning and Becoming  (3a)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (3a3)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (3a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (3a)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3209, SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (3a2)  LAB 2 1223A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (3a2)  LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (3a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (3a)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonprofits and Society: Introduction to  (3a)  SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (3)  ORG FARM, SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Reading Between the Lines: Women of Colo  (3a)  SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (3a)  SEM 2 C2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (3a)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (3a1)  ART ANNEX 1114, CRC 109, LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscape Ecology and Ecosystem Managm  (3a)  LAB 2 1223B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Individual Study: Psychology and Integra  (3a)  LAB 2 2211
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Sea Change  (3a)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (3a)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3a)  SAL 102, SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Illustrations of Character: Literary an  (3a)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (3a2)  SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (3a)  SEM 2 B2105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Trajectories in Electromagnetism and Cal  (3a)  LAB 2 2242
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (3a)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:30 AM 11:00 AM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Sylvester)  LIB 1540
09:30 AM 12:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (3a2)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a2)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (3a)  LIB 0406
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Development & Alumni Programs Team  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Labor Relations  (Pres Staff1)  LIB 3201B
10:00 AM 11:30 AM When to Follow - When to Lead  (3a)  CRC 314
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Afrofuturism  (3a)  SEM 2 C1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Chinese Stories: Modern Fiction and Film  (3a)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (3a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (3a)  SEM 2 B1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Great Spaces  (3a)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (3a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Literary Art  (3a)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Tech Dreams: Entrepreneurial Lessons fro  (3a)  SEM 2 D2105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Times and Works of Soseki, Mishima, and  (3a)  SEM 2 B3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (3a)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Afrofuturism  (3a2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (3a)  SEM 2 A1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (3a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalism  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Computing Practice and Theory  (3a)  SEM 2 E1105
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (3a)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Freedom: Power  (3a2)  LIB 2708
11:00 AM 12:00 PM College Advancement Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (3a)  SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3)  SEM 2 A1105
11:00 AM 01:30 PM Visiting Artist Lecture Series  (Lecture)  LECTURE HALL 01
11:00 AM 03:00 PM Barker/Farm Events  (farmstand)  RED SQUARE
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2105
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (3a)  SEM 2 C3109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM EM Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 1540
11:45 AM 01:15 PM Community Yoga  (Wed.Yoga)  CRC 314
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Afrofuturism  (2a3)  SEM 2 C1105
12:00 PM 01:00 PM CRC Zumba  (3)  CRC 117
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Archery-Staff/Faculty  (5p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Labor Relations  (Union)  LIB 3201A, LIB 3201B
12:00 PM 01:30 PM Weight Watcher's  (Meeting)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 A3107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 A3109
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Blood Drive  (Lobby)  LIB 2200
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Department of Corrections  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 C3105
12:30 PM 04:00 PM Herbison Contract  (Rehearsal1)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Labor Relations  (Search Com1)  LIB 3201B
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 E2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Trio @ Evergreen  (3p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Hip Hop Congress  (3)  LECTURE HALL 30
01:00 PM 03:00 PM CRC Ballet Club  (3p)  CRC 116
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Roy Contracts  (3p)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Mosqueda Events  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM EM Production Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 1412
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (3p)  LECTURE HALL 02, LECTURE HALL 04, LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM GSU  (3)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Geoduck Campus Games  (3p)  RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3p Open Projects)  LAB 2 1241
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (3p Open Lab)  LAB 2 1234
01:00 PM 05:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Special Events  (Depart)  LECTURE HALL 05
01:00 PM 06:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3 Presentations)  SEM 2 A1107
01:30 PM 02:30 PM WRC  (3p2)  SEM 2 C1107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Greener Film Society  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B2107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Nondiscrimination Policy Presentation  (Presentation)  LIB 2205
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Labor Relations  (Management)  LIB 3201A, LIB 3201B
02:00 PM 03:30 PM MEXA  (3p)  LIB 2207
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Heavy Hips  (3p)  CRC 314
02:00 PM 04:00 PM The Phrontisterion  (3)  SEM 2 A3109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Residence Life Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D1107
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Labor Relations  (VP's1)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Study Abroad Curriculum Planning Session  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A3107
03:00 PM 04:30 PM MSP  (3)  LIB 1540
03:00 PM 04:30 PM Eggplant Board of Advisors  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
03:00 PM 05:00 PM ORS Project Team  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 A2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Capoeira Angola  (Workshop)  CRC 116
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity & Equity Standing Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Study Abroad Workshops  (Pre-Departure Orientation)  SEM 2 B2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Greeners 4 Christ  (3p)  SEM 2 B1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM CHaOS  (3)  LAB 2 2211
03:00 PM 06:00 PM MES Thesis Presentations  (Presentation)  LECTURE HALL 03
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (3p2)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A1105, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C2105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM SDS  (3p)  SEM 2 A2109
04:00 PM 09:00 PM Heavy Hips  (Rehearsal 1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Undergraduate Research in Civic Intellig  (3p)  SEM 2 B2109
04:30 PM 10:00 PM Social Imagination and Civic Intelligenc  (3p)  SEM 2 B2109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Performing the Text: Mixed-genre writing  (3p)  SEM 2 A3109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography Techniques  (3p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Riot to Follow  (3p)  SEM 2 B1107
05:00 PM 08:00 PM Bohmer Events  (3p)  SEM 2 E1105
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
05:30 PM 06:30 PM Beginning Fencing  (3p)  CRC 314
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Audio Recording I, II, III  (3p)  LIB 1540
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p)  SEM 2 D1107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p2)  SEM 2 D2107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Educational Points of View  (3p)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Students for WashPIRG  (3p)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (A)  (3a)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Contemporary Applicat  (3p)  ART ANNEX 2104, ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I, II, III  (3p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II, III (A)  (Retreat)  ORG FARM
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Queer Alliance  (3)  SEM 2 D2109
06:00 PM 09:00 PM GRAS  (3p)  LIB 1001
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Advanced Writer's Workshop  (3p)  SEM 2 B3105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Amazing Grace: U.S. Religious Thought an  (3p)  LECTURE HALL 30, LIB 1005, LIB 1412
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Forbidden Knowledge  (3p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Forbidden Knowledge  (3p2)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Environmental Policy Making  (3p)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry (Evening)  (3p)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Green Nature, Human Nature  (3p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Mapping for Change  (3p)  LAB 2 1223A, LIB 2708
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Psychology: Child and Family Development  (3p)  SEM 2 B2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics II  (3p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Classical World,The  (3p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Classical World,The  (3p2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Global Carbon Cycle, The  (3p)  SEM 2 B3107
06:30 PM 07:30 PM Intermediate Fencing  (Fencing)  CRC 314
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II, III (A)  (3p)  SEM 2 C2107
06:30 PM 09:00 PM Freedom First Dance Collective  (Meeting)  CRC 116, CRC 117
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105
07:00 PM 10:30 PM Greener Film Society  (Film)  LECTURE HALL 01
07:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Basketball  (3p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.