You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month May 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Tuesday May 14 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1,2, 3, 5a)  CRC 314
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus I, II, III  (2a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 01:30 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (2)  ORG FARM
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
08:00 AM 10:00 PM Transfere Advising Day  (Set Up)  LIB 4300
08:30 AM 10:30 AM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 03
08:30 AM 10:30 AM Molecules, Genes and Health  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2a Language)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Music Intensive  (2a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Roy Contracts  (2a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (2a)  SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (2a)  SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (2a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (2a)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (2a)  SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Psychology, Learning and Becoming  (2a)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (2a2)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (2a)  LAB 2 1234, LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (2a1)  CRC 109, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Countershapes, Counterpoints, and the Re  (2a)  LIB 2610
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Heavy Hips  (2a)  CRC 314
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Evolution of Human Language  (2a)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (2a)  SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (2a)  LAB 2 2242, SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (2a)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM CounterACTION-Exploring Racial and Cultu  (2)  LIB 2708
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (2a2)  SEM 2 E4115
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (2)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 2 3209
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (2)  ART ANNEX 1100
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:30 AM 12:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2a)  LIB 1412
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Environmenta  (2a)  LIB 1326
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (2a)  LIB 0406
09:30 AM 05:30 PM MSP  (Workshop)  RED SQUARE
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Afrofuturism  (2a)  SEM 2 C1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Afrofuturism  (2a2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Chinese Stories: Modern Fiction and Film  (2a)  SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Great Spaces  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (2a)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (2a)  SEM 2 B1107
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 01:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (2a)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (2a)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (2a)  SEM 2 E1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (2a)  CRC 116
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (2a)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 02:30 PM Student-Originated Studies: Research in  (2a)  SEM 2 A3107
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (2)  CRC 117
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Crossin  (2)  SEM 2 C3107
10:30 AM 11:30 AM Recognition Dinner Planning  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
10:30 AM 12:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (2a2)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3109
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (2a2)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 C2105
10:30 AM 12:00 PM HR Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
10:30 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2a2)  SEM 2 B2105
10:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2a2)  SEM 2 A1105
10:30 AM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2)  LECTURE HALL 01
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Picturing Plants  (2a)  LECTURE HALL 02
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (2a)  LIB 1540
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (2a)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Times and Works of Soseki, Mishima, and  (2a)  SEM 2 E2109
11:00 AM 04:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (2a)  SEM 2 D1107
11:30 AM 02:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (2a2 Practice)  CRC 116
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Greener Big Book  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A3109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness/Strength  (2p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2p)  SEM 2 B1107
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (2a3)  SEM 2 E3105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM America Abroad  (2p)  LECTURE HALL 03
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Freedom: Power  (2p)  LONGHOUSE 1002
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Making a Difference/Doing Social Change  (2p)  SEM 2 E3107
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (2p)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 02:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (2p3)  LECTURE HALL 02
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (2p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (2p)  SEM 2 E1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Crossin  (2a)  SEM 2 A2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (2p)  LAB 2 1234, SEM 2 D3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (2p)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Budget Coordinator Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Afrofuturism  (2p)  LECTURE HALL 04
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (2p)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Chinese Stories: Modern Fiction and Film  (2p)  SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (2p2)  ART ANNEX 2104
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (2p)  LIB 0406
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (2p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (2p)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (2p1)  CRC 109, LIB 1001, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 D2105
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Ready Camera One: We're Live  (2p)  LIB 1540
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1, 2, 4, 5 Open Lab)  LAB 1 3046
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Picturing Plants  (2p)  LAB 1 1050
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (2p)  SAL 102
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Countershapes, Counterpoints, and the Re  (2p)  LIB 2610
01:30 PM 03:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2p)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2p)  LAB 2 2207, LAB 2 2211
01:30 PM 03:00 PM HR Staff Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (2p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Environmenta  (2p)  LIB 1326
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Fixed Assets LEAN Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 1412
02:00 PM 03:30 PM Earth and Life  (2p)  SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (2p)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (2p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (2p)  SEM 2 A3105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Great Spaces  (2p)  SEM 2 B1107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (2p)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109, SEM 2 D3107
02:00 PM 04:30 PM Drawing from the Sea  (2p)  SEM 2 A1105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Cultures of Solidarity  (2p)  SEM 2 E2107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Music Intensive  (2p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 05:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (2p)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3109
02:30 PM 04:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (2p)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (2p)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2p2)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Citrin Events  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 B2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I, II  (2p)  LAB 2 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2p2)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (2p2)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LAB 2 2211
03:00 PM 05:00 PM VP's Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:30 PM 05:00 PM Computing Practice and Theory  (2p)  LECTURE HALL 05
03:30 PM 06:30 PM CRC Ballet Club  (2p)  CRC 116
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Freedom: Power  (2p2)  LIB 2708
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (2p2)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2109
04:00 PM 08:00 PM Mathematics for Elementary and Middle  (2p)  SEM 2 A1107
04:00 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (2p1)  LIB 1412
04:30 PM 05:30 PM CRC Stress and De-Stress  (2p)  CRC 117
04:30 PM 07:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (4p)  ART ANNEX 2104
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Archery  (2p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Odissi: Dance and Culture  (2p)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Documentary  (2p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:15 PM 09:00 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language I, II, III  (2p)  LAB 2 2207
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II  (2p)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (2p)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (2p2)  LIB 2617
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Practice of Writing, The  (2p)  SEM 2 B2109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Working in 3D  (2p)  ART ANNEX 0100
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Marjuana Anonymous  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
06:00 PM 07:00 PM CRC Yoga  (2, 4p Ashtanga)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Musicianship  (2p)  SEM 2 D2105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: The Broadside  (2p)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I  (2p)  SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (B)  (2a)  SEM 2 C2107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Ryan Contracts  (2p)  SEM 2 D2107
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Sculpting the Human Form  (2p)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Nutrition  (2p)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Greeners 4 Christ  (Panel)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Modern and Post-Modern Art: Breaking th  (2p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Senior Seminar: Reflections on Becoming  (2p)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (2p)  LAB 2 1223B
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Cultures of Solidarity  (2p2)  SEM 2 E2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Cultures of Solidarity  (2p3)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Health vs. Wealth  (2p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM MES Thesis  (2p)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus: Finding Order in t  (2p)  LAB 2 1241
06:00 PM 10:00 PM PLE Document Writing  (2p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Psychology, An Introduction (A)  (2p)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (2p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (2p2)  LAB 2 2211
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (2p2)  LAB 2 1223A
06:30 PM 07:30 PM Volleyball Demos  (Demos)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Jujitsu  (2p)  CRC 117
06:30 PM 08:30 PM GSU  (Lecture2)  SEM 2 D1107
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese, Advanced Beginning I, II, III  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
07:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Volleyball  (2p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (2p2)  LAB 2 2207


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.