You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month May 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Friday May 10 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1,2, 3, 5a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 09:00 AM ESSAA  (5a)  LIB 1005
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5a)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (5a)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Tech Dreams: Entrepreneurial Lessons fro  (5a)  SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Veteran's Affairs  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Krafcik Event  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (5a)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5a)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Psychology, Learning and Becoming  (5a)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (5a1)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (5a)  SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:00 AM 11:59 PM Lowe Events  (Art)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5a)  LIB 0406
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Return to Evergreen Garden Committee  (Meetings)  LIB 3201B
10:00 AM 12:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (5a)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (5a Tutoring)  SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5a)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM WebCheckout Training  (Training)  LIB 2708
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (5a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Literary Art  (5)  SEM 2 B3105
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Picturing Plants  (5a)  SEM 2 E4115
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Video in/and Performance Art  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 01
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a)  SEM 2 B1107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a2)  SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 04
11:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (5p)  ART ANNEX 2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
11:30 AM 01:30 PM Wellness Archary Club  (Fridays)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Parent Education Workshop  (Workshop)  SEM 2 E1105
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5p)  SEM 2 D2109
12:00 PM 04:00 PM CRC Ballet Club  (5p)  CRC 116
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5p)  SAL 102
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (5p)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5p)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Lowe Events  (Filming)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1, 2, 4, 5 Open Lab)  LAB 1 3046
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Policy, Finance and Budgeting for Public  (5p)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Policy, Finance and Budgeting for Public  (5p2)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (5p)  SEM 2 E4115
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Fork Lift Training  (Training)  ART ANNEX 1114
01:30 PM 02:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Picturing Plants  (5p)  SEM 2 C1105
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
02:00 PM 05:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5p)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 D1105
02:00 PM 06:00 PM Capoeira Angola  (Lecture)  ORG FARM
02:30 PM 04:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5p)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (5p2)  SEM 2 A1107
03:00 PM 10:00 PM Rachel Carson Forum  (Forum2)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
04:00 PM 08:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (5)  SEM 2 D1107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (5p)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Brave New Workplace  (5p)  SEM 2 C1107
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (5p)  CRC 117
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Buchman Contract  (5p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (5p)  SEM 2 B1105
07:00 PM 08:30 PM CRC Martial Arts Club  (5p)  CRC 116
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Cartoons in Space by Craig Bartlett  (Presentation)  LECTURE HALL 03
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105
07:00 PM 11:30 PM MEXA  (Dance)  LIB 1000


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.