You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month May 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Thursday May 02 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus I, II, III  (4a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 11:00 AM President's Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (4a3)  LAB 2 1241
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (4)  ORG FARM
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (4a)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051
09:00 AM 11:00 AM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (4a)  SEM 2 C2105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (4a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Deans and Directors Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (4a)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (4)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (4a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Evolution of Human Language  (4a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (4a)  LAB 2 1241, SAL 102
09:00 AM 12:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (4a)  LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4a)  LAB 1 3046, LAB 2 1223B, LAB 2 1234
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (4a)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4a)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonprofits and Society: Introduction to  (4a)  SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (4a)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Reading Between the Lines: Women of Colo  (4a)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Video in/and Performance Art  (4a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (4a1)  CRC 109, LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 E1107, SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Countershapes, Counterpoints, and the Re  (4a)  LIB 2610
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Sea Change  (4a)  SEM 2 E2107
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Gender and Power in Cross-Cultural Conte  (4a)  LIB 2708, LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (4a)  SEM 2 E4115
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Music Intensive  (4)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM CounterACTION-Exploring Racial and Cultu  (4)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education and U.S. Pol  (4)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (4)  ART ANNEX 1100
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:30 AM 11:00 AM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (4a)  LIB 1412
09:30 AM 11:00 AM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Timberline)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
09:30 AM 11:30 AM America Abroad  (4a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109, SEM 2 D3107
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4a)  CRC 117
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Afrofuturism  (4a)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Chinese Stories: Modern Fiction and Film  (4a)  SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (4a)  SEM 2 C3107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Great Spaces  (4a)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Illustrations of Character: Literary an  (4a)  LIB 1005, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Crossin  (4a)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (4a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (4a)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscape Ecology and Ecosystem Managm  (4a)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Roy Contracts  (4a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (4a)  CRC 314
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (4a)  CRC 116
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalism  (4a)  SEM 2 B3105
10:00 AM 02:30 PM Student-Originated Studies: Research in  (4a)  SEM 2 A2107
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Times and Works of Soseki, Mishima, and  (4a)  SEM 2 E2109
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Advancement Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness/Strength  (4p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 02:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (4p)  SEM 2 B1107, SEM 2 B2105
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (4p)  SEM 2 B1107, SEM 2 B2105
12:00 PM 02:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (4p1)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Evolution of Human Language  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (4p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
12:00 PM 04:00 PM America Abroad  (4p)  SEM 2 D1107
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (4p)  SEM 2 C3105
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Making a Difference/Doing Social Change  (4p)  SEM 2 E3107
12:30 PM 03:30 PM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (4p)  SEM 2 C2105
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Art/Work/Site  (4p2)  LIB 2207
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Afrofuturism  (4a2)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Nonprofits and Society: Introduction to  (4p)  SEM 2 B2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Precalculus II  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Reading Between the Lines: Women of Colo  (4p)  SEM 2 C2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Crossin  (4p)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Algebra to Algorithms  (4p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (4p)  LIB 1005, LIB 1412
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (4p)  CRC 116, CRC 117, SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Chinese Stories: Modern Fiction and Film  (4p)  SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (4p)  SEM 2 C3107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Illustrations of Character: Literary an  (4p)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4p)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (4p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Video in/and Performance Art  (4p)  SEM 2 E4115
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Sea Change  (4p)  SEM 2 D3107
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (4p)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (4p)  LAB 2 1241, SAL 102
01:00 PM 05:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (4p)  LAB 2 3216
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4p)  LAB 1 3046, LAB 2 1234
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1, 2, 4, 5 Open Lab)  LAB 1 3046
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (4p2)  LAB 2 2242
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Countershapes, Counterpoints, and the Re  (4p)  LIB 2610
01:00 PM 05:00 PM CRC Ballet Club  (4p)  CRC 314
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (4p)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4p)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Great Spaces  (4p)  SEM 2 B1107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalism  (4p)  SEM 2 B3105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Cultures of Solidarity  (4p)  SEM 2 E2107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Landscape Ecology and Ecosystem Managm  (4p)  LAB 2 1223A
02:30 PM 05:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (4p2)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E1107, SEM 2 E2105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I, II  (4p)  LAB 2 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Roy Contracts  (4p)  LONGHOUSE 1002
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Tremblay Contact  (4)  SEM 2 E4115
04:00 PM 08:00 PM Mathematics for Elementary and Middle  (4p)  SEM 2 A1107
04:00 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (4p1)  LIB 1412
05:00 PM 06:30 PM CRC Wrestling Club  ( 4p)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Odissi: Dance and Culture  (4p)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Documentary  (4p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:15 PM 09:00 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (4p2)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:30 PM 07:00 PM Common Bread  (4)  LONGHOUSE 1002
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language I, II, III  (4p)  LAB 2 2207
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II  (4p)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (4p2)  LIB 2617
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Evergreen Thinkers Club  (4)  SEM 2 A2109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (4p)  ART ANNEX 0111
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Language Lifecycle: Genesis, Expansion,  (4p)  SEM 2 B2109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Metalworking  (4p)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Graphic Novel, The  (4p)  SEM 2 B2107
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Marjuana Anonymous  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
06:00 PM 07:00 PM CRC Yoga  (2, 4p Ashtanga)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: The Broadside  (4p)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (B)  (4a)  SEM 2 C2107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Singers, The  (4p)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Sculpting the Human Form  (4p)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Nutrition  (4p)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Socialist Alternatives  (4p)  SEM 2 A2107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Modern and Post-Modern Art: Breaking th  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (4p)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Capstone  (4p)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Chemistry for Everyone (A)  (4p)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Cultures of Solidarity  (4p2)  SEM 2 E2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Cultures of Solidarity  (4p3)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Managing and Leading: For the Common Goo  (4p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus: Finding Order in t  (4p)  LAB 2 1223B, LAB 2 1241
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Policy, Finance and Budgeting for Public  (4p)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Radio Practice and Politics  (4p)  LIB 1540
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (4p2)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 2211
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics I (B)  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 02
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Politics of Taxes and Budgets, The  (4p)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing from Life  (4p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:30 PM 07:30 PM Volleyball Demos  (Demos)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Jujitsu  (4p)  CRC 117
07:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Yoga  (4p)  CRC 314
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese, Advanced Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
07:30 PM 09:00 PM Capoeira Angola  (4p)  CRC 116
07:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Volleyball  (4p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (4p2)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Capstone  (4p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109, SEM 2 C3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Policy, Finance and Budgeting for Public  (4p2)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109, SEM 2 D3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (4p)  LIB 3000


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.