You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month April 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Friday Apr 19 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1,2, 3, 5a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 09:00 AM ESSAA  (5a)  LIB 1005
08:00 AM 01:30 PM Pancake Brunch  (Brunch)  LIB 4300
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
08:30 AM 05:00 PM CCBLA Americorps Training  (Training)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
08:32 AM 10:00 AM Admissions Special Group Visit  (White River)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5a)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (5a)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Tech Dreams: Entrepreneurial Lessons fro  (5a)  SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (5a)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5a)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Psychology, Learning and Becoming  (5a)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (5a1)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (5a)  SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Earth and Life  (5)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3209
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:00 AM 10:00 PM Day of Presence  (Lobby Art)  LIB 2200
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5a)  LIB 0406
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Return to Evergreen Garden Committee  (Meetings)  LIB 3201B
10:00 AM 12:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (5a)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (5a Tutoring)  SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5a)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Roy Contracts  (5a)  LONGHOUSE 1002
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5a)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (5a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Literary Art  (5)  SEM 2 B3105
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Enrollment Coordinating Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Picturing Plants  (5a)  SEM 2 E4115
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a)  SEM 2 B1107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a2)  SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5a)  LECTURE HALL 04
11:00 AM 04:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (5a)  CRC 117
11:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (5p)  ART ANNEX 2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Molecules, Genes and Health  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
11:30 AM 01:30 PM Wellness Archary Club  (Fridays)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
11:30 AM 01:30 PM RAD Service Resident Director  (AM)  LIB 3201A
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (5p)  SEM 2 D2109
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5p)  SAL 102
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Student Leader Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (5p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (5p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (5p)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (5p)  LIB 1326, LIB 1540
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1, 2, 4, 5 Open Lab)  LAB 1 3046
01:30 PM 02:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (5p)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Picturing Plants  (5p)  SEM 2 C1105
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (5p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (5p)  SEM 2 D1107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM CCBLA Americorps Training  (Salsa Workshop)  CRC 314
02:00 PM 05:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5p)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 D1105
02:30 PM 04:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (5p)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
02:30 PM 11:00 PM Dharmatat Meditation  (Day1p)  LIB 4300
04:00 PM 05:00 PM RAD Service Resident Director  (PM)  LIB 3201A
04:00 PM 08:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (5)  SEM 2 D1107
04:00 PM 09:30 PM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (5p)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (5p)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Anam Thubten  (Workshop)  LONGHOUSE 1002
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
05:00 PM 10:00 PM MES South Sound Estuary Association  (Meeting)  LIB 1001
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (5p)  CRC 117
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Design for Communities and Administratio  (5p)  SEM 2 E1107
07:00 PM 08:30 PM CRC Martial Arts Club  (5p)  CRC 116
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.