You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month April 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday Apr 17 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1,2, 3, 5a)  CRC 314
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Tutoring Math and Science For Social Jus  (3a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 11:00 AM Freedom: Power  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1002
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work/Site  (1-5)  SEM 2 E4107
08:30 AM 12:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (3a)  LAB 2 3216, SEM 2 E1107
08:30 AM 12:30 PM Picturing Plants  (3a)  LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Drawing from the Sea  (3a)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Gender and Power in Cross-Cultural Conte  (3a)  LIB 2708
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (3a)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (2-5)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Psychology, Learning and Becoming  (3a)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (3a)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (3a)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3209, SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecology of Grazing and Grasslands in the  (3a)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (3a2)  LAB 2 1223A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM General Chemistry (Daytime)  (3a2)  LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (3a)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nature Writing: Classic and Contemporary  (3a)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonprofits and Society: Introduction to  (3a)  SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Spr  (3)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Reading Between the Lines: Women of Colo  (3a)  SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM So You Want to be a Psychologist  (3a)  SEM 2 C2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (3a)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (3a1)  ART ANNEX 1114, CRC 109, LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscape Ecology and Ecosystem Managm  (3a)  LAB 2 1223B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Individual Study: Psychology and Integra  (3a)  LAB 2 2211
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Sea Change  (3a)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Business, Personal Finance and Statistic  (3a)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3a)  SAL 102
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Illustrations of Character: Literary an  (3a)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (3a2)  SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (3a)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Trajectories in Electromagnetism and Cal  (3a)  LAB 2 2242
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (3a)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Body, Voice, Imagination  (1-5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 2102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1-5)  ART ANNEX 0109
09:00 AM 10:00 PM Day of Presence  (Lobby Art)  LIB 2200
09:30 AM 12:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (3a2)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a2)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Equality and the Constitution  (3a)  LIB 0406
10:00 AM 10:30 AM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (3a2)  SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 11:30 AM When to Follow - When to Lead  (3a)  CRC 314
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Afrofuturism  (3a)  SEM 2 C1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Chinese Stories: Modern Fiction and Film  (3a)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (3a)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Field Ecology: Forests  (3a)  SEM 2 B1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Great Spaces  (3a)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Transmutation: The Alchemy of Scientific  (3a)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Literary Art  (3a)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Staff Development Program  (Workshop)  LIB 2205
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Tech Dreams: Entrepreneurial Lessons fro  (3a)  SEM 2 D2105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (3a)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Times and Works of Soseki, Mishima, and  (3a)  SEM 2 B3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM A History of "Race" in the U.S.: From Co  (3a)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Afrofuturism  (3a2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Beyond Protest: The Art of Political In  (3a)  SEM 2 A1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Popular Uprisings: 1968, 2011 and the Ro  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics, and Stew  (3a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Alternatives to Capitalism  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Computing Practice and Theory  (3a)  SEM 2 E1105
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Queer Pleasure and Politics  (3a)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Freedom: Power  (3a2)  LIB 2708
11:00 AM 12:00 PM College Advancement Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Writing Center Workshops  (Workshop)  SEM 2 C3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Dead People and their Stuff: Introductio  (3a)  SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 01:30 PM Visiting Artist Lecture Series  (Lecture)  LECTURE HALL 01
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2105
11:45 AM 01:15 PM Community Yoga  (Wed.Yoga)  CRC 314
12:00 PM 01:00 PM WRC  (3p)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
12:00 PM 01:00 PM CRC Zumba  (3)  CRC 117
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Archery-Staff/Faculty  (5p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
12:00 PM 01:30 PM Weight Watcher's  (Meeting)  LIB 2708
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Astronomy and Cosmologies  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 A3107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 A3109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Thurston County Bycle Commuting Contest  (Event)  RED SQUARE
12:00 PM 03:30 PM CASV  (Outdoor2)  RED SQUARE
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (3p)  LIB 3000, RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 02:00 PM RCBD Hiring Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3p Tutoring)  SEM 2 E2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Day of Presence  (Lobby Table)  LIB 2200
01:00 PM 03:00 PM EWS Planning Unit  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Trio @ Evergreen  (3p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Hip Hop Congress  (3)  LECTURE HALL 30
01:00 PM 03:00 PM CRC Ballet Club  (3p)  CRC 116
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Roy Contracts  (3p)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Presentation on Common Core State Stand.  (Presentation)  SEM 2 A2107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (3p)  LECTURE HALL 02, LECTURE HALL 04, LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM GSU  (3)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Geoduck Campus Games  (3p)  RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3p Open Projects)  LAB 2 1241
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (3p Open Lab)  LAB 2 1234
01:30 PM 02:30 PM WRC  (3p2)  SEM 2 C1107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Greener Film Society  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B2107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Campus Smoking Policy Forum  (Forum2)  LECTURE HALL 03
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Heavy Hips  (3p)  CRC 314
02:00 PM 04:00 PM The Phrontisterion  (3)  SEM 2 A3109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Residence Life Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D1107
03:00 PM 04:00 PM VP for Student Affairs Interviews  (VP's 2)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Campus Food Systems Working Group  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
03:00 PM 04:30 PM MSP  (3)  LIB 1540
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Agenda Committee Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Academic Planning Workshops  (Workshops)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity & Equity Standing Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM PUC DTF  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Study Abroad Workshops  (Study Abroad Information Session)  SEM 2 B2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Greeners 4 Christ  (3p)  SEM 2 A1107
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Assoc Dir. of Media Services Interviews  (Interviews)  LIB 1412
04:00 PM 05:00 PM VP for Student Affairs Interviews  (VPs)  LIB 3201B
04:00 PM 05:00 PM SDS  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A2109
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF-Spring 2013 Classrooms  (3p2)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A1105, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C2105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Governmental Relations Student Forum  (Forum)  SEM 2 D1105
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Undergraduate Research in Civic Intellig  (3p)  SEM 2 B2109
04:30 PM 10:00 PM Social Imagination and Civic Intelligenc  (3p)  SEM 2 B2109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Film "Girl Rising"  (Film)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Performing the Text: Mixed-genre writing  (3p)  SEM 2 A3109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography Techniques  (3p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Riot to Follow  (3p)  SEM 2 B1107
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1-5)  LAB 2 1234
05:30 PM 06:30 PM Beginning Fencing  (3p)  CRC 314
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Audio Recording I, II, III  (3p)  LIB 1540
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p)  SEM 2 D1107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p2)  SEM 2 D2107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Educational Points of View  (3p)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Students for WashPIRG  (3p)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (A)  (3a)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Contemporary Applicat  (3p)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I, II, III  (3p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Queer Alliance  (3)  SEM 2 D2109
06:00 PM 09:00 PM GRAS  (3p)  LIB 1001
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Advanced Writer's Workshop  (3p)  SEM 2 B3105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Amazing Grace: U.S. Religious Thought an  (3p)  LECTURE HALL 30, LIB 1005, LIB 1412
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Forbidden Knowledge  (3p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Forbidden Knowledge  (3p2)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Environmental Policy Making  (3p)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry (Evening)  (3p)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Green Nature, Human Nature  (3p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Mapping for Change  (3p)  LAB 2 1223A, LIB 2708
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Project Management  (3p)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Psychology: Child and Family Development  (3p)  SEM 2 B2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics II  (3p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Classical World,The  (3p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Classical World,The  (3p2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Global Carbon Cycle, The  (3p)  SEM 2 B3107
06:30 PM 07:30 PM Intermediate Fencing  (Fencing)  CRC 314
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II, III (A)  (3p)  SEM 2 C2107
06:30 PM 09:00 PM Freedom First Dance Collective  (Meeting)  CRC 116, CRC 117
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (1-5)  SEM 2 A2105
07:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Basketball  (3p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.