You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month March 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Thursday Mar 07 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:00 AM 09:00 AM TOP Mountain Fit  (4)  CRC 117
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus II  (4a1)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 11:00 AM President's Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (4a1)  LAB 2 2223A
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (4)  LAB 2 1234
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (4)  LAB 2 3221
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (4)  LAB 2 1241, SAL 102
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (3 - 4)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  ( 1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (4)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (4a1)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (4a1)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Climate Solutions  (4a1)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Music Intensive  (4a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Nisqually River: From Mountains to, The  (4a1)  SEM 2 E2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Deans and Directors Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Adaptation: Evolutionary Patterns in Bio  (4a1)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (4a1)  LAB 2 1223B, SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (4a1)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (4a1)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (4a1)  LIB 1326, SEM 2 E4115
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (4a1)  SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (4a1)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (4a2)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Reality Check: Indian Images and [Mis]Re  (4a1)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (4a2)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in, The  (4a1)  ORG FARM
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (4a1)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (4a1)  LAB 2 2207, LAB 2 2211, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4a2)  CRC 117
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (4a1)  SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 special events  (Depart2)  LIB 4300
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Mind - Body Medicine  (4a1)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education and U.S. Pol  (4)  SEM 2 A3107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Turning Eastward: Explorations in East-W  (4)  SEM 2 D2109
09:30 AM 11:30 AM America Abroad  (4a1)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109, SEM 2 D2107
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Art/Work  (4a1)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 D2105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (4a1)  LIB 1001
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4a1)  LIB 1540
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4a1)  CRC 116
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Boom or Bust: The U.S. Economy, 2013 and  (4a1)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (4a1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (4a1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (4a1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (4a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (4a1)  LIB 1005
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (4a1)  LIB 2708
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (4a1 language)  LIB 0406, SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (4a1)  SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (4a1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Integrative Evolution  (4a1)  SEM 2 E3107
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (4a1)  SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (4a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (4a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (4a1)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Self and Culture: Studies in Japanese an  (4a1)  SEM 2 E2109
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Self and Story: Studies in Psychology, L  (4)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
10:45 AM 02:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4a2)  SEM 2 E1105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (4a1)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (4a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Candidate Presentations  (4)  LECTURE HALL 05
11:00 AM 04:00 PM Agriculture and Conservation in the Paci  (4)  LIB 1412
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Music Intensive  (3p)  CRC 314
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness/Strength  (4)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Provost Office Planning  (Meeting)  SEM 2 C1107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (4p1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Climate Solutions  (4p1)  SEM 2 E3109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Science Seminar: The Universe and Beyond  (4p1)  SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 A2109
12:00 PM 02:30 PM Nisqually River: From Mountains to, The  (4p1)  SEM 2 E2107
12:00 PM 02:30 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (4p1)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Music Intensive  (4p1)  SEM 2 C1105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Integrative Evolution  (4p1)  LIB 1326
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (Thursdays)  LIB 3000
12:00 PM 04:00 PM America Abroad  (4p1)  SEM 2 D1107
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (4p3)  ORG FARM
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (4p1)  SEM 2 C3105
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Difference and Desire: sex, race and fam  (4p1)  LIB 0406
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (4a1)  SEM 2 A3105
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (4p1)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Adaptation: Evolutionary Patterns in Bio  (4p1)  LECTURE HALL 02
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Boom or Bust: The U.S. Economy, 2013 and  (4p1)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 D2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (4a1)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (4p1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (4p1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Precalculus I  (4p1)  SEM 2 C2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Reality Check: Indian Images and [Mis]Re  (4p1)  SEM 2 A2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (4p1)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (4p1)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (4p)  LAB 2 1223B
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (4p1)  SEM 2 C2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4p2)  LAB 1 3046
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (4p1)  LAB 2 1223A
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (4p1)  SEM 2 E4115
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (4p1)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 D2105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (4p1)  SEM 2 B2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (4p1)  LIB 1540
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (4p1)  SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (4p1)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (4p)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1050
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Turning Eastward: Explorations in East-W  (4p)  LIB 4300
01:00 PM 08:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (4p1)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4p1)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (4p1)  LIB 1001
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (4p1)  SEM 2 A3109
01:30 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4p1)  SEM 2 E1107
01:30 PM 05:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4p3)  LECTURE HALL 05
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (4p1)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (4p1)  SEM 2 A1107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (4p2)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in, The  (4p1)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (4p1)  SEM 2 C1107
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Upward Bound Group Seminar/Workshop  (Meeting)  LECTURE HALL 01
02:30 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (4p2)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LAB 2 2211, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 E2105
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (4p2)  SEM 2 A1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I  (4p)  LAB 2 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (4p1)  LECTURE HALL 03
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (4p1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
03:00 PM 06:00 PM MES Thesis Presentations  (Presentation)  LECTURE HALL 04
03:30 PM 05:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4p2)  SEM 2 D3105
03:30 PM 05:30 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (4p2)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
03:30 PM 06:00 PM MSP  (Screening)  SEM 2 B1105
03:30 PM 06:00 PM Alexandria Events  (Practice)  CRC 116
04:00 PM 05:00 PM America Abroad  (4p2 language)  LIB 2207
04:00 PM 05:30 PM Students for WashPIRG  (4)  SEM 2 C3109
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (4p2)  SEM 2 A1105
04:30 PM 07:00 PM Women's and Men's Basketball  (4)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Modern/Expo Dance  (4)  CRC 314
05:00 PM 06:30 PM CRC Wresting Club  (4)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (4p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Men's Basketball  (Thurs)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Evergreen Psychological Society  (Thurs)  SEM 2 D2109
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (4p2)  LAB 2 1234
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Thinkers Society  (Thurs.)  SEM 2 A2109
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate II  (4p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning II  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:15 PM 09:00 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (4p Language)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:30 PM 07:15 PM Spanish, Beginning II  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language II  (4p)  LAB 2 2207
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Beginning  (4p)  SEM 2 C2107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning II  (4p)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning I  (4p)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (Thurs)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:30 PM 08:00 PM Common Bread  (4)  LECTURE HALL 30
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (4p1)  LIB 1412
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (4p2)  LIB 2617
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (4p Woodworking)  ART ANNEX 0111
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Language and Species  (4p)  SEM 2 E3109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Metalworking  (4p)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Visual Literacies  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Marijuana Anonymous  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
06:00 PM 08:00 PM FIST!  (Lecture)  LECTURE HALL 03
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: The Political Print  (4p)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning II (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Audition)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Form and Function  (4p)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Socialist Alternative  (Thursday)  SEM 2 B2107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Modern and Post-Modern Art: Breaking th  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public Service  (4p1)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Chemistry for Everyone  (4p)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Doing Democratic Public Administration  (4p1)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Ecological and Social Sustainability  (4p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Ecological and Social Sustainability  (4p2)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus: Finding Order in t  (4p)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1241
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics I (B)  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 02
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Toward Becoming a Teacher  (4p)  SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing from Life  (4p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 11:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (4p2)  ART ANNEX 2104
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Jujitsu  (4)  CRC 117
07:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Yoga  (4p)  CRC 314
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Economics, Principles of  (4p)  SEM 2 C1107
07:00 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open & Womens Volleyball  (4)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
07:00 PM 10:00 PM CRC Soccer League  (4)  CRC COVERED PAVILLION
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning II  (4p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese, Advanced Beginning II  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
07:30 PM 09:15 PM Spanish, Intermediate II (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public Service  (4p2)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Doing Democratic Public Administration  (4p2)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109, SEM 2 D3109


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.