You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month March 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Tuesday Mar 05 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus II  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (2a1)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 2223A
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (2)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 2 3209, LAB 2 3221
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  ( 1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (2)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1050
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Integrative Evolution  (2)  LAB 1 1051
08:00 AM 09:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (2)  LAB 2 1234
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (2a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2a1 language)  SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Boom or Bust: The U.S. Economy, 2013 and  (2a1)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Computer Science Foundations  (2a1)  SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Gender Performances  (2a1)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (2a1)  LIB 0406
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2a2)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Music Intensive  (2a1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Making of Global Capitalism,1500-19, The  (2a1)  LAB 2 2211
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (2a1)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Nisqually River: From Mountains to, The  (2a1)  SEM 2 E2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Adaptation: Evolutionary Patterns in Bio  (2a1)  SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Boom or Bust: The U.S. Economy, 2013 and  (2a2)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (2a1)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (2a1)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (2a1)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (2a1)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Iconoclasms  (2a1)  LAB 2 0233, SEM 2 C2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2a1)  SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 2  (2a1)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (2a1)  LAB 2 2242, SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (2a1)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (2a1)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (2a1)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (2a1)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005, LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 C2109, SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (2a1)  SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Inexpressibility and its Discontents  (2a1)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Dramatic Fiction: Setting, Scenes and Su  (2)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Agriculture and Conservation in the Paci  (2)  SAL 102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Turning Eastward: Explorations in East-W  (2)  SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (2p2)  LAB 2 1241
09:30 AM 11:30 AM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (2a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:30 AM 12:30 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2a1)  LIB 1412
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (2a2)  LIB 4300
09:30 AM 01:30 PM Art/Work  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:30 AM 05:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (2a1)  LIB 1540
09:30 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (2aa)  ART ANNEX 1100
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (2a2)  ART ANNEX 1114
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Heavy Hips  (2)  CRC 314
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2a3)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (2a1)  SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (2a1)  SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (2a1)  LIB 2708
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (2a1)  CRC 116
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (2a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (2a1)  SEM 2 C1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (2a1)  SEM 2 C3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Power in American Society  (2a1)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Self and Culture: Studies in Japanese an  (2a1)  SEM 2 E3107
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Self and Story: Studies in Psychology, L  (2)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (2)  SEM 2 E4115
10:30 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2a2)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
10:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2a2)  LECTURE HALL 05
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Nisqually River: From Mountains to, The  (2a4)  SEM 2 C3109
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (2a2)  SEM 2 E1107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (2a2)  LIB 0406
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (2a1)  SEM 2 B1107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (2a1)  SEM 2 E1105
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (2a1)  SEM 2 B1105
11:00 AM 09:00 PM Orientation/Academic Fair Spring 2013  (Set Up)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY), CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Greener Big Book  (2)  SEM 2 A3107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Boom or Bust: The U.S. Economy, 2013 and  (2p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Gender Performances  (2p2)  SEM 2 B2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (2p1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (2p1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (2p1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
12:00 PM 02:30 PM Nisqually River: From Mountains to, The  (2p1)  SEM 2 C3109
12:00 PM 02:30 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 special events  (Addon4)  SEM 2 C1107
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Gender Performances  (2p1)  SEM 2 A3105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (2p1)  SEM 2 E2105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM America Abroad  (2p1)  SEM 2 D1105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Freedom: Education  (2p1)  LONGHOUSE 1002
12:30 PM 02:30 PM Making of Global Capitalism,1500-19, The  (2p1)  LAB 2 2211
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Earth and Life  (2p1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Admissions Special Group Visit  (Mt. View2)  SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (2p1)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Iconoclasms  (2p1)  LAB 2 0233, SEM 2 C2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (2p1)  CRC 109, SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (2p1)  ART ANNEX 2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (2p1)  ART ANNEX 2104, SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (2p1)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (2p1)  LAB 2 1223B
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (2p1)  CRC 116, SEM 2 A2105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (2p1)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (2p1)  SEM 2 D3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 30, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 02
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (2p1)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2p1)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 2  (2p1)  SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in, The  (2p)  ART ANNEX 1114
01:30 PM 03:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2p1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (2p1)  SEM 2 E1107
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Art/Work  (2p1)  LIB 1001, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005
01:30 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 05
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Recognition Dinner Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 01
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (2p1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (2p1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (2p1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (2p1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (2p1)  SEM 2 A1107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (2p2 language)  LIB 0406, LIB 1326, LIB 2708
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Power in American Society  (2p1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (2p1)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Music Intensive  (2p1)  SEM 2 E1105
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (2p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (2p1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2p1)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3109
02:30 PM 05:30 PM WOCC  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 C1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I  (2p)  LAB 2 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2p2)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 03
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (2p)  SEM 2 E3105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Science Seminar: The Universe and Beyond  (2p2)  SEM 2 C3107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (2p1)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 E2105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM VP's Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 06:00 PM MES Thesis Presentations  (Presentation)  LECTURE HALL 04
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Khanna Contract  (Workshop)  CRC 314
03:30 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (2p2)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LAB 2 2211, LECTURE HALL 30, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
04:00 PM 05:00 PM America Abroad  (2p2 language)  LIB 2207
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Freedom: Education  (2p2)  LIB 2708
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (2p)  SEM 2 D1105
04:00 PM 07:30 PM Campus Food Coalition  (Kitchen)  LONGHOUSE 1003
04:30 PM 06:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2p2 language)  SEM 2 A2109
04:30 PM 06:30 PM Alexandria Events  (2p2)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 06:30 PM CRC Wresting Club  (2)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (2p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Integrative Evolution  (2p Potluck)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate II  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning II  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:15 PM 09:00 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (2p Language)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
05:30 PM 06:30 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (Tutor)  SEM 2 D2109
05:30 PM 07:15 PM Spanish, Beginning II  (2p)  SEM 2 C3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language II  (2p)  LAB 2 2207
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Beginning  (2p)  SEM 2 C2107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning II  (2p)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning I  (2p)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (Tues.)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (2p1)  LIB 1412
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (2p2)  LIB 2617
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Musical Instuments: Design, Build, Play  (2p)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Plato's Republic  (2p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Marijuana Anonymous  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
06:00 PM 08:00 PM FIST!  (Screening)  LECTURE HALL 03
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: The Political Print  (2p)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning II (B)  (2p)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM MES Thesis Workshops  (Workshop)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Form and Function  (2p)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:00 PM PSA Meetings  (Meeting)  ORG FARM
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Modern and Post-Modern Art: Breaking th  (2p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Sacred Texts  (2p1)  SEM 2 D1107, SEM 2 D2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Advanced Research Methods  (2)  SEM 2 E1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Ecological and Social Sustainability  (2p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Ecological and Social Sustainability  (2p2)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Mapping for Change  (2p)  LAB 2 1223B, SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM MES Thesis  (2p1)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus: Finding Order in t  (2p)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1241
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (2p1)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM PLE Document Writing  (2p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics II  (2p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:30 PM 07:30 PM Meditation Group  (Tuesdays)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Jujitsu  (2)  CRC 117
07:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Yoga  (Ashtonga)  CRC 314
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Economics, Principles of  (2p)  SEM 2 C1107
07:00 PM 10:00 PM CRC Soccer League  (2)  CRC COVERED PAVILLION
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning II  (2p)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:15 PM 09:00 PM Japanese, Advanced Beginning II  (2p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
07:30 PM 09:15 PM Spanish, Intermediate II (B)  (2p)  SEM 2 C3109
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Sacred Texts  (2p2)  CRC 314


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.