You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month March 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Monday Mar 04 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Senior Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (1a)  LAB 1 1050
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (2a2)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3209, LAB 2 3221
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (1)  SAL 102
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  ( 1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in, The  (1)  LAB 2 3216
08:00 AM 09:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1)  LAB 2 1234
08:30 AM 10:30 AM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (1a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
08:30 AM 03:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in, The  (1a1)  ORG FARM
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (1a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Climate Solutions  (1a1)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Environmental Analysis  (1a1)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (1a1)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Boom or Bust: The U.S. Economy, 2013 and  (1a1)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (1a1)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (1a1)  LIB 0406
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Inexpressibility and its Discontents  (1a1)  LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Reality Check: Indian Images and [Mis]Re  (1a1)  SEM 2 A2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (1a1)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (1a2)  SEM 2 B3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Mind - Body Medicine  (1a1)  CRC 314, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (1a1)  SEM 2 D2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (1a1)  LAB 2 2211, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Art/Work  (1a)  SEM 2 E4115
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (1a1)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Music Intensive  (1a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM African American Literature  (1)  LONGHOUSE 1002
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Adaptation: Evolutionary Patterns in Bio  (1a1)  LIB 1412
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education and U.S. Pol  (1)  SEM 2 E3107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (1a1)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:30 AM 11:30 AM America Abroad  (1a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (1a1)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Stop Making Sense  (1a1)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (1a1)  LIB 2708
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (1a1)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (1a1)  SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (1a1)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (1a1)  LIB 1001
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1a1)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (1a1)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Trio @ Evergreen  (First Year Student 1)  SEM 2 B3109, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Candidate Presentations  (3)  LECTURE HALL 01
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (1a1 rehearsal)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Entrepreneurship with a Purpose: Human,  (1)  SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Integrative Evolution  (1a1)  SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (1)  SEM 2 D3107
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (1a2)  SEM 2 E1107
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (1a1)  LIB 1326
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Freedom: Education  (1a1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Candidate Presentations  (6)  SEM 2 D1107
11:00 AM 03:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (1a3)  SEM 2 B1107
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Stress Management  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Climate Solutions  (1p1)  SEM 2 E3109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Projects in  (1a1)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), SEM 2 A2109
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (1p1)  SEM 2 E1105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Difference and Desire: sex, race and fam  (1p1)  LIB 0406
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1p)  LAB 2 1223B
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1p1)  SEM 2 A1105, SEM 2 A1107
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Music Intensive  (1p1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
12:30 PM 02:30 PM America Abroad  (1p1)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109, SEM 2 D2107
12:30 PM 02:30 PM Stop Making Sense  (1p1)  LECTURE HALL 03
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Mind - Body Medicine  (1p1)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (1p1)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (1p2)  CRC 314
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Boom or Bust: The U.S. Economy, 2013 and  (1p1)  SEM 2 D3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (1p1)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (1p1)  LIB 1005
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Freedom Dreams: The Cultural Revolutions  (1p1)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (1p1)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (1p1)  LIB 1326
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (1p1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Iconoclasms  (1p1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Inexpressibility and its Discontents  (1p2)  LECTURE HALL 05
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (1p1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Music Intensive  (1p2)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (1p1)  LIB 1001
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Precalculus I  (1p1)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Reality Check: Indian Images and [Mis]Re  (1p1)  SEM 2 A2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (1p1)  SEM 2 E1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (1p1)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (1p1)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (1p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM FAD Directors Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
01:00 PM 03:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (1p1)  SEM 2 C2105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Iconoclasms  (1p2)  SEM 2 E4115
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1p)  ART ANNEX 2104
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (1p & 3p 1)  LECTURE HALL 02, LECTURE HALL 04, LIB 1540, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1p)  LAB 1 3046
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (1p1)  SEM 2 D1107, SEM 2 E2105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Japan Exchange Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Faculty Hiring Events  (Spanish Hire Interviews)  LIB 3103
02:30 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (1p2)  SEM 2 C2107
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (1p2)  SEM 2 C3105
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (1p2)  SEM 2 A1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (1p2 Student Screening)  SEM 2 E1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Planning Unit Coodinator/HP DTF/PU DTF  (1p)  SEM 2 A2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Academic Advising Workshops  (Workshops)  SEM 2 A1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Capoeria Angola  (1)  CRC 117
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Heavy Hips  (1)  CRC 314
03:00 PM 05:00 PM New Faculty Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Long Range Curriculum DTF  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM ORS Project Team  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Faculty Union  (Meeting4)  LIB 1005
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Clean Energy Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 1001
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (Mondays)  LIB 3000, RED SQUARE
03:00 PM 07:00 PM Trio @ Evergreen  (Transfer Student 1)  LIB 2205
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Men's Soccer  (practice)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
03:30 PM 05:30 PM MSP  (Workshop2)  LECTURE HALL 03
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (1p & 3p 2)  LIB 1412, LIB 1540, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E3105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (1p3)  SEM 2 C3105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM The Phrontisterio  (Mondays)  SEM 2 C2107
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (1p)  CRC 314
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Meditation Group  (Mondays)  LONGHOUSE 1002
05:00 PM 06:30 PM CRC Wresting Club  (1)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Color and Lighting  (1p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Women's and Men's Basketball  (1)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 08:00 PM WOCC  (Sreening)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Agriculture and Conservation in the Paci  (1p1 workshop)  ORG FARM
05:30 PM 07:00 PM QTPOC  (Mon)  LIB 0406
05:30 PM 07:30 PM MSP  (Lecture)  LECTURE HALL 03
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (1)  SEM 2 A2105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (1p1)  SEM 2 D1107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (1p2)  SEM 2 D2107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Educational Points of View  (1p)  SEM 2 C1105
05:45 PM 08:00 PM Ballet (A)  (1)  CRC 116
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning II (A)  (1p)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Figurative Studies  (1p)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (1p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 E2105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning II  (1p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (1p1)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (1p2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Anatomy and Physiology  (1p)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1040, SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Conserving and Restoring Biodiversity  (1p1)  SEM 2 B3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Ethics and Leadership  (1p1)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Freshwater Ecology  (1p1)  LAB 1 1050
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry  (1p)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Green Nature, Human Nature  (1p1)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Theories of Personality  (1p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:30 PM 08:00 PM Greeners 4 Christ  (Lecture)  SEM 2 A1107
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate II (A)  (1p)  SEM 2 C2107
07:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Modern/Expo Dance  (1)  CRC 314
07:00 PM 09:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (1)  CRC 117
07:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Basketball  (1)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Astronomy Club  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E2109


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.