You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month February 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday Feb 06 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:00 AM 09:00 AM TOP Mountain Fit  (3)  CRC 117
07:00 AM 09:00 AM Men's Basketball  (Wed.)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (3a)  CRC 314
08:00 AM 11:00 AM Freedom: Education  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1002
08:00 AM 11:00 AM Reality Check: Indian Images and [Mis]Re  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2107
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (3a1)  LAB 2 2223A
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (3)  LAB 2 3221
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (3 - 4)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  ( 1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3a1)  LAB 2 3216, SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Gender Performances  (3a1)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Mind - Body Medicine  (3a1)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM African American Literature  (3a1)  SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Nisqually River: From Mountains to, The  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Climate Solutions  (3a1)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (3a1)  LIB 0406
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Master in Teaching Year 2  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a1)  LAB 2 2242, SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (3a1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (3a2)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (3a1)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (3a1)  LAB 2 2207, LAB 2 2211, LECTURE HALL 30, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Dance: Body, Culture and Behavior  (3a1)  CRC 116
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (3a1)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (3a1)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Inexpressibility and its Discontents  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3a)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051, LAB 1 3046, LAB 2 1223B, LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (3a1)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (3a1)  LIB 1540
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (3a3)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (3a1)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (3)  LIB 2205
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (3a1)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:30 AM 12:30 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (3a1)  SEM 2 A1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (3a1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
09:30 AM 12:30 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (3a1)  LIB 1412, SAL 102
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Development and Alumni Programs  (Meeting)  LIB 2708
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Staff Development  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 01
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (3a1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (3a1)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (3a1)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Orissi Dance and Music of India  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (3a1)  LIB 1005
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Self and Culture: Studies in Japanese an  (3a1)  SEM 2 E3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Art/Work  (3)  SEM 2 E4115
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (3a1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (3a1)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making of Global Capitalism,1500-19, The  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3116
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (3a1)  LIB 1001
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Power in American Society  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Entrepreneurship with a Purpose: Human,  (3)  SEM 2 D3109
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Freedom: Education  (3a2)  LIB 2708
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Gender Performances  (3a2)  SEM 2 A1107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Mind - Body Medicine  (3a2)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM African American Literature  (3a2)  LONGHOUSE 1002
11:00 AM 01:30 PM Faculty Breakfast/Lunch  (Lunch)  LIB 3201A, LIB 3201B
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a2 language)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 C3109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wieght Watchers  (Sessions)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Zumba  (3)  CRC 117
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Students for WashPIRG  (Tabling2)  RED SQUARE
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Career Development Workshops  (Workshops)  SEM 2 D1105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Circus Resurgence  (Wednesday)  LIB 3000
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Environmental Stewartship  (Meeting)  LIB 1005
12:00 PM 06:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 special events  (Aytest5)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:30 PM 01:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3p1)  CRC 314
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Hip Hop Congress  (Meeting)  LECTURE HALL 30
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Wellness Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Ballet (B)  (3p)  CRC 116
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (Tutor)  LIB 1412
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Trio @ Evergreen  (Tansfer Student 2)  SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM MIT Brown Bag Lunches  (Speakers)  SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Boffer Battles  (3)  RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Trio Guest Speaker - Credit Reporting  (Speaker)  LIB 2200
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (1p & 3p 1)  LECTURE HALL 02, LECTURE HALL 04, LIB 1540, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Geoduck Student Union  (3)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Visit-Pacific Northwest University  (Visit)  SEM 2 A2107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Media Loan Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Trio @ Evergreen  (Transfer Student 2)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Dirty Hands Collective Student Group  (3)  ART ANNEX 2109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Spanish Hiring  (Meeting3)  SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Comparative Religion Hire  (interview)  LIB 2207
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Long Range Curriculum DTF  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B2105
01:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 special events  (Depart1)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 06:00 PM Trio @ Evergreen  (First Yeat Student 2)  LIB 2205
01:00 PM 09:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (3p)  LAB 2 1234
01:30 PM 02:30 PM WRC  (Wednesday)  SEM 2 C1107
01:30 PM 03:00 PM MSP  (3)  LIB 1001
01:30 PM 03:00 PM WSDOT Internship  (3)  SEM 2 A1107
01:30 PM 03:00 PM PASS  (3)  SEM 2 C2107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Greener Film Society  (3)  SEM 2 B2107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 E2105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Residence Life Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D1107
02:30 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (3p2)  LIB 1326
02:30 PM 05:30 PM Agenda Commitee Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 04:30 PM Algebra Review Space  (Review)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity & Equity Standing Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 05:00 PM CRC Staff Meetings  (Meeting)  CRC 109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Jesus Folk  (3)  SEM 2 A3107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Amnesty International  (Wednesdays)  SEM 2 D3109
03:00 PM 05:30 PM Heavy Hips  (3)  CRC 116, CRC 117
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 E1107
03:00 PM 09:00 PM Fulbright Scholar Lecture  (Lecture)  LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Slightly West  (3)  LIB 0406
03:30 PM 05:30 PM Master in Teaching Year 2  (Tutor)  SEM 2 A3109
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (1p & 3p 2)  LIB 1412, LIB 1540, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E3105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Heavy Hips  (Rehearsal1)  SEM 2 B1107
04:00 PM 06:00 PM SDS  (3)  SEM 2 D2109
04:30 PM 08:30 PM Common Bread  (3)  LONGHOUSE 1002
04:30 PM 10:00 PM Social Imagination and Civic Intelligenc  (3p)  SEM 2 B2109
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Modern/Expo Dance  (3)  CRC 314
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Color and Lighting  (3p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Writing Our Future Histories: Creative W  (3p)  SEM 2 A3107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Women's and Men's Basketball  (3)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM CRC Outdoor Program  (Meeting)  CRC 109
05:30 PM 06:30 PM Fencing  (Beginning)  CRC 116, CRC 117
05:30 PM 07:00 PM Generation Friends  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C2105
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Sacred Psychedelic Science  (Meeting)  SEM 2 C1107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Audio Recording II  (3p)  LIB 1540
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p1)  SEM 2 D1107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p2)  SEM 2 D2107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Educational Points of View  (3p)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 07:30 PM Students for WashPIRG  (3)  SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning II (A)  (3p)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Figurative Studies  (3p)  ART ANNEX 2104, ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning II  (3p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (3p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (3p1)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (3p2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 09:00 PM GRAS  (3)  LIB 1412
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Playing Politics  (3p1)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Playing Politics  (3p2)  SEM 2 C3107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Shaking it Up: From Journalism to New Me  (3p)  SEM 2 B2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Anatomy and Physiology  (3p)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1040, SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Contemporary Challenges to Building a Cl  (3p1)  SEM 2 E2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry  (3p)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Green Nature, Human Nature  (3p1)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Managing and Leading: Organizations  (3p)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Psychology: Clinical Interviewing  (3p)  SEM 2 B2105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Restoration Ecology  (3p1)  SEM 2 E2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics I (A)  (3p)  SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Strategies for Graduate Writers  (3)  SEM 2 D2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Art and Practice of Poetry, The  (3p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (Rehearsal2)  LIB 4300
06:30 PM 07:30 PM Fencing  (Inter.)  CRC 116, CRC 117
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate II (A)  (3p)  SEM 2 C2107
07:30 PM 09:00 PM Freedom First Dance Collective  (3)  CRC 116, CRC 117
07:30 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Basketball  (3)  CRC GYM (MAIN)


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.