You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month January 2013 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Friday Jan 11 2013 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
08:00 AM 09:00 AM ESSAA  (5a)  SEM 2 C3105
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Nisqually River: From Mountains to, The  (5a)  LAB 1 1050
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (5)  LAB 2 3221
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  ( 1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in, The  (5)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241
08:30 AM 11:30 AM Master in Teaching Year 2  (5a1)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (5a1)  CRC 314
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Agriculture and Conservation in the Paci  (5)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Gender Performances  (5a1)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (5a1)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (5a2)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (5a1 language)  SEM 2 D2109, SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (5a1)  SEM 2 D2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Winter 2013 classrooms  (5a1)  LAB 2 2207, LAB 2 2211, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005, LIB 1326, LIB 1412, LIB 1540, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Dramatic Fiction: Setting, Scenes and Su  (5a1)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Drawing from the Sea  (5)  ART ANNEX 2101, ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Earth and Life  (5)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1051
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 C4107
09:30 AM 12:00 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (5a1)  SEM 2 A1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (5a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (5a1)  SEM 2 E1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a1)  SAL 102, SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Iconoclasms  (5a1)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Consciousnes  (5a)  SEM 2 C2105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (5a1)  LIB 2708
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (5a1)  SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM DOA/DOP Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (5a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (5a1)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (5a1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making of Global Capitalism,1500-19, The  (5a1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (5a1)  LIB 1001
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a2)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Entrepreneurship with a Purpose: Human,  (5)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Self and Story: Studies in Psychology, L  (5)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Consciousnes  (5)  SEM 2 E2105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Heavy Hips  (5)  CRC 117
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (5a1)  SEM 2 E2109
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a1)  SEM 2 B1107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Power in American Society  (5a1)  SEM 2 A1105
11:00 AM 03:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Projects in  (5)  ART ANNEX 2104
11:45 AM 01:15 PM Community Yoga  (Friday Yoga)  CRC 314
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (5p1)  SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Difference and Desire: sex, race and fam  (5p1)  LIB 0406
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (5a1)  SEM 2 A3105
12:30 PM 02:00 PM ESSAA  (5p)  SEM 2 C3105
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Master in Teaching Year 2  (5a2)  SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Leg. Session And Student Communication  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (5p1)  LECTURE HALL 03
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (5p1)  SEM 2 E1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Gender Performances  (5p1)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Iconoclasms  (5p1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109, SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (5p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (5p1)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Dramatic Fiction: Setting, Scenes and Su  (5p1)  SEM 2 C2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Sacred Psychedelic Science  (Meeting)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (5p1)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (5p1)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (5p)  LAB 1 3046
01:30 PM 02:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p1 language)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 C3109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (5p1)  SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 A2105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (5p1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (5p1)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Power in American Society  (5p1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5p1)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p2)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 C3109
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundat, The  (5p2)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cr, The  (5p2)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
03:00 PM 06:00 PM VagMons  (Rehearsal4)  LECTURE HALL 01
03:00 PM 10:00 PM Media Set Up and Testing  (Set Up)  LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (5)  SEM 2 C2105
04:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Auditions)  SEM 2 A1105
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga  (5p)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Women's and Men's Basketball  (5)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Labor Relations and the Public Sector  (5)  SEM 2 C2107
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (5p)  LAB 2 1234
05:00 PM 09:00 PM VagMons  (Rehearsal)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (5)  CRC 117
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Elliot Contract  (5)  LONGHOUSE 1002
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Leading through Change  (5p)  SEM 2 B3109
07:00 PM 08:30 PM CRC Martial Arts Club  (5)  CRC 116


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.