You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month December 2012 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Thursday Dec 06 2012 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
12:01 AM 11:59 PM Religion, Society and Change  (1 - 7 art display)  LIB 2200
08:00 AM 11:00 AM President's Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 04:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (4p4)  ART ANNEX 2104
08:00 AM 04:30 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (4)  ORG FARM
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:00 AM 10:00 PM Fiber Arts  (Week 10 presentations)  LIB 4300
08:30 AM 11:30 AM Art/Work  (4a1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E2105
08:30 AM 03:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in Biolo  (4a1)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (4a1)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (4a1)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Music Intensive  (4a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Deans and Directors Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (4a1)  SEM 2 D3109, SEM 2 E4115
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (4a1)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B, SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (4a)  LAB 1 1040, SAL 102
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (4a1)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (4a1)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (4a1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (4a2)  SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Mind-Body Medicine  (4a1)  CRC 314, LONGHOUSE 1002, SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (4a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Power in American Society  (4a1)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (4a2)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (4a)  CRC 109, LECTURE HALL 30, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 special events  (Thursday AM testing)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Adaptation: Evolutionary Patterns in Bio  (4a)  LIB 0406
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Biology of Ecotones and Extreme Environm  (4a2)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Ornithology  (4a1)  SEM 2 C2105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Agriculture and Conservation in the Paci  (4a1)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (4a1)  SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Gateways: Popular Education and U.S. Pol  (4a1)  SEM 2 E2109
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Iconoclasms  (1 - 5)  LAB 2 0219
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (4a1)  ART ANNEX 1100
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 6)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (4)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (4a1)  LAB 2 2223A
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Turning Eastward: Explorations in East-W  (4)  SEM 2 E3107
09:30 AM 11:00 AM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (4a1)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
09:30 AM 11:30 AM America Abroad  (4a1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LAB 2 2211
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Even When Erased, We Exist: Native Ameri  (4a1)  SEM 2 D2109
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4a1)  LIB 1001
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (4a1)  LIB 1540
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Fungal Kingdom, The  (4a1)  SEM 2 A1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Dancing Molecules  (4a1)  SEM 2 B1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (4a1)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (4a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (4a1)  LIB 1326
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (4a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (4a3)  ART ANNEX 2104
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (4a1)  SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (4a1)  LIB 1005, LIB 1412, LIB 2708, SEM 2 A3116
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (4a1)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (4a1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (4a1)  SEM 2 A2105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4a1)  CRC 116, CRC 117
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (4a1)  SEM 2 C3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Creating Dance  (4a1)  SEM 2 D2107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (4a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (4a1)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (4a1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4a3)  SEM 2 E1107
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (4a2)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 03:30 PM Postmodernity and Postmodernism: Barth,  (4a1)  SEM 2 E2107
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Self and Story: Studies in Psychology, L  (4)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
10:30 AM 01:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (4a2)  LECTURE HALL 03
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Boom or Bust: Social Struggles of the 19  (4a1)  SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (4a2)  SEM 2 C1107
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Annual Faculty/Staff Recognition Lunch  (Lunch)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
11:30 AM 01:30 PM Writing Instructions  (Writing)  SEM 2 E2105
12:00 PM 02:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (4p1)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Mind-Body Medicine  (4p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109, SEM 2 D2109
12:00 PM 02:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (4p1)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (4p2)  SEM 2 A3105
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Music Intensive  (4p1)  SEM 2 A2105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM America Abroad  (4p1)  SEM 2 D1107
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (4p2)  LECTURE HALL 02
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (4p1)  SEM 2 E3109, SEM 2 E4115
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Difference and Desire  (4p1)  LIB 0406
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Ratna Roy Events  (student art display)  LECTURE HALL 30
12:30 PM 02:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4p)  SEM 2 A1107
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (4p1)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Algebraic Thinking  (4)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (4p1)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Dancing Molecules  (4p1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Even When Erased, We Exist: Native Ameri  (4p1)  SEM 2 A3116
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (4p1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (4p1)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (4p1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Adaptation: Evolutionary Patterns in Bio  (4p)  LIB 1001
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (4p1)  SEM 2 D2105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Inventory System RFP Review  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (4p1)  ART ANNEX 1114
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (4p1)  SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (4p2)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (4p1)  LAB 2 1223A, LIB 1412
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (4p2)  LIB 2207
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Ornithology  (4p1)  LECTURE HALL 04
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (4p1)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (4p1)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (4p1)  SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (4p1)  SEM 2 D2107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Creating Dance  (4p1)  CRC 116, CRC 117
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (4p)  LAB 1 1040, SAL 102
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (4p1)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
01:00 PM 05:00 PM RAD Interviews  (Interview1)  LIB 3103
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4p1)  LIB 1005, LIB 1326
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (4p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
02:00 PM 03:30 PM MPA Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D3105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (4p1)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (4p1)  SEM 2 A1107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM UMCC Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Boom or Bust: Social Struggles of the 19  (4p1)  SEM 2 C1105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Rob Esposito contracts  (4)  CRC 314
02:30 PM 03:00 PM RAD Interviews  (Interview3)  LIB 3201B
02:30 PM 05:15 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (4p2)  CRC 109, LAB 2 2211, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 D2109, SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 E2105
02:30 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (4p4)  LECTURE HALL 01
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (4p2)  SEM 2 D1105
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (4p2)  SEM 2 A1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I (B)  (4p1)  LAB 2 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (4p2)  LIB 1326
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (4p1)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (4p1)  SEM 2 D2105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in Biolo  (4p1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
03:00 PM 06:00 PM MES Thesis Presentation  (Presentation)  LECTURE HALL 05
03:00 PM 09:00 PM Basketball Games  (Games1)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
03:30 PM 05:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (4p2)  SEM 2 D3105
03:30 PM 05:30 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (4p2 spanish conversation)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 E2107
04:00 PM 04:30 PM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (4p3)  SEM 2 A1105
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (4p2)  SEM 2 C1107
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Shakespeare Society  (4)  SEM 2 B3105
05:00 PM 06:30 PM CRC Wrestling Club  (4)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Odissi: Dance and Culture  (4p1)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Digital  (4p1)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Eveergreen Psych Society  (4)  SEM 2 A3107
05:00 PM 07:30 PM Art/Work  (4p1 screening)  LIB 1540
05:00 PM 08:00 PM Thinkers Society  (4)  SEM 2 A2109
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate I  (4p1)  SEM 2 B3107
05:30 PM 06:30 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (4p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 C2105
05:30 PM 06:30 PM CRC Capoeria  (3)  CRC 314
05:30 PM 07:15 PM Spanish, Beginning II  (4p1)  SEM 2 C3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language I (A)  (4p1)  LAB 2 2207
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Beginning  (4p1)  SEM 2 C2107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I  (4p1)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning I (C)  (4p1)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (4)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:30 PM 08:00 PM Common Bread  (4)  LECTURE HALL 30
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (4p1)  LIB 1412
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (4p1 woodworking)  ART ANNEX 0111
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Metalworking (B)  (4p1)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Developing Mind, The  (4p1)  SEM 2 E3109
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Marijuana Anonymous  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D2107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (4p2)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: Materials  (4p1)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I (B)  (4p1)  SEM 2 C3105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Singers, The  (4p1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Sculpture in Context  (4p1)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:00 PM Evergreen Circus Resurgence  (4)  LIB 3000
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Arts and Crafts Movement, The  (4p1)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public Service  (4p1)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (4p1)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (4p2)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Context of Public Administration (Genera  (4p1)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Managing and Leading: Self  (3)  SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Mathematics in Democracy  (4p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus: Finding Order in t  (4p1)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1241
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing from Life  (4p1)  SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing our Regional En  (4p1)  SEM 2 C1107
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Aikido  (4p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
06:30 PM 09:00 PM Socialist Alternative  (4)  SEM 2 A2107
07:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Yoga  (4p)  CRC 314
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Boom or Bust: Social Struggles of the 19  (4p2 film)  SEM 2 A1105
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning I  (4p1 Section B)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:30 PM 09:00 PM Generation Friends  (Show2)  LECTURE HALL 01
07:30 PM 09:15 PM Spanish, Intermediate I (B)  (4p1)  SEM 2 C3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public Service  (4p2)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109, SEM 2 D3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Context of Public Administration (Genera  (4p1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing our Regional En  (4p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109, SEM 2 C3107
08:00 PM 11:00 PM Holiday Art Fair  (Set Up)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.