You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month December 2012 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday Dec 05 2012 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:15 AM 09:00 AM CRC Wrestling Club  (3a)  CRC 117
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (3a)  CRC 116
07:30 AM 11:00 AM Commuter Appreciation Day  (Meeting)  LIB 2200
08:00 AM 10:00 AM Computer Science Foundations  (3a1)  SEM 2 D1105
08:00 AM 11:30 AM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (3a2)  LECTURE HALL 01
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Inexpressibility and its Discontents  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1105
08:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:00 AM 10:00 PM Fiber Arts  (Week 10 presentations)  LIB 4300
08:30 AM 09:30 AM Facilities Director Interviews  (Commitee)  LIB 3201A
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Freedom: Dialogue and Mysticism  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1002
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a5)  SEM 2 A3105
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3a1)  LAB 2 3216, SEM 2 E1107
08:30 AM 12:30 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (3a1)  ORG FARM, SAL 102
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (3a1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a1)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (3a1)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (3a1)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biology of Ecotones and Extreme Environm  (3a1)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (3a1)  LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (3a1)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3a1)  LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (3a1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ornithology  (3a)  LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (3a1)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (3a2 week 10)  SEM 2 E4115
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a3)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (3a)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (3a)  CRC 109, LAB 2 2211, LECTURE HALL 30, LIB 1005, LIB 1412, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM DSHS  (Meeting5)  LIB 2708
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (3a1)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Mind-Body Medicine  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (3a1)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (3a1)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (3a1)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Iconoclasms  (1 - 5)  LAB 2 0219
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 6)  SEM 2 C4107
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Even When Erased, We Exist: Native Ameri  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3109
09:30 AM 12:30 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (3a1)  SEM 2 A1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (3a1)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A3116
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Art/Work  (3a1)  SEM 2 A1107
09:30 AM 01:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (3a2)  LIB 0406
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2107
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Tacoma Program Enrollment/Transcript  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (3a1)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (3a1)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (3a1)  LAB 2 2207
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (3a1)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (3a2)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Lab I Remodel Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 2207
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (3a1)  SEM 2 D4107
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Postmodernity and Postmodernism: Barth,  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dancing Molecules  (3a1)  CRC 116
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (3a1)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (3a1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (3a1)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Power in American Society  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (3a1)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1107
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a2)  LAB 2 2242, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Prospect Strategy  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Career Specialist a Hiring Committee  (Meeting1)  LIB 3103
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Creating Dance  (3a1)  CRC 117
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Mind-Body Medicine  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
11:00 AM 05:00 PM Blood Drive  (Drive)  LIB 2200
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3p1 language)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a2)  SEM 2 D1105
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Visiting Artist Lecture Series  (3)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Facilities Director Interviews  (Open)  SEM 2 E1107
12:30 PM 01:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3a1)  CRC 314
12:30 PM 02:00 PM Postmodernity and Postmodernism: Barth,  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3107
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3p2)  SEM 2 A1105
12:30 PM 05:00 PM Creating Dance  (3p1 rehearsal)  CRC 117
01:00 PM 01:30 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a4)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Career Specialist a Hiring Committee  (Meeting2)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Facilities Director Interviews  (Senior)  LIB 3201A
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Greeners for Christ/Jesus Folk  (3)  CRC 109
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Wellness Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (3p1)  LIB 1540
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Student Conduct Code  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Dharshi Bopegedera Events  (Hobbit Contract)  SEM 2 E3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Self-evaluation Workshop  (Workshop1)  SEM 2 E2109
01:00 PM 03:15 PM Ballet (B)  (3p1)  CRC 116
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Faculty Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Geoduck Campus Games  (Red)  RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (3p1)  SEM 2 D2105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (1p & 3p 1)  LAB 2 2207, LECTURE HALL 04, LIB 1005, LIB 1326, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (3p3)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 B1107, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (3p1)  LIB 0406, SEM 2 A3116
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Media Loan Training  (3p)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 04:00 PM GSU  (3)  SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Dirty Hands Collective  (3)  ART ANNEX 2109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Creating Dance  (3p2 rehearsal)  CRC 314
01:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO @ Evergreen: Understanding and Deco  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO @ Evergreen: Understanding and Deco  (3p2 Tutoring)  LIB 2205
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Evergreen Circus Resurgence  (3p2)  RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 05:00 PM CFF Fall Reception  (Meeting)  LECTURE HALL 02
01:30 PM 02:30 PM WRC  (3)  SEM 2 C1107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM ChAOS  (3p)  LAB 2 2211
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Greener Film Society  (3)  SEM 2 B2107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM MSP  (3)  LIB 1412
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Career Specialist a Hiring Committee  (Meeting3)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Facilities Director Interviews  (Facilities)  LIB 1001
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 E2105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM VagMons  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D1105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Residence Life Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D1107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM PASS  (Tabling2)  RED SQUARE
02:30 PM 05:00 PM GRAS  (3)  SEM 2 D3107
02:30 PM 06:00 PM Kobe Exchange Faculty Reception  (Reception)  LIB 3000
03:00 PM 04:00 PM EQA  (3)  SEM 2 C1107
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Study Abroad Meeting  (meeting)  SEM 2 C2105
03:00 PM 04:30 PM FIST!  (3)  SEM 2 B2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3p Tutorial)  LAB 2 2242
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity & Equity Standing Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Study Abroad Workshops  (Workshop1)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM CRC Operations Staff Meeting  (Meeting)  CRC 109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Heavy Hips  (3)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
03:00 PM 05:00 PM ChAOS  (3)  LAB 2 2211
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Susan Fiksdal Events  (meeting)  SEM 2 B3105
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 E1107
03:00 PM 10:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (3p2)  ART ANNEX 2104
03:15 PM 05:00 PM Creating Dance  (3p3 rehearsal)  CRC 116
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Astonomy Club  (3)  SEM 2 E2107
03:30 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (1p & 3p 3)  LECTURE HALL 04
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Facilities Director Interviews  (Interest)  SEM 2 D1105
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (1p & 3p 2)  LIB 0406, LIB 1005, LIB 1412, LIB 1540, LIB 2708, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
04:00 PM 05:30 PM T-REX  (3)  SEM 2 C1105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM SDS  (3)  SEM 2 A2105
04:30 PM 06:00 PM PASS  (3)  SEM 2 C2107
04:30 PM 10:00 PM Social Imagination and Civic Intelligenc  (3p1)  SEM 2 B2109
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Core Yoga  (3)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 06:30 PM Community Living Workshop  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E3107
05:00 PM 06:30 PM Challenge & Top Staff Meeting  (Meeting)  CRC 109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3p1)  SEM 2 C3105
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (3)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Thinking Through Critical and Creative W  (3p1)  SEM 2 D2109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Men's Basketball  (3)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Women's Basketball  (3p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Self-evaluation Workshop  (Workshop2)  SEM 2 E2109
05:00 PM 08:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Auditions)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (3p2)  SEM 2 E4115
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning I  (3p1 Section A)  SEM 2 D3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM French, Beginning I  (3p1 Section A)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (3)  SEM 2 D3105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Audio Recording I  (3p1)  LIB 1540
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Education and Funds of Knowledge  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 07:00 PM SDS  (Film)  SEM 2 A2105
06:00 PM 07:30 PM Begginning Fencing  (3p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I (A)  (3p1)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Foundations  (3)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I  (3p1)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (3p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Dance  (3p)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Playing Politics  (3p1)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Playing Politics  (3p2)  SEM 2 C3107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (3p1)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (3p2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Shaking it Up: From Journalism to New Me  (3p1)  SEM 2 B3105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Anatomy and Physiology  (3p1)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1040, SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry  (3)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Greenhouse Gasses, Climate and Our Envir  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Sex and Evolution  (3)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Sustainable Forestry: A Study in Natural  (3p1)  SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 11:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Rehearsal6)  LIB 1000, LIB 1001
06:30 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Swim Club  (Meeting)  CRC 109
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate I (A)  (3)  SEM 2 C2107
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3p Optional Session)  SEM 2 E3105
07:00 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Basketball  (3p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
07:30 PM 09:00 PM Freedom First Dance Collective  (3p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
07:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p1)  SEM 2 D1107
08:00 PM 11:59 PM Annual Faculty/Staff Recognition Lunch  (Set Up)  CRC GYM (MAIN)


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.