You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month November 2012 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Friday Nov 30 2012 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
12:01 AM 11:59 PM Religion, Society and Change  (1 - 7 art display)  LIB 2200
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (5a)  CRC 116
07:30 AM 08:30 AM ESSAA  (5)  SEM 2 B2105
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Academic Staff Gathering  (Gathering)  LIB 4300
08:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 04:30 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (5)  SAL 102
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Agriculture and Conservation in the Paci  (5a1)  SEM 2 B1105
08:30 AM 02:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 special events  (Aytest6)  LECTURE HALL 01
08:30 AM 04:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in Biolo  (5a1)  CRC 109
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (5a2 spanish conversation)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (5a1)  CRC 314
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Rob Esposito contracts  (5)  CRC 117
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biology of Ecotones and Extreme Environm  (5a1)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B, LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (5a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (5a)  LIB 0406, LIB 1001, LIB 1326, LIB 1540, LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Creative Wri  (5)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (5a1)  SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Mount Rainier: The Place and its People  (5)  ART ANNEX 1114, ART ANNEX 2104, ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Earth and Life  (5)  LAB 1 1050, LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 3209
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (5)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Iconoclasms  (1 - 5)  LAB 2 0219
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 6)  SEM 2 C4107
09:30 AM 01:30 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (5a1)  SEM 2 A1107
10:00 AM 11:30 AM HR Staff Meeting  (Meeting3)  LIB 3103
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (5a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (5a1)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Iconoclasms  (5a1)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (5a1)  LAB 2 2211
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (5a1)  LIB 1005, LIB 1412, LIB 2708, SEM 2 A3116
10:00 AM 12:00 PM TRiO @ Evergreen: Understanding and Deco  (5a1)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (5a1)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Day of Absence/Day of Presence Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (5a1)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (5a1)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (5a1)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Music Intensive  (5a1)  SEM 2 D2105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (5a1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Power in American Society  (5a1)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (5a1)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (5a1)  ORG FARM
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Self and Story: Studies in Psychology, L  (5)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 04:00 PM EM Event Set Up  (Meeting)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5a1)  SEM 2 B1107
11:00 AM 03:30 PM Creating Dance  (5a1)  CRC 116, CRC 117, CRC 314
11:30 AM 04:00 PM CCBLA Volunteer Opportunities/ Food Driv  (Table)  LIB 2200
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (5p2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (5p1)  SEM 2 D1107
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Difference and Desire  (5p1)  LIB 0406
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Student Office Aide Interviews  (Interviews)  LIB 3201B
12:30 PM 01:30 PM ESSAA  (5p)  SEM 2 E2107
12:30 PM 04:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in Biolo  (5p1)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (5p1)  LECTURE HALL 03
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Iconoclasms  (5p1)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (5p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (5p1)  LIB 2205, SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (5p1)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (5p)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE), LIB 1005, LIB 1540, LIB 2708, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 E3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Path to Sovereignty  (5a1)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Path to Sovereignty  (5a2)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Transformations  (5p1)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Transformations  (5p2)  SEM 2 A3107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM TSS/EM Testing  (Testing)  SEM 2 C1105
01:30 PM 02:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p1 language)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (5p1)  SEM 2 A1107
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (5p1)  SEM 2 C3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (5p1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Power in American Society  (5p1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 04:30 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (5p1)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5p1)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (5p)  SEM 2 B1107
02:30 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (5 tutoring)  LAB 2 2211
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (5p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (5p2 spanish conversation)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Heavy Hips  (5)  SEM 2 C1107
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Alice Nelson Events  (Study Abroad 4)  SEM 2 D3109
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (5p2)  SEM 2 E2109
04:30 PM 07:00 PM MISU  (Meeting)  SEM 2 E1105
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Yoga for Everyone  (5)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Men's Basketball  (5)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 07:30 PM UFE  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 C1107
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Sustainable Leadership and Decision Maki  (5)  SEM 2 B3109
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Case Studies for Policy Analysis, Decisi  (5)  SEM 2 A2107
05:00 PM 10:00 PM ESC  (Team2)  CRC 109
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Rehearsal5)  LIB 4300
05:30 PM 08:00 PM Heavy Hips  (4p2)  CRC 314
05:30 PM 08:30 PM Gabriel Event  (5p)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 07:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (5p)  CRC 117
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Eveergreen Singers/Music Theatre Recital  (Recital)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
06:00 PM 11:00 PM Folk Dance Alliance  (Dance)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
07:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Fencing Club  (5p2)  CRC 117
07:00 PM 08:30 PM Everything Dance  (5)  CRC 116
08:00 PM 10:00 PM EQA  (Dance)  LECTURE HALL 30


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.