You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month November 2012 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday Nov 28 2012 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
12:01 AM 11:59 PM Religion, Society and Change  (1 - 7 art display)  LIB 2200
07:15 AM 09:00 AM CRC Wrestling Club  (3a)  CRC 117
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (3a)  CRC 116
08:00 AM 10:00 AM Computer Science Foundations  (3a1)  SEM 2 D1105
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Inexpressibility and its Discontents  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1105
08:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:30 AM 11:00 AM Freedom: Dialogue and Mysticism  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1002
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3a1)  LAB 2 3216, SEM 2 E1107
08:30 AM 12:30 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (3a1)  ORG FARM, SAL 102
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (3a1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a1)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Environmental Analysis  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 01
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Human Rights and the Tragedies of Histor  (3a1)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (3a1)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biology of Ecotones and Extreme Environm  (3a1)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (3a1)  LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (3a1)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3a1)  LAB 1 1051, LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (3a1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ornithology  (3a)  LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (3a1)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a3)  LAB 1 3046
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (3a)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (3a)  CRC 109, LAB 2 2211, LECTURE HALL 30, LIB 1005, LIB 1412, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (3a1)  SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Afraid to Laugh: The Psychology and Medi  (3a1)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (3)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Mind-Body Medicine  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (3a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (3a1)  SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (3a1)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (3a1)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Iconoclasms  (1 - 5)  LAB 2 0219
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 6)  SEM 2 C4107
09:30 AM 11:00 AM Development and Alumni Programs Team  (Meeting)  LIB 0406
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Mount Rainier: The Place and its People  (3a1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Even When Erased, We Exist: Native Ameri  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3109
09:30 AM 12:30 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (3a1)  SEM 2 A1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Ancient Words and Works: On Being Human  (3a1)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A3116
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2107
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (3a1)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (3a1)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (3a1)  LAB 2 2207
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Picturing Domestic Space: Sociocultural  (3a1)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (3a2)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM College Relations & Admissions Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (3a1)  SEM 2 D4107
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Postmodernity and Postmodernism: Barth,  (3a1)  SEM 2 A3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Dancing Molecules  (3a1)  CRC 116
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (3a1)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (3a1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (3a1)  SEM 2 D1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Power in American Society  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Stop Making Sense  (3a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (3a1)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (3a1)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (3a1)  SEM 2 B1107
10:30 AM 11:00 AM MES Directors Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A2109
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3a2)  LAB 2 2242, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Creating Dance  (3a1)  CRC 117
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3a1)  SEM 2 C1105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Freedom: Dialogue and Mysticism  (3a2)  LIB 2708
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Mind-Body Medicine  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (3a3)  LIB 4300
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (3p1 language)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Biological and Sociological Foundati, Th  (3a2)  SEM 2 D1105
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Visiting Artist Lecture Series  (3)  LECTURE HALL 01
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (3a2)  SEM 2 E1107
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Dean Candidate Interviews  (Interviews1)  LECTURE HALL 04
12:00 PM 05:00 PM PASS  (Tabling)  RED SQUARE
12:30 PM 01:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3a1)  CRC 314
12:30 PM 05:00 PM Creating Dance  (3p1 rehearsal)  CRC 117
12:30 PM 05:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (3p1)  ORG FARM
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Greeners for Christ/Jesus Folk  (3)  CRC 109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 A3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (3p1)  LIB 1540
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Student Conduct Code  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Dharshi Bopegedera Events  (Hobbit Contract)  SEM 2 E3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM RFP Dining Contract Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Self-evaluation Workshop  (Workshop1)  SEM 2 E2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM UFE- Management Committee Meeting  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B2109
01:00 PM 03:15 PM Ballet (B)  (3p1)  CRC 116
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Geoduck Campus Games  (Red)  RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (3p1 testing)  LECTURE HALL 05
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (1p & 3p 1)  LAB 2 2207, LECTURE HALL 04, LIB 1005, LIB 1326, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (3p3)  SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 B1107, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (3p1)  LIB 0406, SEM 2 A3116
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Media Loan Training  (3p)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 04:00 PM GSU  (3)  SEM 2 E1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Dirty Hands Collective  (3)  ART ANNEX 2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM League of Women Voters  (Meeting)  SEM 2 A3107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Creating Dance  (3p2 rehearsal)  CRC 314
01:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO @ Evergreen: Understanding and Deco  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO @ Evergreen: Understanding and Deco  (3p2 Tutoring)  LIB 2205
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Evergreen Circus Resurgence  (3)  LIB 3000
01:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 special events  (Aytest4)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:30 PM 02:30 PM WRC  (3)  SEM 2 C1107
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Academic Planning Workshops  (Workshop2)  SEM 2 A1105, SEM 2 B1105, SEM 2 C1105
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Academic Fair/Orientation  (Seminar Savvy)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
01:30 PM 03:30 PM Dean Candidate Interviews  (Interview2)  LIB 3103
02:00 PM 03:00 PM ChAOS  (3p)  LAB 2 2211
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Greener Film Society  (3)  SEM 2 B2107
02:00 PM 03:00 PM MSP  (3)  LIB 1412
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 E2105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Residence Life Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D1107
02:00 PM 09:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Dress Rehearsal)  LIB 4300
02:30 PM 05:00 PM GRAS  (3)  SEM 2 D3107
02:30 PM 05:30 PM Agenda Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 04:00 PM EQA  (3)  SEM 2 C1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3p Tutorial)  LAB 2 2242
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Diversity & Equity Standing Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Alice Nelson Events  (Study Abroad 2)  SEM 2 D3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Heavy Hips  (3)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
03:00 PM 05:00 PM ChAOS  (3)  LAB 2 2211
03:00 PM 06:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3p1 tutoring)  SEM 2 E1107
03:15 PM 05:00 PM Creating Dance  (3p3 rehearsal)  CRC 116
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Astonomy Club  (3)  SEM 2 E2107
03:30 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (1p & 3p 3)  LECTURE HALL 04
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (1p & 3p 2)  LIB 0406, LIB 1005, LIB 1412, LIB 1540, LIB 2708, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
04:00 PM 05:30 PM T-REX  (3)  SEM 2 C1105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM WRC  (Auditions)  SEM 2 A1105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM SDS  (3)  SEM 2 A2105
04:30 PM 06:00 PM PASS  (3)  SEM 2 C2107
04:30 PM 10:00 PM Social Imagination and Civic Intelligenc  (3p1)  SEM 2 B2109
05:00 PM 06:00 PM CRC Core Yoga  (3)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 06:30 PM Challenge & Top Staff Meeting  (Meeting)  CRC 109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (3p1)  SEM 2 C3105
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (3)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Thinking Through Critical and Creative W  (3p1)  SEM 2 D2109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Men's Basketball  (3)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Women's Basketball  (3p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Self-evaluation Workshop  (Workshop2)  SEM 2 E2109
05:00 PM 10:00 PM Advanced Topics in Media: Video in/and P  (3p2)  SEM 2 E4115
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese, Beginning I  (3p1 Section A)  SEM 2 D3107
05:15 PM 11:59 PM Lab 1 3064 work  (project work)  LAB 1 3064
05:30 PM 07:30 PM French, Beginning I  (3p1 Section A)  SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (3)  SEM 2 D3105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Audio Recording I  (3p1)  LIB 1540
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Education and Funds of Knowledge  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3105
06:00 PM 07:30 PM Begginning Fencing  (3p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
06:00 PM 07:30 PM EWS Information Session  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B2105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I (A)  (3p1)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Foundations  (3)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I  (3p1)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Work and the Human Condition  (3p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Dance  (3p)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Playing Politics  (3p1)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Playing Politics  (3p2)  SEM 2 C3107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (3p1)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Religion, Society and Change  (3p2)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Shaking it Up: From Journalism to New Me  (3p1)  SEM 2 B3105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Anatomy and Physiology  (3p1)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1040, SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry  (3)  LAB 2 3216
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Greenhouse Gasses, Climate and Our Envir  (3p1)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Sex and Evolution  (3)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Sustainable Forestry: A Study in Natural  (3p1)  SEM 2 C3109
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate I (A)  (3)  SEM 2 C2107
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (3p Optional Session)  SEM 2 E3105
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Shaking it Up: From Journalism to New Me  (3p2)  SEM 2 B1107
07:00 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Basketball  (3p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
07:30 PM 09:00 PM Freedom First Dance Collective  (3p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
07:30 PM 09:30 PM Chanoyu: Traditional Japanese Culture an  (3p1)  SEM 2 D1107


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.