You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month November 2012 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Tuesday Nov 27 2012 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
12:01 AM 11:59 PM Religion, Society and Change  (1 - 7 art display)  LIB 2200
07:15 AM 09:00 AM CRC Wrestling Club  (2a)  CRC 117
07:30 AM 08:30 AM ESSAA  (2)  SEM 2 B2105
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus I  (2p1)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 04:30 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (2)  ORG FARM, SAL 102
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 2103, LAB 2 2223
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 3D Shaping  (1 - 5)  ART ANNEX 0109
08:30 AM 10:30 AM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Agriculture and Conservation in the Paci  (2a1)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (2a1)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (2a1)  SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2a1 language)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Computer Science Foundations  (2a1)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Music Intensive  (2a1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (2a1)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (2a1)  LAB 2 2211
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (2a1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Art/Work  (2a2)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Biology of Ecotones and Extreme Environm  (2a1)  LIB 1001
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth and Life  (2a1)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (2a1)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: an Artistic and Litera  (2a1)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Iconoclasms  (2a1)  LAB 2 0233, SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2a2)  SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Music, Math and Cybernetics: Things + Re  (2a2)  LIB 2610, LIB 2617
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (2a1)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (2a1)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (2a2)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Creative Wri  (2a1)  SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (2a1)  LONGHOUSE 1002
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (2a1)  LIB 1540
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (2a)  CRC 109, LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 C2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Adaptation: Evolutionary Patterns in Bio  (2a)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: You Can't Ha  (2a1)  SEM 2 B3105
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Inexpressibility and its Discontents  (2a1)  LAB 2 2207
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1 - 5)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (2)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 2 3209, LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Iconoclasms  (1 - 5)  LAB 2 0219
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Rites of Passage: Ceramics and Fine Meta  (2a1)  ART ANNEX 1100
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Collaborativ  (1 - 6)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Turning Eastward: Explorations in East-W  (2)  LIB 0406
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Vertebrate Evolution  (2)  LAB 1 3046
09:30 AM 10:30 AM Child Care Center  (Gym)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
09:30 AM 10:30 AM HRS Meeting-Jacobski  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
09:30 AM 11:30 AM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (2a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
09:30 AM 12:30 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2a1)  LIB 2708
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Police Services Webinar  (Webinar)  LIB 3201B
09:30 AM 01:30 PM Art/Work  (2a1)  LIB 1326
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Dancing Molecules  (2a1)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2a3)  SEM 2 E3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mount Rainier: The Place and its People  (2a1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (2a1)  SEM 2 D3107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Annual Giving and Alumni Programs  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Nonfiction Media: Sustainability and Jus  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (2a1)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 01, LECTURE HALL 30
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Power in American Society  (2a1)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Clinical Psychology: The Scientist-Pract  (2a1)  SEM 2 E3107
10:00 AM 02:30 PM Stop Making Sense  (2a1)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C3105
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Self and Story: Studies in Psychology, L  (2)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (2a2)  LAB 2 2242, LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (2a2)  SEM 2 E1107
10:30 AM 12:30 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2a2)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107
10:30 AM 12:30 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (2a1)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:30 AM 01:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2a2)  LECTURE HALL 03
11:00 AM 12:30 PM Creating Dance  (2a1)  CRC 116, CRC 117
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Boom or Bust: Social Struggles of the 19  (2a1)  SEM 2 C1105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1105
11:00 AM 01:30 PM Postmodernity and Postmodernism: Barth,  (2a1)  SEM 2 A3107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (2a1)  SEM 2 A1107
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (2a1)  SEM 2 E1105
11:30 AM 02:00 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (2a1)  SEM 2 C3109
11:30 AM 05:00 PM Ornithology  (2)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Greener Big Book  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D2109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness & Strength  (2p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainable Co  (2p1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Creative Wri  (2a2)  LIB 1005
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (2p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
12:00 PM 04:00 PM America Abroad  (2p1)  SEM 2 D1105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Diversity of Life: Explorations in Biolo  (2p1 tutoring)  ART ANNEX 1114
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Freedom: Dialogue and Mysticism  (2p1)  LONGHOUSE 1002
12:30 PM 02:30 PM Computability and Language Theory  (2p1)  LIB 1540
12:30 PM 02:30 PM Formation of the North American Stat, Th  (2p1)  LAB 2 2211
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (2p1)  SEM 2 C1107
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Creating Dance  (2p1)  CRC 117
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2p3 practice)  LECTURE HALL 04
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Mount Rainier: The Place and its People  (2p1)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
01:00 PM 03:00 PM American Indian Sovereignty: Competing C  (2p1)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Biology of Ecotones and Extreme Environm  (2p1)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Dancing Molecules  (2p1)  SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Water in the West: Ecology and History  (2p1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
01:00 PM 03:00 PM HR Staff Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3103
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Food, Health and Sustainability  (2p1)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science: Navigat  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 03
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Landscapes of Change: Writing & Mapping  (2p1)  LAB 2 1223A, LIB 1412
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Local Knowledge: Creating Just and Susta  (2p1)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Mount Rainier: The Place and its People  (2p2)  ART ANNEX 2104
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Musical Theatre in Cultural Context  (2p1)  CRC 116, SEM 2 A2105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Public Health and Economic Development i  (2p1)  SEM 2 D3109, SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: 2D and Art H  (2p1)  ART ANNEX 2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Writing Nature, Writing "Race"  (2p1)  SEM 2 D2105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (2p2)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Trajectories in Animation, Mathematics,  (2p1)  LAB 2 2223A
01:00 PM 05:00 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (2p1)  LECTURE HALL 30, SEM 1 3151, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 3157
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Power  (2p2)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 special events  (Aytest3)  LIB 4300
01:30 PM 03:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2p1)  SEM 2 D3107
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Postmodernity and Postmodernism: Barth,  (2p1)  SEM 2 E3105
01:30 PM 04:30 PM Iconoclasms  (2p1)  LAB 2 0233, SEM 2 E2105
02:00 PM 03:30 PM Earth and Life  (2p1)  CRC 109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Gothic Constructions: Architecture and L  (2p1)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (2p1)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Political Ecology of Land: Planning, Pro  (2p1)  SEM 2 A1107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Power in American Society  (2p1)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (2p2)  LIB 1005, LIB 1326, LIB 2708, SEM 2 A3116
02:00 PM 04:30 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (2p1)  SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (2p1)  LIB 1001, SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 E1107
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Memories, Dreams, and Beliefs  (2p1)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Music Intensive  (2p1)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 06:00 PM Boom or Bust: Social Struggles of the 19  (2p1)  SEM 2 C1105, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Awakening the Dreamer, Pursuing the Drea  (2p1)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2p1)  LAB 2 2211, SEM 2 C3105
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2p2)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
03:00 PM 03:45 PM Making Effective Change: Social Movement  (2p2)  SEM 2 E3105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I (B)  (2p1)  LAB 2 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Elections, Education, Empowerment: Socia  (2p2)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Global Meltdowns: Finance, Energy and Cl  (2p1)  SEM 2 C1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Methods of Mathematical Physics  (2p1)  SEM 2 B1107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Transforming the Art of War: From Indus  (2p1)  SEM 2 D3107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Freedom Dreams: Cultural Revolutions on  (2p1)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
03:00 PM 05:00 PM VP's Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
03:00 PM 05:30 PM Rob Esposito contracts  (2)  CRC 314
03:00 PM 06:00 PM MES Thesis Presentation  (Presentation)  LECTURE HALL 05
03:30 PM 05:00 PM As Poetry Recycles Neurons: Flocks of Wo  (2p2)  LIB 1003 (OFF LINE)
03:30 PM 05:00 PM Freedom: Dialogue and Mysticism  (2p2)  LIB 1540
03:45 PM 05:15 PM EF Language--Fall 2012 classrooms  (2p2)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 E3105
04:00 PM 06:00 PM WRC  (Auditions)  SEM 2 A1105
04:30 PM 05:30 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (2p3)  SEM 2 A2107
04:30 PM 06:00 PM Russia and Eurasia: Empires and Enduring  (2p2 language 2)  SEM 2 E2109
05:00 PM 06:30 PM CRC Wrestling Club  (2p)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Odissi: Dance and Culture  (2p1)  LONGHOUSE 1007B
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Digital  (2p1)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Women's Basketball  (2p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Heavy Hips  (2)  SEM 2 C1107
05:15 PM 07:00 PM French, Intermediate I  (2p1)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
05:15 PM 11:59 PM Lab 1 3064 work  (project work)  LAB 1 3064
05:30 PM 06:30 PM CRC Modern and Experimental Dance  (2)  CRC 314
05:30 PM 07:15 PM Spanish, Beginning II  (2p1)  SEM 2 C3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language I (A)  (2p1)  LAB 2 2207
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Beginning  (2p1)  SEM 2 C2107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I  (2p1)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Spanish, Beginning I (C)  (2p1)  SEM 2 C3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Generation Friends  (2)  LECTURE HALL 01
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Business Foundations  (2p1)  LIB 1412, LIB 2617
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Riot to Follow  (Rehearsal 4)  LIB 4300
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Metalworking (A)  (2p1)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Woodworking  (2p1)  ART ANNEX 0111
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Marijuana Anonymous  (Meeting)  SEM 2 D2107
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Meditation Group  (2)  LIB 1005
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Printmaking: Materials  (2p1)  LAB 2 0233
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I (B)  (2p1)  SEM 2 C3105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Men's Basketball  (2)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Sculpture in Context  (2p1)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Academic Writing as Argument (B)  (2p1)  SEM 2 E3109
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Arts and Crafts Movement, The  (2p1)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Art of Helping  (2p1)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (2p1)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (2p2)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Foundations of Public Policy  (2p1)  SEM 2 D1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics and Calculus: Finding Order in t  (2p1)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1241
06:00 PM 10:00 PM PLE Document Writing  (2p1)  SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics I (B)  (2)  LAB 2 1223B, SEM 2 A1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing our Regional En  (2p1)  SEM 2 B1105
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Aikido  (2p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
07:00 PM 08:00 PM CRC Yoga  (2p)  CRC 314
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Sacred Psychedelic Science  (Screening)  LECTURE HALL 03
07:00 PM 09:00 PM CRC Open Vollleyball  (2p)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
07:00 PM 09:00 PM Sacred Psychedelic Science  (2)  SEM 2 A2105
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French, Beginning I  (2p1 Section B)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
07:30 PM 09:15 PM Spanish, Intermediate I (B)  (2p1)  SEM 2 C3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing our Regional En  (2p2)  SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109, SEM 2 C3107


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.