You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month October 2014 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Wednesday Oct 22 2014 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1-5 Morning)  CRC 117
08:00 AM 10:00 AM Silence, Solitude, Laziness and Other Pi  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1002
08:00 AM 10:00 AM Gateways for Incarcerated Youth  (3)  SEM 2 E2109
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1007B, SAL 102
08:00 AM 01:00 PM Agricultural Sciences  (3a)  SEM 2 E1107
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing Time  (1-5 Dedicated Space)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Studio Projects: Tradition and Innovatio  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2103
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Operating Manual for Spaceship Earth  (1-5 Dedicated)  SEM 2 E4107
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Graduate School Fair  (Fair)  LIB 2200, LIB 3000
08:30 AM 12:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3a)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Environmental Analysis  (3a3)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Field Mycology: Mushrooms of the Northwe  (3a)  SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Wildlife: Conservation and Writing  (3a)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Drawing Time  (3a)  ART ANNEX 1114
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Bodies of Knowledge  (3a)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Studio Projects: Tradition and Innovatio  (3a)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Introduction to Natural Science  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 05
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Operating Manual for Spaceship Earth  (3a)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Business for Good  (3a)  SEM 2 D3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Even When Erased, We Exist: Native Ameri  (3a)  SEM 2 C3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ornithology  (3a)  LIB 1326
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Intermediate Macroeconomics  (3a)  SEM 2 A2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Russia and the Forging of Empires: Vikin  (3a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Earth Dynamics: Climate, People and Hist  (3a)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (3a2)  LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 12:00 PM It's About Time  (3a)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Technical Writing in the 21st Century  (3a)  SEM 2 A3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Entrepreneurship and Economic Developmen  (3a)  LIB 2205
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Musical Cities  (3a)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Multicultural Counseling: A Holistic Per  (3a)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Masters in Teaching Year 1  (3a)  SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Psychology and Mindfulness  (3a)  CRC 314, SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Fall 2014  (3a)  LAB 1 3033, LAB 1 3064, LIB 1001, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 4109
09:00 AM 12:30 PM Models of Motion  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Contested Bodies: Representations of Mar  (3a)  COM 320
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Critical Thought and Social Consciousnes  (3)  SEM 2 B2109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Poet-Philosophers/Philosopher-Poets  (3a)  COM 323
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Health: A Biopsychosocial Inquiry  (3a)  SEM 2 C1105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Food: Coevolution, Community and Sustain  (3a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Cultural Landscapes: Introduction to Su  (3a)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Physical Systems and Applied Mathematics  (3a)  LAB 1 2046
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Forensics and Criminal Behavior  (3a)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1050, LAB 1 1051
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Between Land and Sea: Observations on Bi  (3a)  COM 107, COM 308B, COM 308E
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Reflecting on Activism  (3a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Empty Space: Performance, Movement , The  (3a2 Open Rehearsal)  SEM 2 D4107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Consciousness: Pathways to the Self  (3a)  COM 110
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Media /Cultures: Advanced Practices  (3a)  SEM 2 A3116
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Writing the New Journalism: Creative  (3a)  LIB 2207
09:30 AM 12:30 PM What Does it Mean to be an "American"? C  (3a)  SEM 2 B3105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Native Decolonization in the Pacific Rim  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Environmental Analysis  (3a)  SEM 2 B1105
10:00 AM 11:30 AM Making Meaning Matter: The Ornament  (3a)  LIB 2619
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (3a)  LIB 2610, LIB 2612, LIB 2617
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (3a)  SEM 2 D1105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Lessons Learned, Wisdom Earned: Studies  (3a2)  COM 332
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Empty Space: Performance, Movement , The  (3a)  COM 209
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Power In American Society  (3a)  LIB 1540
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Sacred Movement, Sacred Sound  (3a)  COM 117, COM 308
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Small Things: Intimate Inquiries into Ev  (3a)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Structures and Strictures: Fiction, Math  (3a)  SEM 2 E1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Political Economy and Social Movements:  (3a)  LONGHOUSE 1007A
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (3a)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Landscapes of Faith and Power in the Eas  (3a)  SEM 2 C1107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Greece and Italy: An Artistic and Litera  (3a)  LIB 1005, SEM 2 E2109
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Mediaworks  (3a)  COM 408
10:00 AM 01:00 PM SOS: Performing Arts  (3a)  COM 335
10:30 AM 12:30 PM Field Mycology: Mushrooms of the Northwe  (3a2)  LAB 1 3041
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Imperialism  (3a)  SEM 2 E2107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Intermediate Macroeconomics  (3a2)  SEM 2 B2107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Botany: Plants and People  (3a)  SEM 2 A3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Business: Innovation, Stewardship and Ch  (3a)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Bodies of Knowledge  (3a2)  LECTURE HALL 05
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (3a2)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Business for Good  (3a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
11:00 AM 07:00 PM Consciousness: Pathways to the Self  (3p Retreat)  ORG FARM
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Art Lecture Series  (Series)  LECTURE HALL 01
11:30 AM 04:00 PM Circus Resergence Club  (Wed)  RED SQUARE
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Russia and the Forging of Empires: Vikin  (3p Language)  SEM 2 C3109
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Musical Cities  (3a2)  SEM 2 A2105
12:00 PM 01:00 PM CRC Zumba  (1p, 3p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Gateways for Incarcerated Youth  (3p)  SEM 2 D2105
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Film/Opera Series  (Film/Opera Series)  SEM 2 A1105
12:00 PM 05:00 PM EMC  (Tabling)  RED SQUARE
01:00 PM 02:00 PM ESSAA  (Wed.)  SEM 2 E2105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Greener Big Book  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 C2107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Faculty Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Faculty Meetings  (Meeting3)  SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Capoeria Angola  (3p)  CRC 117
01:00 PM 03:30 PM TRiO@ Evergreen: Understanding and Decon  (3p)  SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Poet-Philosophers/Philosopher-Poets  (3p Film Opera Series)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM EF Fall 2014  (3p)  SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 4109, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3105
01:00 PM 05:00 PM It's About Time  (3p Optional)  SEM 2 C4107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Media Loan/ QuASR  (Meeting)  LIB 2708
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Student Conduct Appeals Board Training  (Training2)  LIB 3201B
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Evergreen Chamber Orchestra  (3p)  COM 117
01:30 PM 03:00 PM CRC Student Archery  (3)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
01:30 PM 05:00 PM Generation Friends  (Auditions)  SEM 2 D1105
02:00 PM 03:00 PM test  (Rsrv_76759)  SEM 2 B3107
02:00 PM 03:30 PM Evergreen Psycholgy Club  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C2107
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Bodies of Knowledge  (3p Optional Tutoring)  SEM 2 E2105
02:00 PM 04:00 PM GAPS  (Wed.)  SEM 2 A1107
02:30 PM 05:00 PM RA In-Services  (Meeting)  SEM 2 C1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO@ Evergreen: Exploring and Applying  (3p)  SEM 2 E3105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Mentor Counceling Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Meetings  (UFEs (2))  COM 308
03:00 PM 05:00 PM MES Faculty Meetings  (Meeting2)  LAB 1 3064
03:00 PM 05:00 PM New Faculty Meetings  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM NCNM  (Info Session)  LIB 1001
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Greener 2 Greener  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C1107
03:00 PM 05:30 PM All Gods People  (Wed.)  SEM 2 D2107
03:00 PM 05:45 PM Wrestling Club  (1, 3, 4 ,5)  CRC 116, CRC 117
03:00 PM 09:00 PM Physical Systems and Applied Mathematics  (1,3, 4, 5, Optional Tutoring)  LAB 1 3033
03:30 PM 04:30 PM T*REX  (Wed.)  SEM 2 B1105
03:30 PM 05:30 PM Study Abroad Nicaragua  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 E2109
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Peace Corp Information Session  (Session)  SEM 2 D1107
04:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Fall 2014  (3p2)  SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 4109, SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
04:00 PM 09:00 PM W Volleyball Match  (109)  CRC 109
04:00 PM 09:00 PM W Volleyball Match  (Gym)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY), CRC GYM (MAIN)
04:30 PM 05:30 PM Wellness Committee  (Meeting2)  SEM 2 B2109
04:30 PM 05:30 PM EQA  (Wed.)  SEM 2 B1105
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Russia and the Forging of Empires: Vikin  (3p2 Language)  SEM 2 C3109
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Greece and Italy: An Artistic and Litera  (Film)  SEM 2 E1105
05:00 PM 06:32 PM Jewish Student Union  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C3105
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (3p Guest Speaker)  SEM 2 A1105
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (3p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Generation Friends  (Wed.)  SEM 2 C2109
05:30 PM 07:00 PM Intermediate Contemporary Dance  (3p)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Drawing Practices: Foundations  (3p)  ART ANNEX 2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Evergreen Singers, The  (3p)  COM 110
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I (A) ,II,III  (3p)  SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Study Abroad Workshops  (Workshop1)  LIB 1005
06:00 PM 08:00 PM French - First Year I (B)  (3p)  SEM 2 D3107, SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I, II, III (B)  (3p)  SEM 2 C2107
06:00 PM 08:45 PM Dance Collective  (Meeting)  CRC 116, CRC 117
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Art and Science of Sport, The  (3p)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Age of Irony: 20th Century America, The  (3p)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Age of Irony: 20th Century America, The  (3p2)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Timely and Timeless Work Toward Sustaina  (3p)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Awakening the Leader Within  (3p)  SEM 2 B2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Business on the Brink: Ethics and the Fi  (3p)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing as Thinking: The Power of Reflec  (3p)  SEM 2 E3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing and Speaking for Change: Advocac  (3p)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing and Speaking for Change: Advocac  (3p2)  SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Consciousness: Pathways to the Self  (3p2 Retreat)  LIB 4300
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Physics I, II, III  (3p)  LAB 1 2046
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Advanced GIS  (3p)  LAB 2 1223B
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Conserving and Restoring Biodiversity  (3p)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM General Chemistry  (3p)  LAB 1 3064, LAB 2 1234, LAB 2 1241
06:00 PM 10:30 PM Riot to Follow  (Rehearsals2)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Spanish, Intermediate I, II, III  (3p)  SEM 2 E3109
06:30 PM 09:00 PM Evergreen Dance Co-op  (3p)  COM 209


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.