You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month October 2014 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Thursday Oct 30 2014 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM CRC Yoga  (1-5 Morning)  CRC 117
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus I, II, and III (A)  (4a)  SEM 2 A1107
08:00 AM 11:00 AM President's Staff  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
08:00 AM 12:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (4a)  LAB 2 3209, LAB 2 3221
08:00 AM 02:00 PM EF Fall Special Events 2014  (Class)  LIB 4300
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Drawing Time  (1-5 Dedicated Space)  ART ANNEX 2101
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Food: Coevolution, Community and Sustain  (4)  LIB 2617, SAL 102
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Studio Projects: Tradition and Innovatio  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2103
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Operating Manual for Spaceship Earth  (1-5 Dedicated)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Psychology and Mindfulness  (4a2)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Introduction to Natural Science  (4a)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Health: A Biopsychosocial Inquiry  (4a)  SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Between Land and Sea: Observations on Bi  (4a)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Making Meaning Matter: The Ornament  (4a)  LIB 2708, SEM 2 A3105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Deans and Directors Meeting  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Faculty and Staff Recruitment and Retent  (7a)  LIB 3103
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Models of Motion  (4a2)  SEM 2 E2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Ornithology  (4a)  SEM 2 B1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Wildlife: Conservation and Writing  (4a)  LAB 2 1223B, SEM 2 B3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Drawing Time  (4a)  ART ANNEX 2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Advanced Field and Laboratory Biology in  (4a)  LAB 2 1223A
09:00 AM 12:00 PM It's About Time  (4a)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Bodies of Knowledge  (4a)  LAB 1 2046, LIB 1005
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Greece and Italy: An Artistic and Litera  (4a)  SEM 2 A1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Forensics and Criminal Behavior  (4a)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Operating Manual for Spaceship Earth  (4a)  ART ANNEX 0111, ART ANNEX 1100, SEM 2 D2105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural, The  (4a)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Fall 2014  (4a)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 4109, SEM 2 B1107, SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Writing the New Journalism: Creative  (4a)  SEM 2 A3107
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Diversity and Dissent in Education and t  (4a)  COM 320, COM 323
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Psychology and Mindfulness  (4a)  SEM 2 C3105
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Business for Good  (4a)  LECTURE HALL 04
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Teaching for a Cause-When Social Justice  (4)  SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Even When Erased, We Exist: Native Ameri  (4)  SEM 2 D3109
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Models of Motion  (4)  SEM 2 E2105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Business: Innovation, Stewardship and Ch  (4)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Musical Cities  (4a)  COM 107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Practice of Sustainable Agriculture: Fal  (4)  ORG FARM
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (4)  LAB 1 1037, LAB 1 1051
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Chemistry of Living Systems, The  (4a)  LAB 2 3216
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Empty Space: Performance, Movement , The  (4a2 Open Rehearsal)  SEM 2 D4107
09:30 AM 12:00 PM What Does it Mean to be an "American"? C  (4a)  LIB 1001
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Understanding Language  (4a)  SEM 2 C3109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Contested Bodies: Representations of Mar  (4a)  SEM 2 E1107
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Sacred Movement, Sacred Sound  (4a)  COM 209, COM 335
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (4a)  LECTURE HALL 05
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (4a)  LECTURE HALL 01
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mona Lisa Overdrive: Science in Art and  (4a)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (4a)  LECTURE HALL 02
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (4a Exam)  LECTURE HALL 03
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Physical Systems and Applied Mathematics  (4)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Empty Space: Performance, Movement , The  (4a)  SEM 2 C4107
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Advanced Field and Laboratory Biology in  (4a2)  SEM 2 A3109
10:00 AM 03:00 PM SOS: Performing Arts  (4a)  COM 117
10:00 AM 05:00 PM Mediaworks  (4a)  COM 408
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (4a2)  SEM 2 C1105
10:30 AM 12:30 PM Field Mycology: Mushrooms of the Northwe  (4a)  SEM 2 C3107
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Electronic Media Meeting  (4a)  LIB 1412
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Consciousness: Pathways to the Self  (4a)  SEM 2 C1107
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Meaning Matter: The Ornament  (4p)  LIB 2610
11:00 AM 01:00 PM Making Meaning Matter: The Ornament  (4a2 Workshop)  LIB 1540
11:00 AM 01:00 PM DIY Audio Circuits  (4a)  LIB 1326
11:00 AM 05:00 PM Art of Writing Poetry, The  (4a)  SEM 2 E2109
11:30 AM 01:00 PM Models of Motion  (4a3)  SEM 2 E2107
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness Strength Training ( Fac/Staff)  (Training)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 03:00 PM EF Fall 2014  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 01, LECTURE HALL 02, LECTURE HALL 05
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Power In American Society  (4p)  SEM 2 D2107
12:30 PM 02:30 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural, The  (4p)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
12:30 PM 03:30 PM Health: A Biopsychosocial Inquiry  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
01:00 PM 02:00 PM It's About Time  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
01:00 PM 02:45 PM Algebraic Thinking  (4p)  SEM 2 A3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Sacred Movement, Sacred Sound  (4p)  COM 110
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Structures and Strictures: Fiction, Math  (4p)  SEM 2 E1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (4p2)  LIB 1412
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Earth Dynamics: Climate, People and Hist  (4p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Greece and Italy: An Artistic and Litera  (4p)  SEM 2 A3107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Physical Systems and Applied Mathematics  (4p)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Forensics and Criminal Behavior  (4p)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Between Land and Sea: Observations on Bi  (4p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Business for Good  (4p)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Writing the New Journalism: Creative  (4p)  SEM 2 B3107
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Field Mycology: Mushrooms of the Northwe  (4p)  LAB 1 3041
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Ornithology  (4p)  LAB 1 1050, SEM 2 B1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Wildlife: Conservation and Writing  (4p)  LAB 2 1223B, SEM 2 B3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Contested Bodies: Representations of Mar  (4p)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Drawing Time  (4p)  ART ANNEX 2104
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Diversity and Dissent in Education and t  (4p)  COM 332
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Advanced Field and Laboratory Biology in  (4p)  LAB 2 1223A
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Mona Lisa Overdrive: Science in Art and  (4p)  SEM 2 A1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Environmental Studies  (4p)  SEM 2 C1107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Advanced Projects in Music and Dance: Fr  (4p)  COM 308
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Bodies of Knowledge  (4p)  LAB 1 2046, LIB 1005
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Introduction to Natural Science  (4p)  LIB 2708, SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Operating Manual for Spaceship Earth  (4p)  SEM 2 E4115
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Teaching for a Cause-When Social Justice  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105
01:00 PM 04:30 PM Understanding Language  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Imperialism  (4p)  SEM 2 D3107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Computability and Language Theory  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 04
01:00 PM 05:00 PM It's About Time  (4p)  SEM 2 C4107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (4p)  LAB 2 3209, LAB 2 3221
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Empty Space: Performance, Movement , The  (4p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Business for Good  (4p2)  LIB 1540
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Mediaworks  (4p)  COM 320, COM 323, COM 326
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Consciousness: Pathways to the Self  (4p)  COM 308B, COM 308E
02:30 PM 05:30 PM EF Fall 2014  (4p2)  SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 4109, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A3116, SEM 2 C2105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
02:30 PM 05:30 PM Day of Dead/Cultural Appropriate Worksho  (Workshop)  LIB 1001
02:30 PM 06:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural, The  (4p2)  SEM 2 E3105, SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM American Sign Language I (A)  (4p)  SEM 2 B2105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Computer Science Foundations  (4p)  SEM 2 A3109
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Earth Dynamics: Climate, People and Hist  (4p2)  SEM 2 B1105
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Models of Motion  (4p Optional Tutoring)  SEM 2 E2107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Japanese- Second Year I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 B3107
03:00 PM 05:45 PM Wrestling Club  (1, 3, 4 ,5)  CRC 116, CRC 117
03:00 PM 09:00 PM Physical Systems and Applied Mathematics  (1,3, 4, 5, Optional Tutoring)  LAB 1 3033
03:30 PM 04:00 PM Democracy and Free Speech  (4p2)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
03:30 PM 05:30 PM Archery Club  (4)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
03:30 PM 05:30 PM HR meeting  (7p)  LIB 3103
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Consciousness: Pathways to the Self  (4p2)  COM 308
04:00 PM 05:30 PM Consciousness: Pathways to the Self  (4p2)  SEM 2 C1107
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Being Mixed  (4p)  SEM 2 B2109, SEM 2 B3109
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Generation Friends  (4p)  COM 332, COM 335
04:30 PM 05:30 PM Caregiver's Meeting  (Meeting2)  LIB 1005
04:30 PM 06:30 PM VB Practice  (Pm 1)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing Our Regional  (4p3 Optional Session)  SEM 2 C1105
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Digital  (4p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM French - Second Year I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 B3107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing Our Regional  (4p Testing)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Foster-Grahler: ILC  (Meeting)  LIB 2708
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Generation Friends  (Thur.)  SEM 2 D2109
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Generation Friends  (Thurs-2)  SEM 2 A2109
05:15 PM 07:00 PM Japanese - First Year I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 D3107
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language I (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 B2105
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Russian, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 D3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Beginning I, II, III  (4p)  LIB 2610
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Arts and the Child: Early Childhood  (4p)  SEM 2 B1105
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Sculptural Ceramics and the Art of Mexic  (4p)  ART ANNEX 1100, ART ANNEX 2109
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Sculptural Ceramics and the Art of Mexic  (4p3)  SEM 2 C2105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM On Reading Well  (4p)  SEM 2 B2107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Metalworking (B)  (4p)  ART ANNEX 0100
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Entrepreneurship and Business Plan Devel  (4p)  LIB 1540
06:00 PM 07:30 PM CRC Yoga  (4p)  CRC 314
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning 1  (4p)  SEM 2 D2107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Odissi Dance and Culture  (4p)  COM 110
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Statistics1 (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 E1107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing Our Regional  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (4p)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 08:00 PM German, Beginning I (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning II  (4p)  SEM 2 A3107
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Veterans' Next Mission: Crossing the Bri  (4p)  LIB 1412
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Age of Irony: 20th Century America, The  (4p)  SEM 2 B1107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Context of Public Administration  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public Service  (4p)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Analytical Techniques for Public Service  (4p2)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109, SEM 2 E3107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Makers of Modern Drama: Chekhov, Ibsen,  (4p)  COM 332, COM 335
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing from Life  (4p)  SEM 2 B2109
06:00 PM 10:30 PM Riot to Follow  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 01
06:30 PM 08:30 PM ESCEI- Fall  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B3105
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Jujitsu  (2, 4)  CRC 117
06:30 PM 08:30 PM Fencing Club  (2, 4)  CRC 116
06:30 PM 08:30 PM MBB Practice  (Pm 3)  CRC GYM (BACK BAY)
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Unsoeld Seminar  (Seminar)  LONGHOUSE 1002, LONGHOUSE 1007A, LONGHOUSE 1007B
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Unsoeld Seminar  (Over Flow)  LECTURE HALL 03
07:00 PM 10:00 PM RA Movie Night  (Movie)  LECTURE HALL 02
07:15 PM 09:00 PM French - First Year I (A), II, III  (4p)  SEM 2 B3107, SEM 2 B3109
07:30 PM 09:00 PM Open Basketball  (4p)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Context of Public Administration  (4p2)  SEM 2 A2109, SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Graduate Conceptualizing Our Regional  (4p2)  SEM 2 C3105, SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
08:00 PM 10:00 PM Case Studies and Thesis Research  (4p2)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.