Geoduck Gallop 2014

Evergreen State College, Olympia WA

Feb. 1, 2014

Cool and dry!
Results by Rich Brown

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Geoduck Gallop Half Marathon

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME

Open Men
   39     1    1 M30  Joshua Klimek, 30        1:14:58.0  
   89     2    2 M16  Cody Williamson, 18      1:16:31.0  
   95     3    3 M20  Aaron Jones, 20          1:16:56.0  

Open Women
   36     1    1 W20  Jessica Kepfer, 21       1:31:21.0  
   94     2    2 W25  Sheli Morrell, 29        1:36:27.0  
  101     3    3 W35  Tiffany Schweppe, 36     1:45:33.0  





               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


Men 16 - 19
   85    29    1  Joshua Bartlett, 19      1:54:29.0  

Men 20 - 24
   57    15    1  Hans Oksendahl, 24       1:44:44.0  

Men 25 - 29
    7    13    1  John Becker, 28          1:42:51.0  
   20    26    2  Michael French, 26       1:51:21.0  

Men 30 - 34
   11    32    1  Tae Chong, 34            2:03:27.0  

Men 35 - 39
   99     4    1  Curt Garigan, 35         1:26:04.0  
   91     9    2  Colm O'Toole, 38         1:34:59.0  
   87    11    3  Steven Grantham, 39      1:41:18.0  
   63    14    4  Marc Price, 39           1:44:23.0  
   60    17    5  Tyler Petri, 36          1:45:44.0  
   79    21    6  Phillip Mandrell, 39     1:49:22.0  
   83    23    7  Cj Kirkpatrick, 36       1:49:40.0  
  103    27    8  Felix Braffth, 36        1:52:57.0  
   41    36    9  Tim Lee, 36              2:31:22.0  

Men 40 - 44
   84    16    1  Michael Bartlett, 43     1:45:15.0  
   55    18    2  Chris Neilson, 40        1:46:12.0  
   29    30    3  Christopher Harrison, 41 1:56:28.0  

Men 45 - 49
   90     5    1  John Johnson, 45         1:31:43.0  
   96    10    2  Jay Bates, 46            1:38:51.0  
    3    20    3  Eric Barkman, 46         1:46:57.0  

Men 50 - 54
   72     6    1  Gregory Sweeney, 52      1:34:24.0  
    5    19    2  Donald Beatty, 53        1:46:12.0  
   17    22    3  Chris Flanagan-Linderma, 53
                                                1:49:32.0  
   45    24    4  Timothy Lowry, 50        1:50:12.0  
   93    33    5  Tom Putt, 51             2:24:10.0  

Men 55 - 59
   69     7    1  David Sherman, 59        1:34:38.0  
   73     8    2  George Unruh, 55         1:34:59.0  
    9    28    3  Ken Cates, 59            1:53:33.0  
   82    31    4  David Litowitz, 57       2:00:10.0  

Men 60 - 64
   78    12    1  Rich Dale, 60            1:42:20.0  
   43    25    2  Erick Lindbergh, 62      1:50:33.0  
   77    35    3  Duane Wright, 62         2:29:32.0  

Men 65 - 69
  100    34    1  Eric Johnson, 65         2:27:51.0  



               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME



Women 20 - 24
   35     9    1  Jasmine Johnson, 24      1:51:58.0  
   98    50    2  Katy Medlock, 23         2:50:28.0  

Women 25 - 29
   74     5    1  Christina Vernon, 27     1:46:14.0  
   65    23    2  Laura Reid, 26           2:06:26.0  
   19    27    3  Claire Fredson, 28       2:13:17.0  
   37    28    4  Ellen Kersten, 29        2:13:42.0  
   76    42    5  Chelsea Wolbert, 25      2:26:25.0  

Women 30 - 34
   53     4    1  Heather Mozzoni, 30      1:45:44.0  
   33     6    2  Michele Ihrig, 32        1:46:50.0  
   66     7    3  Maron Resur, 34          1:51:30.0  
   50    10    4  Jen McCarten, 31         1:52:59.0  
   67    22    5  Laura Ruppert, 33        2:05:00.0  
   54    29    6  Jamie Nawrocki, 30       2:14:49.0  
   40    35    7  Courtney Lawsing, 30     2:18:21.0  
   10    36    8  Lisa Chong, 34           2:19:56.0  
   88    39    9  Chastity Waddle, 32      2:23:18.0  
   59    46   10  Rebecca Peace, 32        2:31:56.0  

Women 35 - 39
   23    16    1  Jennifer Gera, 37        1:55:37.0  
   34    19    2  Dori Jaffe, 36           1:59:07.0  
   62    31    3  Laura Philpot, 38        2:17:14.0  
   21    32    4  Emily Friddle, 37        2:17:46.0  
   42    34    5  Kate Levin, 39           2:18:21.0  
   49    37    6  Angela Mastrorocco, 39   2:21:06.0  
   22    38    7  Elizabeth Gebhardt, 39   2:22:51.0  
   58    43    8  Nouelle Otani, 36        2:27:19.0  

Women 40 - 44
   14    11    1  Maud De Bel, 44          1:53:36.0  
   47    13    2  Kristen Marx, 44         1:54:49.0  
   32    17    3  Susan Ibach, 44          1:56:28.0  
   31    20    4  Kimberly Horn, 42        2:00:19.0  
   75    24    5  Teena Williams, 42       2:07:10.0  
   52    25    6  April Jo Meissner, 42    2:10:32.0  
   80    26    7  Marrilee Kennedy, 41     2:13:14.0  
   27    30    8  Deannah Hanshew, 40      2:14:57.0  
    4    44    9  Camille Baumgardt, 41    2:30:33.0  
   30    47   10  Patricia Hopper, 41      2:31:57.0  
   13    48   11  Holly Davies , 42        2:43:07.0  
   70    51   12  Kaylynn Smartt, 42       2:51:44.0  

Women 45 - 49
   61    14    1  Audrey Petterson, 48     1:55:18.0  
   16    15    2  Sharon Ebelt, 47         1:55:27.0  
   97    18    3  Kyleen Austin, 47        1:57:19.0  
   71    21    4  Laura South, 49          2:02:16.0  
   48    33    5  Mary Ann Mason, 47       2:18:20.0  
   92    45    6  Wilma Putt, 45           2:31:22.0  

Women 50 - 54
    8     8    1  Laura Bond, 51           1:51:41.0  
    6    12    2  Cindy Beck, 53           1:53:37.0  
   38    40    3  Audrey Kirkwood, 54      2:23:55.0  
   25    49    4  Linda Glasier, 51        2:43:10.0  

Women 55 - 59
   51    41    1  Rose Mednick, 56         2:25:15.0  

Women 60 - 64
   26    52    1  Deborah Greene, 64       3:06:29.0  
   18    54    2  Patty Flanagan-Linderma, 62
                                                3:11:48.0  

Women 65 - 69
    2    53    1  Vickey Baker, 68         3:08:50.0  



               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME


Individuals
   39     1      OpM  Joshua Klimek, 30        1:14:58.0  
   89     2      OpM  Cody Williamson, 18      1:16:31.0  
   95     3      OpM  Aaron Jones, 20          1:16:56.0  
   99     4    1 M35  Curt Garigan, 35         1:26:04.0  
   36     1      OpW  Jessica Kepfer, 21*      1:31:21.0  
   90     5    1 M45  John Johnson, 45         1:31:43.0  
   72     6    1 M50  Gregory Sweeney, 52      1:34:24.0  
   69     7    1 M55  David Sherman, 59        1:34:38.0  
   73     8    2 M55  George Unruh, 55         1:34:59.0  
   91     9    2 M35  Colm O'Toole, 38         1:34:59.0  
   94     2      OpW  Sheli Morrell, 29*       1:36:27.0  
   96    10    2 M45  Jay Bates, 46            1:38:51.0  
   87    11    3 M35  Steven Grantham, 39      1:41:18.0  
   78    12    1 M60  Rich Dale, 60            1:42:20.0  
    7    13    1 M25  John Becker, 28          1:42:51.0  
   63    14    4 M35  Marc Price, 39           1:44:23.0  
   57    15    1 M20  Hans Oksendahl, 24       1:44:44.0  
   84    16    1 M40  Michael Bartlett, 43     1:45:15.0  
  101     3      OpW  Tiffany Schweppe, 36*    1:45:33.0  
   60    17    5 M35  Tyler Petri, 36          1:45:44.0  
   53     4    1 W30  Heather Mozzoni, 30*     1:45:44.0  
   55    18    2 M40  Chris Neilson, 40        1:46:12.0  
    5    19    2 M50  Donald Beatty, 53        1:46:12.0  
   74     5    1 W25  Christina Vernon, 27*    1:46:14.0  
   33     6    2 W30  Michele Ihrig, 32*       1:46:50.0  
    3    20    3 M45  Eric Barkman, 46         1:46:57.0  
   79    21    6 M35  Phillip Mandrell, 39     1:49:22.0  
   17    22    3 M50  Chris Flanagan-Linderma, 53
                                                1:49:32.0  
   83    23    7 M35  Cj Kirkpatrick, 36       1:49:40.0  
   45    24    4 M50  Timothy Lowry, 50        1:50:12.0  
   43    25    2 M60  Erick Lindbergh, 62      1:50:33.0  
   20    26    2 M25  Michael French, 26       1:51:21.0  
   66     7    3 W30  Maron Resur, 34*         1:51:30.0  
    8     8    1 W50  Laura Bond, 51*          1:51:41.0  
   35     9    1 W20  Jasmine Johnson, 24*     1:51:58.0  
  103    27    8 M35  Felix Braffth, 36        1:52:57.0  
   50    10    4 W30  Jen McCarten, 31*        1:52:59.0  
    9    28    3 M55  Ken Cates, 59            1:53:33.0  
   14    11    1 W40  Maud De Bel, 44*         1:53:36.0  
    6    12    2 W50  Cindy Beck, 53*          1:53:37.0  
   85    29    1 M16  Joshua Bartlett, 19      1:54:29.0  
   47    13    2 W40  Kristen Marx, 44*        1:54:49.0  
   61    14    1 W45  Audrey Petterson, 48*    1:55:18.0  
   16    15    2 W45  Sharon Ebelt, 47*        1:55:27.0  
   23    16    1 W35  Jennifer Gera, 37*       1:55:37.0  
   29    30    3 M40  Christopher Harrison, 41 1:56:28.0  
   32    17    3 W40  Susan Ibach, 44*         1:56:28.0  
   97    18    3 W45  Kyleen Austin, 47*       1:57:19.0  
   34    19    2 W35  Dori Jaffe, 36*          1:59:07.0  
   82    31    4 M55  David Litowitz, 57       2:00:10.0  
   31    20    4 W40  Kimberly Horn, 42*       2:00:19.0  
   71    21    4 W45  Laura South, 49*         2:02:16.0  
   11    32    1 M30  Tae Chong, 34            2:03:27.0  
   67    22    5 W30  Laura Ruppert, 33*       2:05:00.0  
   65    23    2 W25  Laura Reid, 26*          2:06:26.0  
   75    24    5 W40  Teena Williams, 42*      2:07:10.0  
   52    25    6 W40  April Jo Meissner, 42*   2:10:32.0  
   80    26    7 W40  Marrilee Kennedy, 41*    2:13:14.0  
   19    27    3 W25  Claire Fredson, 28*      2:13:17.0  
   37    28    4 W25  Ellen Kersten, 29*       2:13:42.0  
   54    29    6 W30  Jamie Nawrocki, 30*      2:14:49.0  
   27    30    8 W40  Deannah Hanshew, 40*     2:14:57.0  
   62    31    3 W35  Laura Philpot, 38*       2:17:14.0  
   21    32    4 W35  Emily Friddle, 37*       2:17:46.0  
   48    33    5 W45  Mary Ann Mason, 47*      2:18:20.0  
   42    34    5 W35  Kate Levin, 39*          2:18:21.0  
   40    35    7 W30  Courtney Lawsing, 30*    2:18:21.0  
   10    36    8 W30  Lisa Chong, 34*          2:19:56.0  
   49    37    6 W35  Angela Mastrorocco, 39*  2:21:06.0  
   22    38    7 W35  Elizabeth Gebhardt, 39*  2:22:51.0  
   88    39    9 W30  Chastity Waddle, 32*     2:23:18.0  
   38    40    3 W50  Audrey Kirkwood, 54*     2:23:55.0  
   93    33    5 M50  Tom Putt, 51             2:24:10.0  
   51    41    1 W55  Rose Mednick, 56*        2:25:15.0  
   76    42    5 W25  Chelsea Wolbert, 25*     2:26:25.0  
   58    43    8 W35  Nouelle Otani, 36*       2:27:19.0  
  100    34    1 M65  Eric Johnson, 65         2:27:51.0  
   77    35    3 M60  Duane Wright, 62         2:29:32.0  
    4    44    9 W40  Camille Baumgardt, 41*   2:30:33.0  
   41    36    9 M35  Tim Lee, 36              2:31:22.0  
   92    45    6 W45  Wilma Putt, 45*          2:31:22.0  
   59    46   10 W30  Rebecca Peace, 32*       2:31:56.0  
   30    47   10 W40  Patricia Hopper, 41*     2:31:57.0  
   13    48   11 W40  Holly Davies , 42*       2:43:07.0  
  102    37       #102                     2:43:08.0  
   25    49    4 W50  Linda Glasier, 51*       2:43:10.0  
   98    50    2 W20  Katy Medlock, 23*        2:50:28.0  
   70    51   12 W40  Kaylynn Smartt, 42*      2:51:44.0  
   26    52    1 W60  Deborah Greene, 64*      3:06:29.0  
    2    53    1 W65  Vickey Baker, 68*        3:08:50.0  
   18    54    2 W60  Patty Flanagan-Linderma, 62*
                                                3:11:48.0  
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 16 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
40 male finishers
51 female finishers
91 total finishers

Return to home page.