Geoduck Gallop 2014

Evergreen State College, Olympia WA

Feb. 1, 2014

Cool and dry!
Results by Rich Brown

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Geoduck Gallop 10k 2014

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Open Men
 1018     1    1 M50  Theodore Evan, 54          41:44.4    6:44
 1102     2    2 M50  George Gonzales, 53        42:43.1    6:53
 1017     3    3 M45  Andrew Emlen, 49           43:22.8    7:00

Open Women
 1012     1    1 W20  Brianna Cowin, 20          44:19.4    7:09
 1059     2    2 W30  Erin McCormick, 33         47:54.3    7:44
 1053     3    3 W30  Erin Thorne, 31            49:13.8    7:56





               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Men Under 16
 1112    27    1  Jaden O'Hara, 9            57:45.0    9:19



Men 25 - 29
 1011     5    1  William Corenlison, 28     45:18.0    7:18

Men 30 - 34
 1036    18    1  Jerrod Nawrocki, 31        51:29.0    8:18
 1001    25    2  Brian Balls, 31            55:48.0    9:00

Men 35 - 39
 1016    12    1  Criag Emerson, 38          49:15.5    7:57
 1113    14    2  Andrew Byers, 38           49:22.6    7:58
 1118    16    3  Alex Figueroa, 36          50:20.0    8:07
 1060    20    4  Erin Allenspach, 36        52:54.0    8:32
 1054    21    5  Jarrod Todd, 35            53:42.0    8:40
 1025    32    6  Brian Hester, 38         1:11:41.0   11:34
 1031    33    7  Damian Lainfiesta, 38    1:12:36.0   11:43

Men 40 - 44
 1024     6    1  Erik Heimann, 42           45:30.8    7:20
 1020    17    2  Steve Fischbach, 43        51:23.0    8:17

Men 45 - 49
 1103    10    1  Andy Fritz, 47             47:14.9    7:37
 1050    29    2  David Startup, 46          59:42.0    9:38
 1114    30    3  Eric Grimsted, 49        1:03:18.0   10:13

Men 50 - 54
 1027    19    1  Michael Hominda, 51        51:53.0    8:22
 1104    24    2  Louie Pratt, 54            54:58.0    8:52

Men 55 - 59
 1120    11    1  John Goldstone, 55         47:47.7    7:43
 1117    13    2  Keith Llerew, 56           49:20.7    7:58
 1119    22    3  Fred Willet, 59            53:43.0    8:40

Men 60 - 64
 1039     4    1  Timothy Oguri, 63          44:51.7    7:14
 1056     7    2  Dennis Zaborac, 64         45:40.2    7:22
 1005     9    3  Ron Chew, 60               45:48.3    7:23
 1003    15    4  Jeff Brown, 61             49:27.7    7:59
 1041    23    5  John Pontarolo, 61         53:48.0    8:41
 1010    36    6  Keith Clollingwood, 63   1:34:27.0   15:14

Men 65 - 69
 1115     8    1  Martinho Ribeiro, 65       45:41.1    7:22
 1105    26    2  Nick Bailey, 65            57:21.0    9:15
 1116    31    3  Ray Arrington, 65        1:10:29.0   11:22

Men 70 & Up
 1002    28    1  Jerry Bronson, 73          59:34.0    9:36
 1043    34    2  Steven Ramsdell, 70      1:13:34.0   11:52
 1055    35    3  Roy Wright, 79           1:20:06.0   12:55


               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE



Women 20 - 24
 1007     6    1  Melissa Ciesielski, 22     52:20.0    8:26

Women 25 - 29
 1021    34    1  Beth Grouell, 26         1:12:36.0   11:43

Women 30 - 34
 1108    13    1  Missy Goff, 31             56:20.0    9:05
 1013    16    2  Ellie Diehl, 32            59:12.0    9:33
 1110    23    3  Mary Bettelli, 34        1:01:57.0   10:00
 1057    25    4  Katie Mandrell, 31       1:02:44.0   10:07
 1006    26    5  Laura Chudecke, 33       1:02:47.0   10:08
 1045    29    6  Lindsey Scott, 32        1:05:14.0   10:31
 1044    30    7  Angela Scott, 33         1:05:14.0   10:31
 1107    31    8  Kati O'Brien, 30         1:05:34.0   10:35

Women 35 - 39
 1109    12    1  Sarah Gayman, 38           55:26.0    8:56
 1049    17    2  Jamie Smith, 36            59:41.0    9:38
 1111    18    3  Danelle Del Rosario, 35    59:50.0    9:39
 1052    19    4  Kindra Stiff, 36         1:00:45.0    9:48

Women 40 - 44
 1026    15    1  Maryann Hester, 44         59:02.0    9:31
 1023    21    2  Doris Hatton, 42         1:01:17.0    9:53
 1019    22    3  Kelly Fischbach, 44      1:01:37.0    9:56
 1008    33    4  Amy Cline, 42            1:11:33.0   11:32
 1028    37    5  Edythe Hulet, 44         1:41:28.0   16:22

Women 45 - 49
 1058     7    1  Stephanie Stebich, 48      53:07.0    8:34

Women 50 - 54
 1015     4    1  Natalie Duffy, 52          49:29.2    7:59
 1047    27    2  Yvonne Silver, 51        1:03:19.0   10:13

Women 55 - 59
 1022     8    1  Susan Hall, 56             53:58.0    8:42
 1101     9    2  Linda McIntyre, 56         54:27.0    8:47
 1038    10    3  Kathleen O'Brien, 55       54:37.0    8:49
 1106    24    4  Tiare Bailey, 57         1:02:25.0   10:04
 1004    32    5  Laurie Carley, 55        1:05:34.0   10:35

Women 60 - 64
 1029     5    1  Donna Jackson, 63          50:36.0    8:10
 1033    11    2  Sandra Madden, 62          54:45.0    8:50
 1046    28    3  Charlea Sherman, 61      1:04:41.0   10:26
 1035    36    4  Marsha Murray, 61        1:19:33.0   12:50

Women 65 - 69
 1030    14    1  Barbara Johnson, 65        58:48.0    9:29

Women 70 & Up
 1061    20    1  Louise Mihay, 73         1:00:55.0    9:50
 1042    35    2  Gretchen Ramsdell, 71    1:13:33.0   11:52


               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE


Individuals
 1018     1      OpM  Theodore Evan, 54          41:44.4    6:44
 1102     2      OpM  George Gonzales, 53        42:43.1    6:53

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1017 3 OpM Andrew Emlen, 49 43:22.8 7:00 1012 1 OpW Brianna Cowin, 20* 44:19.4 7:09 1039 4 1 M60 Timothy Oguri, 63 44:51.7 7:14 1011 5 1 M25 William Corenlison, 28 45:18.0 7:18 1024 6 1 M40 Erik Heimann, 42 45:30.8 7:20 1056 7 2 M60 Dennis Zaborac, 64 45:40.2 7:22 1115 8 1 M65 Martinho Ribeiro, 65 45:41.1 7:22 1005 9 3 M60 Ron Chew, 60 45:48.3 7:23 1103 10 1 M45 Andy Fritz, 47 47:14.9 7:37 1120 11 1 M55 John Goldstone, 55 47:47.7 7:43 1059 2 OpW Erin McCormick, 33* 47:54.3 7:44 1053 3 OpW Erin Thorne, 31* 49:13.8 7:56 1016 12 1 M35 Criag Emerson, 38 49:15.5 7:57 1117 13 2 M55 Keith Llerew, 56 49:20.7 7:58 1113 14 2 M35 Andrew Byers, 38 49:22.6 7:58 1003 15 4 M60 Jeff Brown, 61 49:27.7 7:59 1015 4 1 W50 Natalie Duffy, 52* 49:29.2 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1118 16 3 M35 Alex Figueroa, 36 50:20.0 8:07 1029 5 1 W60 Donna Jackson, 63* 50:36.0 8:10 1020 17 2 M40 Steve Fischbach, 43 51:23.0 8:17 1036 18 1 M30 Jerrod Nawrocki, 31 51:29.0 8:18 1027 19 1 M50 Michael Hominda, 51 51:53.0 8:22 1007 6 1 W20 Melissa Ciesielski, 22* 52:20.0 8:26 1060 20 4 M35 Erin Allenspach, 36 52:54.0 8:32 1058 7 1 W45 Stephanie Stebich, 48* 53:07.0 8:34 1054 21 5 M35 Jarrod Todd, 35 53:42.0 8:40 1119 22 3 M55 Fred Willet, 59 53:43.0 8:40 1041 23 5 M60 John Pontarolo, 61 53:48.0 8:41 1022 8 1 W55 Susan Hall, 56* 53:58.0 8:42 1101 9 2 W55 Linda McIntyre, 56* 54:27.0 8:47 1038 10 3 W55 Kathleen O'Brien, 55* 54:37.0 8:49 1033 11 2 W60 Sandra Madden, 62* 54:45.0 8:50 1104 24 2 M50 Louie Pratt, 54 54:58.0 8:52 1109 12 1 W35 Sarah Gayman, 38* 55:26.0 8:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1001 25 2 M30 Brian Balls, 31 55:48.0 9:00 1108 13 1 W30 Missy Goff, 31* 56:20.0 9:05 1105 26 2 M65 Nick Bailey, 65 57:21.0 9:15 1112 27 1 JrM Jaden O'Hara, 9 57:45.0 9:19 1030 14 1 W65 Barbara Johnson, 65* 58:48.0 9:29 1026 15 1 W40 Maryann Hester, 44* 59:02.0 9:31 1013 16 2 W30 Ellie Diehl, 32* 59:12.0 9:33 1002 28 1 M70 Jerry Bronson, 73 59:34.0 9:36 1049 17 2 W35 Jamie Smith, 36* 59:41.0 9:38 1050 29 2 M45 David Startup, 46 59:42.0 9:38 1111 18 3 W35 Danelle Del Rosario, 35* 59:50.0 9:39 1052 19 4 W35 Kindra Stiff, 36* 1:00:45.0 9:48 1061 20 1 W70 Louise Mihay, 73* 1:00:55.0 9:50 1023 21 2 W40 Doris Hatton, 42* 1:01:17.0 9:53 1019 22 3 W40 Kelly Fischbach, 44* 1:01:37.0 9:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1110 23 3 W30 Mary Bettelli, 34* 1:01:57.0 10:00 1106 24 4 W55 Tiare Bailey, 57* 1:02:25.0 10:04 1057 25 4 W30 Katie Mandrell, 31* 1:02:44.0 10:07 1006 26 5 W30 Laura Chudecke, 33* 1:02:47.0 10:08 1114 30 3 M45 Eric Grimsted, 49 1:03:18.0 10:13 1047 27 2 W50 Yvonne Silver, 51* 1:03:19.0 10:13 1046 28 3 W60 Charlea Sherman, 61* 1:04:41.0 10:26 1045 29 6 W30 Lindsey Scott, 32* 1:05:14.0 10:31 1044 30 7 W30 Angela Scott, 33* 1:05:14.0 10:31 1107 31 8 W30 Kati O'Brien, 30* 1:05:34.0 10:35 1004 32 5 W55 Laurie Carley, 55* 1:05:34.0 10:35
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1116 31 3 M65 Ray Arrington, 65 1:10:29.0 11:22 1008 33 4 W40 Amy Cline, 42* 1:11:33.0 11:32 1025 32 6 M35 Brian Hester, 38 1:11:41.0 11:34 1021 34 1 W25 Beth Grouell, 26* 1:12:36.0 11:43 1031 33 7 M35 Damian Lainfiesta, 38 1:12:36.0 11:43 1042 35 2 W70 Gretchen Ramsdell, 71* 1:13:33.0 11:52 1043 34 2 M70 Steven Ramsdell, 70 1:13:34.0 11:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1035 36 4 W60 Marsha Murray, 61* 1:19:33.0 12:50 1055 35 3 M70 Roy Wright, 79 1:20:06.0 12:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1010 36 6 M60 Keith Clollingwood, 63 1:34:27.0 15:14
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1028 37 5 W40 Edythe Hulet, 44* 1:41:28.0 16:22 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 1 finishers among Men Under 16 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 34 7 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 3 finishers among Men 45 - 49 2 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 - 64 3 finishers among Men 65 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 8 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 5 finishers among Women 55 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 2 finishers among Women 70 & Up 39 male finishers 34 female finishers 73 total finishers

Return to home page.