Offices & Groups in the Directory

Offices & Groups

Receiving, Lab

  • Office: Lab I 057
  • Mailstop: LAB 057
  • Email: bartletm
  • Phone: (360) 867-6484

People In This Office

Name Email Location Mailstop Phone
Bartlett, Michelle, Fiscal Specialist 1 bartletm Lab I 1022 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-6484

Recreation and Athletics

  • Office: CRC 210
  • Mailstop: CRC 210
  • Email: recreation@evergreen.edu
  • Phone: (360) 867-6778
  • Alt. Phone: (360) 867-6770
  • Fax: (360) 867-6783

Related Offices

People In This Office

Name Email Location Mailstop Phone
Arriola, Anthony, Secretary Senior arriolaa CAB 313 CAB 313A
Balske, Christopher, Sports Medicine balskec CRC 122 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6587
Beattie, Andrew, Assistant Director for Operations beattiea CRC 200 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6531
Clark, Samanntha, CRC Operations/Indoor Facility Rentals clarksa CRC CRC 200 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6528
  • Fax: (360) 867-6783
Ertman, Christopher, Rec Coordinator/Club Sports Advisor/Track & Field Coach ertmanc CRC 216 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6520
Fenster, Adam, Women's Soccer Coach/Marketing & Promotions fenstera CRC 207C CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6537
Goodman, Sharon, Director of RAD and Rec & Athletics goodmans RAD A 320 RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6333
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6549
  • Fax: (360) 867-6783
Heuer, Monica, Assistant Director for Athletics heuerm CRC 212 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6858
Malroy, Timothy, Men's Basketball Coach malroyt@evergreen.edu CRC 206 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6725
  • Fax: (360) 867-6783
Purtteman, John, Men's Soccer Coach/Eligibility/Outdoor Facility Rentals purttemj CRC 214 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6521
Schooler, Jennifer, Women's Basketball Coach schoolej CRC 207A CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6729
Spoja, Angela, Women's Volleyball Coach spojaa CRC 207D CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6532
Weisel, Amanda, Business Operations Manager weisela CRC 215 CRC 210
  • (360) 867-6607

Reference Services

  • Office: Lib 2300
  • Mailstop: LIB 2300
  • Phone: (360) 867-6252

People In This Office

Name Email Location Mailstop Phone
DeHaas, Virginia, Library & Archives Paraprof 6 dehaasv Lib 3423 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-6487
Huntington, Sara, Faculty huntings Lib 3407 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-6643
McMillin, Paul, Faculty mcmillip Lib 3413 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-6167
Rognas, Liza, Faculty rognasl Lib 3415 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-5851
Stilson, Warren (Randy), Library Archivist stilsonr Lib 0426 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-6126
Towles, Stokley, Faculty towless Lib 3411 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-6970
Unsel, Julianne, Faculty unselj Lib 3425 LIB 2300
  • (360) 867-5496

Registration and Records

Related Offices

People In This Office

Name Email Location Mailstop Phone
Frank, Kathleen, Office Asst 3 frankk Lib 1101 LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-5182
Hayashi-Petersen, Elaine, Registrar peach Lib 1107 LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-5195
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6180
  • Fax: (360) 867-6680
Kelley, Thomas (Randy), Dir Veterans Srvcs Office kelleyt Lib 1003 LIB 1103
  • (360) 867-6251
Klatt, Lori, Associate Registrar klattl Lib 1107 LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-5185
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6180
Leso, Carmen, Program Assistant lesoc Lib 1101J LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-5187
  • Fax: (360) 867-6680
Pineda, Maria, Office Asst 3 pinedam Lib 1101 LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-5186
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6180
  • Fax: (360) 867-6680
Pittman, Michael (Jamie), Credentials Evaluator 2 pittmanm Lib 1101K LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-5177
Robertson, Betsy, Program Assistant robertsb Lib 1101J LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-6091
  • Fax: (360) 867-6680
Trimmell, Tara, Forms and Records Analyst 3 trimmelt Lib 1109 LIB 1101
  • (360) 867-5194
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6180
  • Fax: (360) 867-6680

Research Ambassador Program

  • Office: Sem II E-2128
  • Mailstop: LAB2 2257
  • Phone: (360) 867-6767

Reservation Based Community Determined Program

  • Office: Sem I Annex 3122
  • Mailstop: LAB 1020
  • Phone: (360) 867-6286

People In This Office

Name Email Location Mailstop Phone
Marchand-Cecil, Cynthia, Director Reservation Based Prg marchanc Sem 3122 LAB 1020
  • (360) 867-6286

Residential Work Orders/Office

  • Mailstop: RAD 312-A
  • Phone: (360) 867-6764
  • Fax: (360) 867-6681

Residential and Dining Services

  • Office: RAD A 301
  • Email: rad
  • Phone: (360) 867-6132
  • Fax: (360) 867-6681

People In This Office

Name Email Location Mailstop Phone
Alarcón, Ignacio (Nacho), Resident Director alarconn RAD RAD A-312A RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6196
De La Torre, Amanda, Resident Dir delatora RAD A-312-C RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6655
Goodman, Sharon, Director of RAD and Rec & Athletics goodmans RAD A 320 RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6333
  • Alt.: (360) 867-6549
  • Fax: (360) 867-6783
Johnson, Steve, Engineering Tech 2 johnstev RAD B-104 RAD 312-A
  • (360) 867-6117
Lacina, Jaymie (Mark), Asst Dir of Facilities lacinam RAD A 311 RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6107
  • Fax: (360) 867-6681
Lewis, Erin, Resident Dir lewise RAD A-312B RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-5655
McHugh, Noel, Residential IT Manager mchughn RAD A 318 RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6104
  • Fax: (360) 867-6681
Miles, Deborah, Fiscal Spec 1 milesd RAD A 305 RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6147
  • Fax: (360) 867-6681
Panush, Lisbeth, Prog Supp Supr 1 panushl RAD RAD A 323 RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6419
  • Fax: (360) 867-6681
Rieke, Elizabeth, Advisor Flaming Eggplant Cafe riekee CAB 201
Ruiz, Ray, Building & Grounds Supr B ruizr RAD MOD SHOP RAD 312-A
  • (360) 867-5119
  • Fax: (360) 867-6681
Russell, Michael, Resident Dir russellm RAD RAD A-312D RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-5115
Trumbly, Travis, Asst Dir for Residential Life (Interim) trumblyt RAD A-309 RAD A-301
  • (360) 867-6191

Resnet Help Desk (Restechs)

  • Office: A 314
  • Phone: (360) 867-5111