Updated Catalog Offerings | The Evergreen State College

Updated Catalog Offerings

Programs and courses listed below have been added or updated in the last 30 days.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 108. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Lin Crowley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Jamie Colley

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Jamie Colley

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Stacey Davis

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Claudia Foy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jesse Laird

Weekend

Course

JR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kevin Francis

    Evening

    Course

    GR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Kendra Aguilar

    Weekend

    Course

    JR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Dawn Barron

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Anthony Brave

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018

    Pages