Updated Catalog Offerings | The Evergreen State College

Updated Catalog Offerings

Programs and courses listed below have been added or updated in the last 30 days.

Displaying 1 - 53 of 53. Show 25 | 50 | All results per page.
Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Rafael Lozano

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
TBD

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Melissa Nivala; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
TBD

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
TBD

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Melissa Nivala; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Pauline Yu
TBD- Entomologist

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Gail Tremblay

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Ratna Roy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Rita Pougiales; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jon Davies; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list  Tribal
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list  Tribal
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list  Tribal
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list  Tribal
TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter
Matthew Horak

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Bradley Proctor; Sean Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
James Neitzel; Carolyn Prouty

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Lori Blewett

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Sean Williams

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Michael Zimmerman

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Shannon Klasell, Isaac Wagnitz

    Evening

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Amy Leneker

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Lydia McKinstry

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Research

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Nancy Murray

    Day

    Research

    JR-SR

    V

    • Summer 2018 Full Session