Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 126 of 126. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Jon Davies; Michael Vavrus

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carrie Margolin

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Laura Citrin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erin Martin

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
TBD

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
TBD

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephanie Kozick

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Julia Zay

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Grace Huerta

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Vuslat Katsanis

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Jeanne Hahn

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Patricia Krafcik
      TBD

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      4, 12, 16

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Diego de Acosta; Alice Nelson

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Shaw Osha (Flores)

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Kathleen Eamon; Joli Sandoz

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Toska Olson; Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo; Eric Stein; Pauline Yu

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

      Evening

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      TBD

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (C)
      Save to list 
      Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Chauncey (Chico) Herbison; Samuel Schrager

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019  (S)

      Pages