Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 51 - 100 of 311. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2018–19
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Items Per Page:
50

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Donald Middendorf

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
TBD

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Toby Sawyer

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Wan Bae; Rachel Hastings; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jay Stansell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jay Stansell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson
unassigned

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Davies; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Anne Fischel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
James Neitzel; Carolyn Prouty

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Steve Dickerson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Angelos Katsanis; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jason Salcedo

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018  (S)

Pages