Undergraduate Catalog | Page 6 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 251 - 300 of 305. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2018–19
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Items Per Page:
50

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marcella Benson-Quaziena; Marla Elliott

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Heesoon Jun; Cynthia Kennedy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly; Marianne Hoepli; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Alice Nelson; Catalina Ocampo; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Gail Tremblay

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Maria Morales

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; John Caraher; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Rafael Lozano

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Rafael Lozano

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Thomas (Randy) Kelley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Arlen Speights

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Lori Blewett; Karen Hogan

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Mark Hurst

    Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    12

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Kristin Coffey; Bradley Proctor

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4, 6

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4, 6

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4, 6

    • Winter 2019

    Pages