Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.
  • Find out when and how to register.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 51 - 100 of 279. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-JR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Richard Weiss
Wan Bae

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Davies; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Anne Fischel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
James Neitzel; Carolyn Prouty

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Pauline Yu
TBD- Entomologist

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
David Wolach

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Melissa Nivala; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Melissa Nivala; Rebecca Sunderman

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell
Aramati Casper

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo; Joli Sandoz

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Winter 2019

Pages