Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 26 - 50 of 123. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Andrew Reece
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Suzanne Simons
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li
UG

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ratna Roy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Contract

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Dion Gouws
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Amy Cook; Ted Whitesell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019

Pages