Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 237. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Titlesort ascending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison; Samuel Schrager

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
TBD

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Rafael Lozano

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Thomas (Randy) Kelley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo; Eric Stein; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Joli Sandoz

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Shaw Osha (Flores)

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Diego de Acosta; Alice Nelson

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
TBD

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon; Vuslat Katsanis

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marcella Benson-Quaziena; Marla Elliott

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Grace Huerta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      12, 16

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2018
      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Andrea Gullickson

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Marianne Bailey

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Edward (Ted) Whitesell

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Leonard Schwartz

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      12, 16

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Stephanie Kozick

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Carrie Margolin

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck

      Evening

      Course

      SR

      4

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Patricia Krafcik
      TBD

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      4, 12, 16

      • Winter 2019
      Save to list 
      Patricia Krafcik
      TBD

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      4, 12, 16

      • Fall 2018
      Save to list 
      Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erin Martin

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019  (C)
      Save to list 
      Laura Citrin

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2019
      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Carrie Margolin

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      8, 16

      • Fall 2018  (S)
      • Winter 2019  (S)
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2019
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2019

      Pages