Undergraduate Catalog | Page 6 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 376 - 450 of 542. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Adam Rudginsky

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Karen Halpern

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Alexander McCarty; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Seytalia (Seyta) Selter

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Sara Rose

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Carrie Margolin

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018
Lauren Boilini

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Lori Blewett

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Tyrus Smith

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Hirsh Diamant

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2018
      Joli Sandoz

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Frances V. Rains

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Miranda Mellis; Julie Russo

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Laura Citrin

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Michelle Aguilar-Wells; Sarah Pedersen

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Spring 2018
      Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2017
      EJ Zita

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018
      Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Susan Aurand; Donald Morisato

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Alejandro de Acosta

      Day and Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2018 Session 2
      Stephen Beck

      Evening

      Course

      SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Steven Niva

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018
      Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Spring 2018
      Wenhong Wang

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018
        Carrie Margolin

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018
        Joli Sandoz

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        12

        • Winter 2018
        Cynthia Sousa

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Andrea Seabert

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Gustavo Portaro-moran

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Anne Kelly-Glasoe

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Hugo Flores

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Hugo Flores

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Hugo Flores

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Alexander McCarty

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Helena Meyer-Knapp

          Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          Ralph Murphy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Carrie Margolin

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 2
          Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 2
            Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Alvin Josephy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Allen Mauney

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Suree Towfighnia

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2018 Session 1
                  Lianna Shepherd

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Summer 2018 Session 1
                  Douglas Hammel

                  Weekend

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2018 Full Session
                  Elena Smith

                  Evening

                  Student Originated Studies

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

                  Day

                  Program

                  SO-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2017  (S)
                  • Winter 2018  (S)
                  • Spring 2018  (C)
                  Leslie Flemmer; Catalina Ocampo

                  Day

                  Student Originated Studies

                  SO-SR

                  16

                  • Fall 2017  (S)
                  • Winter 2018  (S)
                  Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

                  Day

                  Student Originated Studies

                  SO-SR

                  16

                  • Winter 2018  (S)
                  Paul Przybylowicz; Erik Thuesen

                  Day

                  Student Originated Studies

                  SR

                  16

                  • Spring 2018  (S)
                  David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

                  Day

                  Student Originated Studies

                  FR-SR

                  16

                  • Winter 2018  (S)
                  David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

                  Day

                  Student Originated Studies

                  SO-SR

                  16

                  • Spring 2018  (S)

                  Pages