Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 301 - 375 of 382. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Sheila Gilkey
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hugo Flores
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hugo Flores
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Hugo Flores
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alexander McCarty; Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker
UG

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy
UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        Leslie Flemmer; Catalina Ocampo
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Chauncey (Chico) Herbison
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        FR-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Susan Aurand
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Steven Hendricks; Miranda Mellis
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        JR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Andrea Gullickson
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Michael Vavrus
        UG

        Day

        Student Originated Studies

        SO-SR

        16

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SO

        16

        • Fall 2017
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Julia Zay
        UG

        Day

        Program

        JR-SR

        12, 16

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        UG

        Day

        Program

        SO-SR

        V

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        UG

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          V

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson; Gail Tremblay
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          12, 16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018  (C)
          Save to list 
          Erik Thuesen
          UG

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Jon Baumunk
          UG

          Weekend

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Marla Elliott
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Marla Elliott
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Marla Elliott
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Artee Young
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Steven Niva
          UG

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Donald Morisato
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          Save to list 
          Steve Blakeslee
          UG

          Evening

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Jeanne Hahn
          UG

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Frederica Bowcutt; Tamara Caulkins
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018  (C)
          Save to list 
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Howard Schwartz
          UG

          Evening

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons
          UG

          Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Andrea Seabert
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Arun Chandra; David Wolach
          UG

          Day and Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8, 16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales
          UG

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Susan Cummings
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          John Baldridge; Stephen Beck
          UG

          Evening

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Lester Krupp
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          JR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Karen Hogan; Allen Olson
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          SO-SR

          12

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Kristin Coffey
          UG

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Naima Lowe; Joli Sandoz
          UG

          Day, Evening, and Weekend

          Program

          SO-SR

          V

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita
          UG

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          V

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman
          UG

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          V

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta
          UG

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Rafael Lozano
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Thomas (Randy) Kelley
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Hirsh Diamant
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          William (Bill) Arney; Ethan Rogol
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Kathy Kelly
          UG

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Arlen Speights
          UG

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Martha Henderson
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li
          UG

          Day and Evening

          Program

          JR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Melissa Nivala; Julie Russo
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          John Shattuck
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          John Shattuck
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Nancy Parkes
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          Save to list 
          Nancy Parkes
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Nancy Parkes
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Sara Huntington
          UG

          Day

          Course

          JR-SR

          2, 4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Sara Huntington
          UG

          Day

          Course

          JR-SR

          2, 4

          • Spring 2018

          Pages