Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 226 - 300 of 366. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bruce Thompson
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Barbara Krulich
UG

Day and Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
David Wolach
UG

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bill Arney; Sara Huntington
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sara Rose
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sara Rose
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4, 6, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Carlos Marentes
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum
UG

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Mark Hurst
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lawrence Mosqueda
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Emily Adams
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Emily Adams
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Emily Adams
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Emily Adams
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Miranda Mellis; Julie Russo
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Laura Citrin
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Elena Smith
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Elena Smith
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Elena Smith
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck
UG

Evening

Course

SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang
UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Carrie M. Margolin
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Joli Sandoz
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Andrea Seabert
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Suzanne Simons
    UG

    Evening and Weekend

    Student Originated Studies

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    David Phillips
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Arleen Sandifer
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Arleen Sandifer
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Arleen Sandifer
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alexander McCarty; Frances V. Rains
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker
    UG

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018

        Pages