Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 226 - 300 of 392. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 

Day

Program

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Heesoon Jun

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Daniel Bush

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

9

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey; Alexis Wolf

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Donald Morisato

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

    Day and Evening

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    David Muehleisen

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alejandro de Acosta

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Stephen Beck; Wenhong Wang

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Andrea Gullickson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Melissa Nivala; Julie Russo

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Aliette Frank; Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Walter Grodzik

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Karen Gaul

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Robin Bond; John Caraher; Krishna Chowdary

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Allen Olson

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Howard Schwartz

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Evan Blackwell

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik; Dawn Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Lori Blewett; Laurie Meeker

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alice Nelson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Gary Arthur

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Robert Esposito

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jon Baumunk

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Frederica Bowcutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Frances V. Rains

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Diego de Acosta

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Shamai (Sam) Kates-Goldman; Samuel Schrager

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra; David Wolach

    Day and Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Steven Niva

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Kathy Kelly

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Kristin Coffey

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Sara Rose

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephanie Kozick; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018

    Pages