Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 226 - 300 of 385. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Lorena Maurer
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Murray
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Eric Stein; Dan Windisch
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
MPA

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Dariush Khaleghi
    UG

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
    MPA

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2018
      Save to list 
      Bruce Thompson
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Barbara Krulich
      UG

      Day and Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (C)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      David Wolach
      UG

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alejandro de Acosta
      UG

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Lalita Calabria; John Caraher
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Sara Rose
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Sara Rose
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Leonard Schwartz
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Lori Blewett; Carlos Marentes
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Stephen Buxbaum
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      JR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff
      UG

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Mark Hurst
      UG

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Wenhong Wang
      UG

      Evening

      Program

      SO-SR

      8

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda
      UG

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Carrie Margolin
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Hirsh Diamant
      UG

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Joli Sandoz
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Frances V. Rains
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Miranda Mellis; Julie Russo
      UG

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson
      UG

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Laura Citrin
      UG

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Evan Blackwell; Carri LeRoy
      UG

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Susan Aurand; Donald Morisato
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott; Elizabeth Williamson
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Wenhong Wang
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Patricia Krafcik; Dawn Williams
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Carrie Margolin
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        16

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Joli Sandoz
        UG

        Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        12

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Cynthia Sousa
        MPA

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          4

          • Summer 2018
          Save to list 
          Andrea Seabert
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Suzanne Simons
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Student Originated Studies

          SO-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          David Phillips
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017

          Pages