Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 151 - 225 of 392. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dawn Williams

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amir Hassan

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 

    Evening

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Amjad Faur; Bob Haft; Andrew Reece

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Mary Dean

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    JR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Eirik Steinhoff

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Dariush Khaleghi

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephanie Kozick; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Miranda Mellis

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamie Colley

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Jamie Colley

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Jamie Colley

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Kendra Aguilar

    Weekend

    Course

    JR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Walter Grodzik

    Day

    Contract

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Diego de Acosta

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Abir Biswas; Clarissa Dirks; Robin Forbes-Lorman; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Kenneth Tabbutt; Javier Womeldorff

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Erik Thuesen

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Mark Hurst

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Carolyn Prouty; Sara Rose

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Sarah Eltantawi

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    James Schneider

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    James Schneider

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    James Schneider

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alice Nelson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Paul Przybylowicz; Sherry Walton

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Marianne Bailey; Alexis Wolf

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Karen Gaul

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Eric Trevan

      Day

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018
      Save to list 
      Michael Buse; Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin

      Day

      Program

      FR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      John Baldridge

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      John Baldridge

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      John Baldridge

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Dawn Barron

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Gerardo Chin-Leo; Pauline Yu

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Michelle Aguilar-Wells; Sarah Pedersen

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Brian Walter

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Robin Bond; John Caraher; Krishna Chowdary

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (C)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Anne Fischel; Suree Towfighnia

      Day and Evening

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (C)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Alair Wells

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Alair Wells

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alair Wells

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Karen Hogan

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      SO-SR

      12

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Mukti Khanna; Charles Lev

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      14

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      John Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      John Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      John Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      John Wilson

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018

        Pages