Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 150 of 393. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
John Wilson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2018
      Save to list 
      Jamyang Tsultrim

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Judith Gabriele

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      James Schneider

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Aisha Harrison

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Ben Kamen

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Mark Hurst

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Sheila Gilkey

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Amir Hassan

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Thomas Rainey

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Judith Gabriele

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Don Chalmers

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Chip Schooler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Ben Kamen

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Hugh Lentz

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          John Kirkpatrick

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Lester Krupp

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Suzanne Simons

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Don Chalmers

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Andrea Seabert

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Gustavo Portaro-moran

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Ben Kamen

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Allen Olson

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Marla Elliott

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Lin Crowley

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Wenhong Wang

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            John Kirkpatrick

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Lester Krupp

            Evening

            Course

            JR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 

              Evening

              Course

              JR-GR

              4

              • Summer 2018
              Save to list 
              Susan Cummings

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Stephen Beck

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Don Chalmers

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Dariush Khaleghi

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Kimberly Crites

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Hirsh Diamant

              Day

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Ben Kamen

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Janelle Campoverde

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Rafael Lozano

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Lin Crowley

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              John Wilson

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Amanda Kugel

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Stephen Beck

              Evening

              Course

              SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Mary Dean

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Chip Schooler

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              Save to list 
              Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Ben Kamen

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              Save to list 
              Dawn Barron

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Janelle Campoverde

                Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Allen Olson

                Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Arlen Speights

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Lin Crowley

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Allen Mauney

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Mark Hurst

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Amanda Kugel

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Mary Dean

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  James Schneider

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Hirsh Diamant

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Jesse Laird

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-SR

                  2

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Janelle Campoverde

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Winter 2018

                  Pages