Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 301 - 375 of 391. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Cynthia Sousa

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Andrea Seabert

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Suzanne Simons

    Evening and Weekend

    Student Originated Studies

    SO-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    David Phillips

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Gustavo Portaro-moran

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alexander McCarty

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

          Day

          Program

          SO-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          • Spring 2018  (C)
          Save to list 
          Leslie Flemmer; Catalina Ocampo

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          SO-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          SO-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          FR-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          FR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Susan Aurand

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          SO-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Steven Hendricks; Miranda Mellis

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          JR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Andrea Gullickson

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          FR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Michael Vavrus

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          SO-SR

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Julia Zay

          Day

          Program

          JR-SR

          12, 16

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (C)
          • Spring 2018  (C)
          Save to list 

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            V

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            • Winter 2018  (S)
            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Save to list 

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              V

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson; Gail Tremblay
              TBD

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              12, 16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018
              • Spring 2018  (C)
              Save to list 
              Erik Thuesen

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Alair Wells

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Jon Baumunk

              Weekend

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Marla Elliott

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Artee Young

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Steven Niva

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Donald Morisato

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              Save to list 
              Steve Blakeslee

              Evening

              Program

              SO-SR

              8

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Jeanne Hahn

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Frederica Bowcutt; Tamara Caulkins

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Amir Hassan

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Amir Hassan

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Howard Schwartz

              Evening

              Program

              SO-SR

              8

              • Winter 2018
              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

              Weekend

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Winter 2018
              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Andrea Seabert

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Arun Chandra; David Wolach

              Day and Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8, 16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018
              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Susan Cummings

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              John Baldridge; Stephen Beck

              Evening

              Program

              SO-SR

              8

              • Winter 2018
              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Lester Krupp

              Evening

              Course

              JR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

              Evening and Weekend

              Program

              SO-SR

              12

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Kristin Coffey

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              V

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              V

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Rafael Lozano

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Thomas (Randy) Kelley

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Hirsh Diamant

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              William (Bill) Arney; Ethan Rogol

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018
              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Kathy Kelly

              Day

              Program

              JR-SR

              16

              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Alair Wells

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Martha Henderson

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Spring 2018

              Pages