Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 150 of 392. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 

Day

Program

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ab Van Etten

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jesse Laird

Weekend

Course

JR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Aliette Frank; Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Suzanne Simons

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Lester Krupp

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Andrea Gullickson

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Leonard Schwartz

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Sarah Williams

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Shangrila Joshi

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Lori Blewett; Laurie Meeker

          Day, Evening, and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          12, 16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Robert Esposito

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Laura Kerekes

          Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          John Baldridge; Jennifer Drake; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo

          Evening and Weekend

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Shangrila Joshi; Mukti Khanna

          Day

          Program

          FR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stephen Beck; Wenhong Wang

          Evening

          Program

          SO-SR

          8

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Grace Huerta; Laurie Meeker

          Day

          Program

          FR

          16

          • Fall 2017
          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Emily Adams

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Emily Adams

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Aisha Harrison

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Abir Biswas; EJ Zita

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita

          Day

          Program

          FR-SO

          16

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Jamyang Tsultrim

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Jamyang Tsultrim

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Ralph Murphy

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Heesoon Jun

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018  (C)
            Save to list 
            Natividad Valdez

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Wenhong Wang

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Joseph Tougas

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Frances V. Rains

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Shamai (Sam) Kates-Goldman; Samuel Schrager

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Artee Young

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018  (C)
            Save to list 
            Rose Jang; Ashley Williams

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            12, 16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Stephen Buxbaum

            Evening

            Course

            JR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Marcella Benson-Quaziena

            Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            8

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Judith Gabriele

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Thuy Vu

            Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Winter 2018
            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            John Shattuck

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            John Shattuck

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz

              Evening

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Jon Davies

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (C)
              • Spring 2018  (C)
              Save to list 
              Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              John Kirkpatrick

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              John Kirkpatrick

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Winter 2018

              Pages